M&DTTA 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Jul-06
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 22-Jul-06 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Carl Ruebotham Male Weaver Valley CC 1:54:20 26.239 Mph Claim
2 Garry Brown Male Preston CC 1:55:39 25.94 Mph Claim
3 Daniel Mathers Male Seamons CC 1:56:07 25.836 Mph Claim
4 Steve Hankey Male Senior 1:58:21 25.349 Mph
5 Ian Udall Male Seamons CC 1:58:55 25.228 Mph Claim
6 Jon Dance Male ABC Centreville 1:59:40 25.07 Mph Claim
7 Graham Trevena Male 2:00:36 24.876 Mph Claim
8 Andy Bloomer Male Lyme Racing Club 2:01:07 24.769 Mph Claim
9 Jim Gresty Male 2:01:26 24.705 Mph Claim
10 Chris Lea Male Vet 2:01:37 24.668 Mph
11 Mike Cotgreave Male Westmead Team 88 2:01:46 24.637 Mph Claim
12 Steve Hargreaves Male 2:01:56 24.604 Mph Claim
13 Rod Brooks Male 2:02:10 24.557 Mph Claim
14 Ian Clark Male Abbotsford Park RC 2:02:26 24.503 Mph Claim
15 Steve Jackson Male 2:03:12 24.351 Mph Claim
16 Kelvin Milward Male Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 2:03:18 24.331 Mph Claim
17 Paul Green Male Westmead Team 88 2:03:31 24.288 Mph Claim
18 John Leach Male 2:05:31 23.901 Mph Claim
19 Nick Sharpe Male 2:05:33 23.895 Mph Claim
20 Darrell Webster Male 2:05:40 23.873 Mph Claim
21 David Wright Male 2:05:56 23.822 Mph Claim
22 Neil Stirzaker Male Preston Whs 2:06:45 23.669 Mph Claim
23 Rob Kilby Male Weaver Valley CC 2:06:59 23.625 Mph Claim
24 Robbie Harcourt Male Vet Nova CC 2:07:18 23.566 Mph
25 Richard Handley Male 2:07:59 23.441 Mph Claim
26 Dave Bates Male Seamons CC 2:08:20 23.377 Mph Claim
27 Peter Heywood Male 2:08:59 23.259 Mph Claim
28 Simon Brocklehurst Male 2:09:44 23.124 Mph Claim
29 Robert Harrison Male Lyme Racing Club 2:09:45 23.121 Mph Claim
30 David Edmonds Male 2:10:55 22.915 Mph Claim
31 David Allbutt Male Crewe Clarion Wheelers 2:11:37 22.793 Mph Claim
32 Geoff Duteson Male Preston Whs 2:11:45 22.77 Mph Claim
33 Fred Smith Male 2:12:08 22.704 Mph Claim
34 Steve Stoddart Male Abbotsford Park RC 2:13:20 22.5 Mph Claim
35 Chris Storey Male Manchester Triathlon Club 2:13:38 22.449 Mph Claim
36 Rob Pollen Male 2:14:23 22.324 Mph Claim
37 Ken Bath Male 2:14:23 22.324 Mph Claim
38 Vincent Eastwood Male 2:14:50 22.25 Mph Claim
39 Mrs. Christine Roberts Male 2:15:10 22.195 Mph Claim
40 Paul Threlfall Male 2:15:20 22.167 Mph Claim
41 Andrew Grace Male Crewe Clarion Wheelers 2:15:29 22.143 Mph Claim
42 Paul Stupples Male 2:16:11 22.029 Mph Claim
43 George Darlington Male Liverpool Century RC 2:16:53 21.916 Mph Claim
44 Mrs. Joanne Harrison Male Lyme Racing Club 2:17:23 21.837 Mph Claim
45 Ms. Cathy Atkinson Male Manchester Triathlon Club 2:17:46 21.776 Mph Claim
46 Ms. Jane Kew Male Weaver Valley CC 2:20:02 21.423 Mph Claim
47 Howard Newhall Male 2:21:18 21.231 Mph Claim
48 Peter Hayhurst Male 2:23:15 20.942 Mph Claim
49 Brian Powell Male Lyme Racing Club 2:25:21 20.64 Mph Claim
50 Peter Nelson Male Congleton CC 2:26:22 20.496 Mph Claim
51 Ms. Jan Rogers Male Manchester Triathlon Club 2:27:05 20.397 Mph Claim
52 Gordon Perry Male ABC Centreville 2:27:50 20.293 Mph Claim
53 Tony Millington Male 2:30:03 19.993 Mph Claim
54 Harold Woodcock Male 2:32:17 19.7 Mph Claim
55 Anthony Bowles Male 2:32:27 19.679 Mph Claim
56 Bob Duckworth Male 2:33:00 19.608 Mph Claim
57 Andy Durber Male 2:38:52 18.884 Mph Claim
58 Derek Black Male 2:38:57 18.874 Mph Claim
59 Jonathan Poole Male 2:39:06 18.856 Mph Claim
60 Jahan Hunter Male 3:05:04 16.21 Mph Claim
61 Michael Bigmore,Derek Pritchar Male 1:59:32 25.098 Mph Claim
62 David Brabbin,Eileen Brabbin Male 2:07:53 23.459 Mph Claim
DNS John Hampson Male Claim
DNS John McDonald Male Claim
DNS Steve McQuade Male Claim
DNS Paul Jaffrey Male Weaver Valley CC Claim
DNS Paul Smith Male Seamons CC
DNS Andrew Pyatt Male Janus Road Club Claim
DNS Rhys Neale Male Manchester Triathlon Club Claim
DNS Stan Simister Male Lancashire RC Claim
DNS Darren White Male Claim
DNS Mark Wynn Male Lyme Racing Club Claim
DNS Mark Snoden Male Claim
DNS John Burston Male ABC Centreville Claim
DNS Roy Myers Male Seamons CC Claim