Bossard Wheelers CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Aug-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: F15/10
  • Closing Date: 18-Aug-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Douglas Coleman Male CC Luton 19:41 30.482 Mph 0 Claim
2 Luke Clarke Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 20:04 29.9 Mph 0 Claim
3 Carl Whitwell Male Vet St Ives CC 20:21 29.483 Mph 0
4 Mick Hodson Male St Ives CC 20:32 29.22 Mph 0 Claim
5 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 20:45 28.915 Mph 0
6 James Fox Male CC Luton 20:48 28.845 Mph 0 Claim
7 Gary Stevens Male St Ives CC 20:50 28.799 Mph 0 Claim
8 Jeremy Hargrave Male Fenland Road Club 20:54 28.707 Mph 0 Claim
9 Steve Rew Male High Wycombe CC 21:08 28.39 Mph 0 Claim
10 Richard May Male 21:20 28.124 Mph 0 Claim
11 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 21:27 27.971 Mph 0
12 Ryan Kenworthy Male LeisureLakesBikes.com 21:29 27.928 Mph 0 Claim
13 Jason Green Male Senior Bedfordshire Road CC 21:29 27.928 Mph 0
14 Simon Pitchford Male Fenland Clarion CC 21:31 27.885 Mph 0 Claim
15 Pete Smith Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 21:34 27.82 Mph 0
16 Matthew Green Male Bourne Wheelers 21:47 27.543 Mph 0 Claim
17 Mark Steers Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 21:50 27.48 Mph 0
18 Ian Pike Male Fenland Road Club 21:55 27.376 Mph 0 Claim
19 Matt Plews Male Welland Valley CC 22:10 27.067 Mph 0 Claim
20 John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC 22:12 27.026 Mph 0 Claim
21 James Barlow Male Senior Albarosa CC 22:16 26.945 Mph 0
22 Nicholas Pitt Male Chronos RT 22:20 26.865 Mph 0 Claim
23 Allan Simmonds Male VC 10 22:21 26.845 Mph 0 Claim
24 Roger Porter Male Verulam CC 22:22 26.825 Mph 0 Claim
25 Andrew Wright Male VC 10 22:23 26.805 Mph 0 Claim
26 Michael Martin Male CC Ashwell 22:26 26.745 Mph 0 Claim
27 Tom Sykes Male 22:29 26.686 Mph 0 Claim
28 James Vaughan Male Senior JCA Equipe Velo 22:34 26.587 Mph 0
29 Darren Powell Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 22:35 26.568 Mph 0 Claim
30 Peter Harridge Male Vet Icknield RC 22:35 26.568 Mph 0
31 Geoff Reynolds Male Hemel Hempstead CC 22:43 26.412 Mph 0 Claim
32 Richard Hutt Male Vet Harp RC 22:45 26.373 Mph 0
33 Antony Gough Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 22:46 26.354 Mph 0
34 Chris Parsons Male Vet 22:49 26.296 Mph 0
35 Ian Fensom Male Fenland Road Club 22:50 26.277 Mph 0 Claim
36 Richard Boley Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 22:53 26.219 Mph 0 Claim
37 Geoff Perry Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 22:54 26.2 Mph 0
38 Trevor Hook Male Team Milton Keynes 22:58 26.124 Mph 0 Claim
39 Ian Markham Male Chronos RT 22:59 26.105 Mph 0 Claim
40 Peter Gell Male Bedfordshire Road CC 23:08 25.936 Mph 0 Claim
41 Jimmy Walsh Male Hemel Hempstead CC 23:08 25.936 Mph 0 Claim
42 Mark Greenhow Male Vet St Neots CC 23:08 25.936 Mph 0
43 David Creese Male Chronos RT 23:19 25.732 Mph 0 Claim
44 David Cook Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 23:26 25.604 Mph 0
45 Adam Laycock Male Vet Team Trident 23:27 25.586 Mph 0
46 Kevin Creese Male Chronos RT 23:28 25.568 Mph 0 Claim
47 Sean Beard Male Fenland Clarion CC 23:35 25.441 Mph 0 Claim
48 Bill Barrie Male Welland Valley CC 23:35 25.441 Mph 0 Claim
49 Mark Booth Male Kettering CC 23:37 25.405 Mph 0 Claim
50 Ian Stokes Male Vet 23:39 25.369 Mph 0
51 Tom Krause Male JCA Equipe Velo 23:40 25.351 Mph 0 Claim
52 Steve Peck Male Vet 23:46 25.245 Mph 0
53 Paul Ashdown Male 23:54 25.104 Mph 0 Claim
54 Dave Wentworth Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 24:02 24.965 Mph 0 Claim
55 Steve Miles Male Stevenage CC 24:05 24.913 Mph 0 Claim
56 Carl Roberts Male 24:06 24.896 Mph 0 Claim
57 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 24:15 24.742 Mph 0
58 Chris Hartley Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 24:20 24.657 Mph 0 Claim
59 Neil Allonby Male Icknield RC 24:21 24.64 Mph 0 Claim
60 David Rogers Male Hemel Hempstead CC 24:28 24.523 Mph 0 Claim
61 Thomas Pfeiffer Male Dulwich Paragon CC 24:33 24.439 Mph 0 Claim
62 Gareth Rose Male Icknield RC 24:36 24.39 Mph 0 Claim
63 Terry Gambles Male Harp RC 24:38 24.357 Mph 0 Claim
64 Jesper Lycke Male Vet 24:40 24.324 Mph 0
65 Clive Faine Male Team Milton Keynes 24:41 24.307 Mph 0 Claim
66 Paul Woodham Male Bossard Whs 24:46 24.225 Mph 0 Claim
67 Aidan Farrow Male 24:54 24.096 Mph 0 Claim
68 Paul Dyett Male Bossard Whs 25:03 23.951 Mph 0 Claim
69 Gillian Reynolds Male Willesden CC 25:16 23.746 Mph 0 Claim
70 Jennie Tillott Male Senior St Ives CC 25:20 23.684 Mph 0
71 Matthew Ambrose Male Espoir Rockingham Forest Whs 25:22 23.652 Mph 0
72 Wendy Gooding Male St Ives CC 25:29 23.544 Mph 0 Claim
73 Murray Kirton Male 25:30 23.529 Mph 0 Claim
74 Michael Church Male 25:37 23.422 Mph 0 Claim
75 Trevor Roberts Male Wolsey RC 25:50 23.225 Mph 0 Claim
76 Ian King Male 25:51 23.21 Mph 0 Claim
77 Allan Renyard Male Vet 26:03 23.032 Mph 0
78 Michael Hennessy Male Southend Wheelers 26:09 22.944 Mph 0 Claim
79 Chris Jones Male Icknield RC 26:10 22.929 Mph 0 Claim
80 Chris Penney Male St Ives CC 26:11 22.915 Mph 0 Claim
81 Grant Warwick Male 26:12 22.9 Mph 0 Claim
82 Andrew Porter Male 26:16 22.842 Mph 0 Claim
83 Roy Robinson Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 26:20 22.784 Mph 0 Claim
84 John Davidson Male Welland Valley CC 26:36 22.556 Mph 0 Claim
85 John Frydman Male 26:48 22.387 Mph 0 Claim
86 Zoe Adams Male Hemel Hempstead CC 27:12 22.058 Mph 0 Claim
87 David Stockley Male 27:14 22.031 Mph 0 Claim
88 Mark Walker Male Bossard Whs 27:27 21.857 Mph 0 Claim
89 Annette Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 27:28 21.844 Mph 0
90 Tom Bailey Male Kettering CC 27:34 21.765 Mph 0 Claim
91 John Hassall Male Bossard Whs 27:43 21.647 Mph 0 Claim
92 Terry Cooke Male Vet St Ives CC 27:51 21.543 Mph 0
93 Graham Bickle Male Vet Kings Cliffe Flyers 28:17 21.213 Mph 0
94 Annette Roberts Male 28:29 21.064 Mph 0 Claim
95 Leslie Morris Male 29:06 20.618 Mph 0 Claim
96 Brian Moon Male Willesden CC 29:18 20.477 Mph 0 Claim
97 John Markham Male Kenton RC 30:26 19.715 Mph 0 Claim
98 Bernard Smith Male Kettering CC 30:48 19.48 Mph 0 Claim
99 Terry Sykes Male 31:12 19.23 Mph 0 Claim
100 Mark Desborough Male Hitchin Nomads CC 34:01 17.638 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Geoff Bunyan & Ant Newland Male Bossard Whs 0 Claim
DNS Steve & Christine Walker Male 0 Claim
DNS James Mckenzie Male Vet CC Ashwell 0
DNS Steve Smith Male Hitchin Nomads CC 0
DNS Ryan Hassall Male 0 Claim
DNS William Smith Male CC Ashwell 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Halliday Male Westerley Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Dominic Harrison Male 0 Claim
DNS Simon Fitzhugh Male 45 RC 0 Claim
DNS Yiannis Chronakis Male 0 Claim