www.Realteam.co.uk (Cheques to M Heritage-Owen) (W, J + M (overflow)) (240 riders in 2 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Aug-15
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: r25/3l
  • Closing Date: 11-Aug-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Hayley Simmonds Male 50:58 29.431 Mph 0 Claim
2 Peter Kibble Male Velocity Globalbike RT 52:05 28.8 Mph 0 Claim
3 Evan Powell Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 53:09 28.222 Mph 0 Claim
4 Dan Cutting Male Climb on Bikes RT 53:58 27.795 Mph 0 Claim
5 Chris Fishbourne Male 54:19 27.616 Mph 0 Claim
6 Daniel Edwards Male Sotonia CC 54:24 27.574 Mph 0 Claim
7 Chris Woolley Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 54:43 27.414 Mph 0
8 Owen Burgess Male Senior Velo Club Bristol 54:47 27.381 Mph 0
9 Cynthia Kunschke Male Senior High Wycombe CC 54:59 27.281 Mph 0
10 Mike Lindsay Male 55:03 27.248 Mph 0 Claim
11 Hetty Niblett Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 55:06 27.224 Mph 0 Claim
12 Karen Ledger Male 55:18 27.125 Mph 0 Claim
13 Simon Beard Male Yeovil Cycling Club 55:30 27.027 Mph 0 Claim
14 Nicholas Burton Male 55:54 26.834 Mph 0 Claim
15 Andrea Parish Male Vet 56:23 26.604 Mph 0
16 David Wilson-evans Male 56:30 26.549 Mph 0 Claim
17 Mary Bower Male Senior Chelmer CC 56:51 26.386 Mph 0
18 Gareth Battle Male 56:58 26.331 Mph 0 Claim
19 Rachael Mellor Male Vet Holmfirth C C 57:08 26.255 Mph 0
20 Katja Rietdorf Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 57:12 26.224 Mph 0
21 Jason Killiner Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 57:40 26.012 Mph 0 Claim
22 Adam Evans Male Newbury RC 57:47 25.959 Mph 0 Claim
23 Matthew Smith Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 57:53 25.914 Mph 0
24 Alistair Morgan Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 57:54 25.907 Mph 0 Claim
25 Mike Barley Male Chester Triathlon Club 58:16 25.744 Mph 0 Claim
26 Stephanie Post Male Senior 58:18 25.729 Mph 0
27 Becky Smith Male Revo Racing 58:20 25.715 Mph 0 Claim
28 Rob Hall Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 58:21 25.707 Mph 0
28 Andrew Gibson Male Gravesend CC 58:21 25.707 Mph 0 Claim
30 Thom Hadfield Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 58:25 25.678 Mph 0 Claim
30 Michael Draper Male Vet 58:25 25.678 Mph 0
30 Barrie Whittaker Male Lyme Racing Club 58:25 25.678 Mph 0 Claim
33 Andrew Hanley Male New Forest CC 58:55 25.46 Mph 0 Claim
34 Anna Seymour Male Army Cycling 58:55 25.46 Mph 0 Claim
35 Nadine Cannon Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 58:56 25.453 Mph 0 Claim
36 Desmond Gayler Male Vet Kenton RC 59:09 25.36 Mph 0
37 Clair Wadden Male Bristol Road Club 59:10 25.352 Mph 0 Claim
38 Matt Robinson Male Senior 59:12 25.338 Mph 0
39 Simon Kinsey Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 59:15 25.317 Mph 0
40 Lowenna Smith Male Cadence RT 59:17 25.303 Mph 0 Claim
41 Jeffrey Rees Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 59:32 25.196 Mph 0 Claim
41 Richard Turpin Male 59:32 25.196 Mph 0 Claim
43 Robert Seymour Male Army Cycling 59:37 25.161 Mph 0 Claim
44 Marco Marletta Male Cardiff Jif 59:39 25.147 Mph 0 Claim
45 Cliff Voller Male Newbury RC 1:00:22 24.848 Mph 0 Claim
46 Joanna Knight Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:00:47 24.678 Mph 0
47 Roger Taylor Male 1:00:48 24.671 Mph 0 Claim
48 Richard Hier Male 1:01:04 24.564 Mph 0 Claim
49 Ian Lewis Male Bush Healthcare CRT 1:01:20 24.457 Mph 0 Claim
50 John Shehan Male 1:01:26 24.417 Mph 0 Claim
51 Eric Rees Male 1:01:40 24.325 Mph 0 Claim
52 Peter Murrieri Male 1:02:00 24.194 Mph 0 Claim
53 Gordon Clements Male 1:02:09 24.135 Mph 0 Claim
54 Jon Wiggins Male 1:02:18 24.077 Mph 0 Claim
55 Gareth Hill Male Vet 1:02:43 23.917 Mph 0
56 Bradley Davies Male Vet 1:02:44 23.911 Mph 0
57 Dorian Rees Male Senior 1:02:50 23.873 Mph 0
58 Andrew Gardner Male Coventry Road Club 1:02:53 23.854 Mph 0 Claim
59 Diane Wilson-evans Male 1:03:15 23.716 Mph 0 Claim
60 Michelle Robertson Male 1:03:53 23.481 Mph 0 Claim
61 Philip Batch Male 1:05:03 23.059 Mph 0 Claim
62 Fanella Brown Male 1:06:50 22.444 Mph 0 Claim
63 John Howells Male Corinium Cycle Club 1:07:50 22.113 Mph 0 Claim
64 Chris Holmes Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:08:08 22.016 Mph 0
65 Fiona Davies Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 1:08:49 21.797 Mph 0 Claim
66 Diane Hynam Male 1:14:25 20.157 Mph 0 Claim
67 Bernadette Pedder Male Chester Triathlon Club 1:17:26 19.372 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Howell Mason Male 0 Claim
DNS Ron Clews Male 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Vaughan Male City RC (Hull) 0 Claim
DNS Derek Morgan Male Vet Gannet CC 0
DNS James Baggott Male 0 Claim
DNS Matthew Heaman Male Severn Valley Cycles 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Wellings Male Vet Somerset Road Club 0
DNS Mick Ward Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Sarah Lloyd-stephens Male 0 Claim
DNS Gregory Holmes Male Hillingdon CC 0 Claim
DNS Alan Cooper Male Avonlea/Treasure RT 0 Claim
DNS Matt Longworthy Male Mid Devon CC 0 Claim
DNS Luke Seal Male Team Zenith 0 Claim
DNS Gerry Peppin Male Corinium Cycle Club 0 Claim
DNS Paul Rees Male 0 Claim
DNS Charlotte Addicott Male Cardiff Ajax CC 0 Claim
DNS Sue Triplow Male Essex Roads CC 0 Claim
DNS Christie Jones Male 0 Claim
DNS Martin Balk Male 3C Cyclexperience 0 Claim
DNS Brian Smith Male North Hampshire RC 0 Claim
DNS Paul King Male Verulam CC 0 Claim
DNS John Thompson Male Severn Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Neil Reynolds Male Winchcombe Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Rhydian Evans Male CC Blaenau Gwent 0 Claim
DNS Ken Squibb Male VTTA (South Wales) 0 Claim
DNS Kevin Grant Male 0 Claim
DNS Laurence Birdsey Male Cadence RT 0 Claim
DNS Clive Franklin Male Somerset Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Steve Lawrence Male 0 Claim
DNS Ian Lindsay Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Dean Cummings Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 0 Claim
DNS Kevin Bexley Male Team Optima 0 Claim
DNS Paul Archer Male VTTA (South Wales) 0 Claim
DNS Paul Durrant Male 0 Claim
DNS Jason Williams Male 0 Claim
DNS Andy Turner Male NFTO 0 Claim
DNS Ken Rayson Male ...a3crg 0 Claim
DNS James Barlow Male Albarosa CC 0 Claim
DNS Ross Morgan Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 0 Claim
DNS Mark German Male 1st Chard Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Annie Pegler Male Corinium Cycle Club 0 Claim