Cardiff Byways 25 (Wonen, Jun, Overflow, Tandems)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Aug-06
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 05-Aug-06 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Wendy Houvenaghel Male 52:52 28.374 Mph 0 Claim
2 Simon John Smart Male 55:11 27.182 Mph 0 Claim
3 Phillip Burridge Male 55:17 27.133 Mph 0 Claim
4 Lesley Walkling Male 55:44 26.914 Mph 0 Claim
5 Susan Shook Male 55:51 26.858 Mph 0 Claim
6 Rob Scott Male 56:34 26.518 Mph 0 Claim
7 Joseph Rowe Male 57:06 26.27 Mph 0 Claim
8 Chris Fulcher Male 57:12 26.224 Mph 0 Claim
9 Noelwyn Daniel Male Bynea Cycling Club 57:14 26.209 Mph 0 Claim
10 Colin Parry Male 57:31 26.08 Mph 0 Claim
11 Danua Tinn Male 57:31 26.08 Mph 0 Claim
12 Michelle Ayres Male 57:36 26.042 Mph 0 Claim
13 Clare Greenwood Male 57:46 25.967 Mph 0 Claim
14 Paul Welsby Male 57:56 25.892 Mph 0 Claim
15 Gareth Battle Male 57:56 25.892 Mph 0 Claim
16 Jane Kilmartin Male London Phoenix CC 57:56 25.892 Mph 0 Claim
17 Matt Wainwright Male 58:04 25.833 Mph 0 Claim
18 Carolan Smerdon Male 58:04 25.833 Mph 0 Claim
19 Vincent Jenkins Male Vet Rugby Velo 58:15 25.751 Mph 0
20 Louise Schuller Male 58:36 25.598 Mph 0 Claim
21 Stephen Strange Male Cardiff Ajax CC 58:38 25.583 Mph 0 Claim
22 Ian Scott Male 58:54 25.467 Mph 0 Claim
23 Rachel Hughes Male 59:09 25.36 Mph 0 Claim
24 Lindsay Venner Male 59:11 25.345 Mph 0 Claim
25 Robert Parry Male 59:13 25.331 Mph 0 Claim
26 Claire Lee Male Senior 59:18 25.295 Mph 0
27 Phil Young Male 59:49 25.077 Mph 0 Claim
28 Jeff Adams Male Newport Phoenix CC 59:57 25.021 Mph 0 Claim
29 Neil Davies Male 59:58 25.014 Mph 0 Claim
30 Peter Mills Male Swindon Wheelers 1:00:03 24.979 Mph 0 Claim
31 Gareth Davies Male 1:00:04 24.973 Mph 0 Claim
32 Keith Williams Male 1:00:06 24.959 Mph 0 Claim
33 Michelle Lindley Male 1:00:26 24.821 Mph 0 Claim
34 David Lewis Male 1:00:35 24.76 Mph 0 Claim
35 Tim Raine Male 1:00:58 24.604 Mph 0 Claim
36 Alex Anderson Male 1:01:10 24.523 Mph 0 Claim
37 Joanna Wells Male 1:01:32 24.377 Mph 0 Claim
38 Neil Pugh Male 1:01:33 24.371 Mph 0 Claim
39 John Howell Male 1:01:44 24.298 Mph 0 Claim
40 Bernie Brown Male Severn Road Club 1:01:51 24.253 Mph 0 Claim
41 Mike Tucker Male 1:01:56 24.22 Mph 0 Claim
42 Colin Bexley Male 1:01:57 24.213 Mph 0 Claim
43 Stephen Landeg Male 1:02:05 24.161 Mph 0 Claim
44 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:02:12 24.116 Mph 0
45 Jeff Griffiths Male 1:02:25 24.032 Mph 0 Claim
46 Tony Hart Male 1:02:25 24.032 Mph 0 Claim
47 Moira Goodway Male 1:02:26 24.026 Mph 0 Claim
48 Clare Butler Male 1:02:29 24.007 Mph 0 Claim
49 Michael Bevan Male Bynea Cycling Club 1:02:46 23.898 Mph 0 Claim
50 Kenneth Squibb Male Cardiff Ajax CC 1:02:46 23.898 Mph 0 Claim
51 Rhys Dudley Male 1:02:54 23.848 Mph 0 Claim
52 Timothy Clarke Male 1:03:14 23.722 Mph 0 Claim
53 Tony Carroll Male 1:03:19 23.691 Mph 0 Claim
54 Rhian Astley Male 1:03:26 23.647 Mph 0 Claim
55 John Stroud Male 1:03:29 23.629 Mph 0 Claim
56 Ian Spencer Male 1:03:33 23.604 Mph 0 Claim
57 Harvey Alford Male 1:03:40 23.56 Mph 0 Claim
58 Fiona Lawrence Male 1:03:43 23.542 Mph 0 Claim
59 Alexander Wallis Male Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 1:04:04 23.413 Mph 0 Claim
60 Brian Griffiths Male 1:04:31 23.25 Mph 0 Claim
61 Jill Bartlett Male 1:04:34 23.232 Mph 0 Claim
62 Anne Learmonth Male 1:04:43 23.178 Mph 0 Claim
63 George Keene Male 1:04:48 23.148 Mph 0 Claim
64 David Sankey Male 1:04:55 23.107 Mph 0 Claim
65 Jeff Chambers Male Bynea Cycling Club 1:05:01 23.071 Mph 0 Claim
66 Andrew Williams Male 1:05:31 22.895 Mph 0 Claim
67 Anne Wilson Male 1:05:32 22.889 Mph 0 Claim
68 Sara Diasayton Male 1:05:41 22.837 Mph 0 Claim
69 Anthony Vallario Male 1:05:52 22.774 Mph 0 Claim
70 Janet Wilson Male 1:06:36 22.523 Mph 0 Claim
71 Wendy Ross Male Cardiff Jif 1:06:43 22.483 Mph 0 Claim
72 Sarah Rees Male Bynea Cycling Club 1:06:59 22.394 Mph 0 Claim
73 Les Church Male 1:07:15 22.305 Mph 0 Claim
74 Ruby Ellis Male 1:08:27 21.914 Mph 0 Claim
75 Charles Jepson Male 1:09:31 21.578 Mph 0 Claim
76 David Triggs Male 1:11:19 21.033 Mph 0 Claim
77 Owen Pocock Male 1:11:26 20.999 Mph 0 Claim
78 Diane Walford Male Bynea Cycling Club 1:12:38 20.652 Mph 0 Claim
79 Anita Howells Male 1:14:36 20.107 Mph 0 Claim
DNS David Davies Male 0 Claim
DNS Catherine Etchell Male 0 Claim
DNS Christopher Deeley Male 0 Claim
DNS Graham Howell Male 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Robins Male 0 Claim
DNS Michelle Brown Male 0 Claim
DNS David Evans Male 0 Claim
DNS Timothy Hawkes Male 0 Claim
DNS Vernon Davies Male 0 Claim
DNS Geoffrey Baker Male Velo Club Bristol 0 Claim
DNS Richard Clarke Male 0 Claim
DNS David Francis Male 0 Claim
DNS Catherine Hutchinson Male Anglia Velo 0 Claim
DNS Craig Maude Male Yorkshire Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Mick Sharratt Male 0 Claim
DNS Colin Speakman Male 0 Claim
DNS Robert Baynton Male Newport Phoenix CC 0 Claim
DNS Cole Baynton Male Newport Phoenix CC 0 Claim
DNS Sylvia Powell Male 0 Claim
DNS Norman Powell Male 0 Claim
DNS Chris Shorter Male 0 Claim
DNS Ruth Shorter Male VTTA (North) 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Hutchinson Male Anglia Velo 0 Claim
DNS Keith Weyman Male 0 Claim