Team Sanjan Design 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Jul-06
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 23-Jul-06 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Sam Barker Male 00:51:37 29.061 Mph Claim
2 Steve Hunt Male Icknield RC 00:52:14 28.718 Mph Claim
3 Murat Ozdenya Male 00:52:57 28.329 Mph Claim
4 Dave Kendall Male Finsbury Park CC 00:53:07 28.24 Mph Claim
5 Andrew Strickland Male Cambridge CC 00:55:35 26.987 Mph Claim
6 Kevin Gill Male 00:56:06 26.738 Mph Claim
7 John Iszatt Male 00:56:11 26.699 Mph Claim
8 Mark Heath Male 00:56:23 26.604 Mph Claim
9 Mark Howard Male Shaftesbury CC 00:56:46 26.424 Mph Claim
10 Ian Wroblewski Male Leicestershire RC 00:56:47 26.417 Mph Claim
11 Hugh Vivian Male Finsbury Park CC 00:56:50 26.393 Mph Claim
12 Dave Keene Male Bristol South Cycling Club 00:56:52 26.378 Mph Claim
13 Neil Dowie Male 00:57:15 26.201 Mph Claim
14 David Newman Male 00:57:27 26.11 Mph Claim
15 Sam Hayes Male Bedfordshire Road CC 00:57:29 26.095 Mph Claim
16 Tony Parks Male North Bucks RC 00:57:33 26.065 Mph Claim
17 Malcolm Woolsey Male 00:57:34 26.057 Mph Claim
18 Chris Vasey Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:57:35 26.05 Mph Claim
19 Martin Shannon Male Leicestershire RC 00:57:38 26.027 Mph Claim
20 Richard Chapman Male Leicestershire RC 00:57:54 25.907 Mph Claim
21 Robert Saunders Male Vet North Bucks RC 00:58:16 25.744 Mph
22 Colin Wilgress Male Essex Roads CC 00:58:18 25.729 Mph Claim
23 Brad Pearman Male Redbridge CC 00:58:18 25.729 Mph Claim
24 Darren Jewell Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:58:27 25.663 Mph Claim
25 Alan Kidd Male Team Cambridge 00:58:28 25.656 Mph Claim
26 Bruce Metheringham Male 00:58:58 25.438 Mph Claim
27 Richard Moule Male 00:58:59 25.431 Mph Claim
28 Jag Johal Male 00:59:31 25.203 Mph Claim
29 Paul Davis Male St Ives CC 00:59:35 25.175 Mph Claim
30 Neil Allonby Male Icknield RC 00:59:51 25.063 Mph Claim
31 Malcolm Steer Male Finsbury Park CC 00:59:53 25.049 Mph Claim
32 Geoffrey Perry Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 00:59:56 25.028 Mph
33 Mike Scorer Male Southgate CC 00:59:56 25.028 Mph Claim
34 Christopher Lodge Male Finsbury Park CC 00:59:59 25.007 Mph Claim
35 Ian Stokes Male North Bucks RC 1:00:16 24.89 Mph Claim
36 Gerry Barton Male Chelmer CC 1:00:18 24.876 Mph Claim
37 Jason Whittam Male North Bucks RC 1:00:22 24.848 Mph Claim
38 David Rogers Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:00:29 24.801 Mph Claim
39 Nigel Jones Male Stafford RC 1:00:33 24.773 Mph Claim
40 Barry Page Male 1:00:37 24.746 Mph Claim
41 Nicholas Hay Male Verulam CC 1:00:45 24.692 Mph Claim
42 David Turnball Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:01:03 24.57 Mph Claim
43 Dennis Milsom Male 1:01:09 24.53 Mph Claim
44 Kevin Worsley Male Bedfordshire Road CC 1:01:29 24.397 Mph Claim
45 Michael Webb Male Hitchin Nomads CC 1:01:31 24.384 Mph Claim
46 Lea Marshall Male Essex Roads CC 1:01:31 24.384 Mph Claim
47 David Wright Male Icknield RC 1:01:33 24.371 Mph Claim
48 Vincent Jenkins Male Vet Rugby Velo 1:01:34 24.364 Mph
49 Peter Anstey Male 1:02:58 23.822 Mph Claim
50 Louise Schuler Male Finsbury Park CC 1:03:00 23.81 Mph Claim
51 Brian Foran Male Vet Lampard RC 1:03:07 23.766 Mph
52 Barry Gilzean Male Icknield RC 1:03:20 23.684 Mph Claim
53 Bob Wright Male Bedfordshire Road CC 1:03:41 23.554 Mph Claim
54 Andrew Bright Male Senior St Ives CC 1:03:41 23.554 Mph
55 John Lee Male Icknield RC 1:04:06 23.401 Mph Claim
56 Alan Harvey Male 1:04:32 23.244 Mph Claim
57 Trevor Parrish Male A5 Rangers CC 1:04:40 23.196 Mph Claim
58 Tony Clarke Male Team Cambridge 1:04:58 23.089 Mph Claim
59 David Miesner Male Shaftesbury CC 1:05:30 22.901 Mph Claim
60 Jill Bartlett Male 1:05:40 22.843 Mph Claim
61 Michael Rainton Male 1:06:06 22.693 Mph Claim
62 Richard Miller Male North Bucks RC 1:06:50 22.444 Mph Claim
63 Sue Clarke Male Team Cambridge 1:07:42 22.157 Mph Claim
64 Clifford Tremaine Male Kettering CC 1:07:48 22.124 Mph Claim
65 Lyndon Lewis Male Bedfordshire Road CC 1:07:58 22.07 Mph Claim
66 Colin Holmes Male Icknield RC 1:08:00 22.059 Mph Claim
67 Clive Anderson Male Bedfordshire Road CC 1:08:08 22.016 Mph Claim
68 Bernard Smith Male Kettering CC 1:08:48 21.803 Mph Claim
69 Tom Bailey Male Kettering CC 1:09:25 21.609 Mph Claim
70 Bob Brabbins Male 1:10:48 21.187 Mph Claim
71 Ray Legg Male 1:14:26 20.152 Mph Claim
72 Ben Stout Male Bedfordshire Road CC 1:14:56 20.018 Mph Claim
73 Dave Jones Male Cambridge CC 1:15:11 19.951 Mph Claim
DNS Dean Lubin Male Claim
DNS Eric March Male Claim
DNS Dean Clarke Male Godric CC Claim
DNS Mark Burnham Male Coventry Road Club Claim
DNS Terry Mullen Male Southgate CC Claim
DNS Carl Chapman Male Claim
DNS Neil Coventry Male Claim
DNS Les Howell Male Claim
DNS Darren Hinks Male London Dynamo Claim
DNS David Tomlin Male Unity CC Claim
DNS Laura Robinson Male Claim
DNS Robin Prior Male Southgate CC Claim
DNS Gerry Ashley Male Icknield RC Claim
DNS Warren Stokes Male North Bucks RC Claim
DNS Graham Laurie Male Claim
DNS Richard Kelsey Male Claim