Pennine CC 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Aug-06
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 06-Aug-06 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Kevin Dawson Male 1:40:38 29.811 Mph Claim
2 Vincent MacKlam Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:44:03 28.832 Mph Claim
3 Duncan Urquhart Male 1:44:23 28.74 Mph Claim
4 Carl Saint Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:45:26 28.454 Mph Claim
5 Brian Jennings Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:46:40 28.125 Mph Claim
6 Dave Hilton Male Southport CC 1:48:03 27.765 Mph Claim
7 Blair Buss Male 1:48:42 27.599 Mph Claim
8 Neil Kirk Male Ashfield RC 1:48:45 27.586 Mph Claim
9 Fraser Snape Male Senior North Lancashire Road Club 1:50:02 27.264 Mph
10 Lee Foster Male 1:50:04 27.256 Mph Claim
11 Tristan Barnes Male 1:50:09 27.236 Mph Claim
12 David Littlefair Male Preston Whs 1:50:15 27.211 Mph Claim
13 Steve Smales Male 1:50:41 27.104 Mph Claim
14 Steve Hankey Male Senior 1:50:49 27.072 Mph
15 Gordon Midgley Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:50:51 27.064 Mph Claim
16 Jose Pinon-Shaw Male Preston Whs 1:50:52 27.06 Mph Claim
17 Gary McBean Male 1:51:36 26.882 Mph Claim
18 John Colman Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:52:21 26.702 Mph Claim
18 Kev Shand Male West Pennine Road Club 1:52:21 26.702 Mph Claim
20 Ian Wroblewski Male Leicestershire RC 1:52:30 26.667 Mph Claim
21 James Cullen Male Otley CC 1:52:46 26.604 Mph Claim
22 Randle Shenton Male 1:52:51 26.584 Mph Claim
23 Matthew Lunn Male 1:52:57 26.56 Mph Claim
24 Mike Shacklock Male Otley CC 1:52:58 26.556 Mph Claim
25 Chris Lea Male Vet 1:54:20 26.239 Mph
26 Peter Haigh Male 1:54:46 26.14 Mph Claim
27 Ian Faulder Male Wansbeck CC 1:55:11 26.045 Mph Claim
28 Mike Heesom Male St Helens Tri 1:55:12 26.042 Mph Claim
29 Paul Hickman Male Malton Whs 1:55:38 25.944 Mph Claim
30 Charles Crookes Male 1:56:00 25.862 Mph Claim
31 Mike Potter Male 1:56:26 25.766 Mph Claim
32 Phil Hurt Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:56:41 25.711 Mph Claim
33 Mark Saxton Male Huddersfield RC 1:57:32 25.525 Mph Claim
34 Vincent Riding Male North Lancashire Road Club 1:57:50 25.46 Mph Claim
35 Ruth Dorrington (W) Male 1:58:02 25.417 Mph Claim
36 Roy Burne Male 1:58:23 25.341 Mph Claim
37 Martin Shannon Male Leicestershire RC 1:58:25 25.334 Mph Claim
38 Mark Czubkowski Male Ashfield RC 1:58:47 25.256 Mph Claim
39 Noel Healey Male West Pennine Road Club 1:59:48 25.042 Mph Claim
40 Dave Marriott Male Ravensthorpe CC 2:00:28 24.903 Mph Claim
41 Derek Hodgins Male 2:01:26 24.705 Mph Claim
42 Tony Grassby Male Senior 2:01:36 24.671 Mph
43 John Hatfield Male Ravensthorpe CC 2:01:46 24.637 Mph Claim
44 Ron Spencer Male 2:01:53 24.614 Mph Claim
45 David Allbutt Male Crewe Clarion Wheelers 2:03:38 24.265 Mph Claim
46 Sarah Cramoysan (W) Male Yorkshire Ladies CA 2:04:58 24.006 Mph Claim
47 Dennis Fuller Male 2:06:16 23.759 Mph Claim
48 Keith Richardson Male 2:06:28 23.722 Mph Claim
49 Allen Bell Male 2:06:53 23.644 Mph Claim
50 Brian Ward Male 2:07:26 23.542 Mph Claim
51 Sue Parrott (W) Male 2:07:32 23.523 Mph Claim
52 Martin Whiteley Male Holme Valley Whs 2:07:59 23.441 Mph Claim
53 Mike Bazely Male Leeds Westfield CC 2:08:12 23.401 Mph Claim
54 Chris Yates Male Otley CC 2:09:28 23.172 Mph Claim
55 Kevin Spink Male Yorkshire Road Club 2:10:13 23.039 Mph Claim
56 Tony Peachey Male San Fairy Ann CC 2:10:14 23.036 Mph Claim
57 Jerry Noble Male 2:10:56 22.912 Mph Claim
58 Mike Cole Male Huddersfield RC 2:11:06 22.883 Mph Claim
59 Allen Armstrong Male Sunderland Clarion 2:11:53 22.747 Mph Claim
60 John Baines Male Yorkshire Road Club 2:12:22 22.664 Mph Claim
61 Michael Phillips Male Drighlington BC 2:14:21 22.33 Mph Claim
62 Peter Smith Male Holme Valley Whs 2:14:50 22.25 Mph Claim
63 Denise Shackleton (W) Male Yorkshire Ladies CA 2:15:56 22.07 Mph Claim
64 Arthur Thackray Male 2:17:13 21.863 Mph Claim
65 Peter Yates Male Otley CC 2:18:39 21.637 Mph Claim
66 Robert Tate Male Leeds Westfield CC 2:18:47 21.616 Mph Claim
67 Richard Haigh Male Holme Valley Whs 2:19:20 21.531 Mph Claim
68 Sharon Clifford (W) Male Coventry Road Club 2:19:30 21.505 Mph Claim
69 Fred Hampson Male 2:21:06 21.261 Mph Claim
70 Roy Lofthouse Male 2:23:31 20.903 Mph Claim
71 Bill Midgley Male Yorkshire Road Club 2:28:14 20.238 Mph Claim
72 Brenda Littlefair (W) Male East Bradford CC 2:34:15 19.449 Mph Claim
DNS Neil Arnold Male East Bradford CC Claim
DNS Wayne Thorpe Male Brough Whs Claim
DNS Stephen Woodrup Male Yorkshire Road Club Claim
DNS Craig Fenwick Male Claim
DNS Claire Lee (W) Male Shaftesbury CC Claim
DNS Paul Kirk Male Claim
DNS Doug Hart Male Claim
DNS Simon Phillips Male Pendle Forest CC Claim
DNS Andy Shaddock Male Claim
DNS Mike Youngson Male Yorkshire Road Club Claim
DNS Tim Howcroft Male Otley CC Claim
DNS Neil Stirzaker Male Preston Whs Claim
DNS Brian Stephenson Male Claim
DNS Adrian Lumley Male Yorkshire Road Club Claim
DNS David Wright Male Claim
DNS Stuart Burrows Male
DNS Greg Dodd Male Yorkshire Road Club Claim
DNS Denis Thompson Male West Pennine Road Club Claim
DNS Malcolm Spink Male Yorkshire Road Club Claim
DNS Rod Brooks Male Claim
DNS Mark Percival Male Claim