Hemel Hempstead CC 10 (Solo)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Aug-06
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 05-Aug-06 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Sam Barker Male API-Metrow 20:31 29.244 Mph 0 Claim
2 Jason Gurney Male Team Milton Keynes 21:25 28.015 Mph 0 Claim
3 Ross Clarke Male Verulam CC 21:31 27.885 Mph 0 Claim
4 Mark Simmons Male Team Milton Keynes 21:45 27.585 Mph 0 Claim
5 John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC 21:52 27.438 Mph 0 Claim
6 Luke Clarke Male Verulam CC 21:59 27.293 Mph 0 Claim
7 Steve Clarke Male Verulam CC 22:02 27.231 Mph 0 Claim
8 Julian Smith Male Hemel Hempstead CC 22:17 26.925 Mph 0 Claim
9 Ian Marshall Male Team Milton Keynes 22:30 26.666 Mph 0 Claim
10 John Iszatt Male API-Metrow 22:35 26.568 Mph 0 Claim
11 Andrzej Bojarski Male Hemel Hempstead CC 22:43 26.412 Mph 0 Claim
12 Simon Cannings Male Team Milton Keynes 22:51 26.258 Mph 0 Claim
13 John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 22:55 26.181 Mph 0
14 Michael Bannister Male Bedfordshire Road CC 22:56 26.162 Mph 0 Claim
15 Richard Moule Male 22:57 26.143 Mph 0 Claim
16 John Bourton Male Oxonian CC 23:19 25.732 Mph 0 Claim
17 Philip Moss Male Hemel Hempstead CC 23:20 25.714 Mph 0 Claim
18 James Mahoney Male 23:33 25.477 Mph 0 Claim
19 Malcolm Ash Male Aylesbury CC 23:53 25.121 Mph 0 Claim
20 Tim Cox 1.00 Ls Male Hemel Hempstead CC 24:10 24.827 Mph 0 Claim
21 Graham Little Male 24:13 24.776 Mph 0 Claim
22 Robert Hornsby Male 24:24 24.59 Mph 0 Claim
23 David Tomlin Male Unity CC 24:53 24.112 Mph 0 Claim
24 Mark Howes Male Welland Valley CC 25:34 23.467 Mph 0 Claim
25 Ian Franklin Male A5 Rangers CC 25:37 23.422 Mph 0 Claim
26 Stuart Simmonds Male Lewes Wanderers CC 25:38 23.406 Mph 0 Claim
26 Merv Player Male 25:38 23.406 Mph 0 Claim
28 Colin Holmes Male Icknield RC 25:44 23.315 Mph 0 Claim
28 Dave Wentworth Male Hitchin Nomads CC 25:44 23.315 Mph 0 Claim
30 Siobhan Macmohan Male 25:56 23.136 Mph 0 Claim
31 Paul Shuttleworth Male 26:27 22.684 Mph 0 Claim
32 Andrew Porter Male 27:06 22.14 Mph 0 Claim
33 Joanna Spragg Male Senior Aylesbury CC 27:18 21.977 Mph 0
34 Antony Baines Male Icknield RC 27:54 21.505 Mph 0 Claim
35 Susan Hyde Male 27:59 21.441 Mph 0 Claim
36 John Pfeifer Male Icknield RC 28:30 21.052 Mph 0 Claim
37 Melanie Conibear Male Hemel Hempstead CC 28:51 20.797 Mph 0 Claim
38 Debbie Knott Male Hemel Hempstead CC 28:55 20.749 Mph 0 Claim
39 Ronald Purdy Male Willesden CC 29:26 20.385 Mph 0 Claim
40 Helen Bojarski Male Hemel Hempstead CC 29:45 20.168 Mph 0 Claim
41 Nigel Goffin Male Hemel Hempstead CC 31:21 19.138 Mph 0 Claim
42 Julie Shuttleworth Male 31:57 18.779 Mph 0 Claim
43 Max Nunn Male 33:30 17.91 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Helen Biggerstaff Male South Bucks RC 0 Claim
DNS Mark Foden Male Hemel Hempstead CC 0 Claim
DNS Mark Davis Male Gravesend CC 0 Claim
DNS David Lane Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Thomson Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 0
DNS Craig Simpson Male 0 Claim