Finsbury Park 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Aug-06
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 20-Aug-06 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Sam Barker Male API-Metrow 52:20 28.663 Mph 0 Claim
2 Ross Clarke Male Verulam CC 55:30 27.027 Mph 0 Claim
3 Keith Coffey Male Bec CC 55:51 26.858 Mph 0 Claim
4 Dave Kendall Male Finsbury Park CC 56:04 26.754 Mph 0 Claim
5 Eddie Adkins Male 56:26 26.58 Mph 0 Claim
6 Luke Clarke Male Verulam CC 56:34 26.518 Mph 0 Claim
7 Nick Jackson Male Vet Cambridge CC 56:38 26.486 Mph 0
8 Steve Clarke Male Verulam CC 57:06 26.27 Mph 0 Claim
9 Richard Chapman Male Leicestershire RC 57:37 26.034 Mph 0 Claim
10 David Bradnam Male 57:38 26.027 Mph 0 Claim
11 John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC 57:54 25.907 Mph 0 Claim
12 Hugh Vivian Male Finsbury Park CC 57:59 25.87 Mph 0 Claim
13 Ian Wroblewski Male Leicestershire RC 58:15 25.751 Mph 0 Claim
13 Simon Cannings Male Team Milton Keynes 58:15 25.751 Mph 0 Claim
15 Richard Webster Male 58:18 25.729 Mph 0 Claim
16 David Earl Male 58:32 25.627 Mph 0 Claim
17 Ian Markham Male Team Sanjan Design 58:38 25.583 Mph 0 Claim
18 Ian Marshall Male Team Milton Keynes 58:44 25.539 Mph 0 Claim
19 Christopher Lodge Male Finsbury Park CC 58:58 25.438 Mph 0 Claim
20 Ian Brazier Male Verulam CC 59:02 25.41 Mph 0 Claim
21 Jag Johal Male 59:19 25.288 Mph 0 Claim
22 Philip Young Male 59:22 25.267 Mph 0 Claim
23 Ian Bashford Male Old Portlians CC 59:26 25.239 Mph 0 Claim
24 Alan Kidd Male Team Cambridge 59:30 25.21 Mph 0 Claim
25 Stephen Butterworth Male St Ives CC 59:34 25.182 Mph 0 Claim
26 Tony Parks Male North Bucks RC 59:50 25.07 Mph 0 Claim
27 Malcolm Steer Male Finsbury Park CC 1:00:19 24.869 Mph 0 Claim
28 Derek Trangmar Male Lea Valley CC 1:00:41 24.719 Mph 0 Claim
29 Barry Page Male 1:00:55 24.624 Mph 0 Claim
30 Damian Poulter Male 1:01:22 24.444 Mph 0 Claim
31 Alan Crane Male Senior Team Sanjan Design 1:02:05 24.161 Mph 0
32 Ron Back Male 1:02:10 24.129 Mph 0 Claim
33 Colin Whitechurch Male 1:02:17 24.084 Mph 0 Claim
34 Dennis Milsom Male 1:02:23 24.045 Mph 0 Claim
35 David Turnbull Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:02:41 23.93 Mph 0 Claim
36 Dan Todman Male 1:02:44 23.911 Mph 0 Claim
37 Tamar Collis (ms) Male 1:02:48 23.886 Mph 0 Claim
38 Helen Boatman (miss) Male Senior Finsbury Park CC 1:02:55 23.841 Mph 0
39 Gary Smith Male Kings Lynn CC 1:03:00 23.81 Mph 0 Claim
40 Mark Booth Male Kettering CC 1:03:09 23.753 Mph 0 Claim
41 Warren Jackson Male 1:03:17 23.703 Mph 0 Claim
42 Anthony Avis Male Team Cambridge 1:03:26 23.647 Mph 0 Claim
43 David Scott Male 1:04:01 23.432 Mph 0 Claim
44 Claire Lee (ms) Male Senior Shaftesbury CC 1:04:22 23.304 Mph 0
45 David Soloman Male Whitewebbs CC 1:05:20 22.959 Mph 0 Claim
46 Tonya Antonis (miss) Male Ipswich BC 1:07:01 22.383 Mph 0 Claim
47 James Johnson Male 1:07:02 22.377 Mph 0 Claim
47 Trevor Parrish Male A5 Rangers CC 1:07:02 22.377 Mph 0 Claim
49 David Ledgerton Male Hitchin Nomads CC 1:07:13 22.316 Mph 0 Claim
50 David Tomlin Male Unity CC 1:07:16 22.3 Mph 0 Claim
50 Andrew Bright Male Senior Team Sanjan Design 1:07:16 22.3 Mph 0
52 Andrew Burnett Male Team Milton Keynes 1:07:21 22.272 Mph 0 Claim
53 Chris Hartley Male North Bucks RC 1:07:56 22.081 Mph 0 Claim
54 Richard Miller Male North Bucks RC 1:09:32 21.573 Mph 0 Claim
55 Peter Baumber Male Cambridge CC 1:09:43 21.516 Mph 0 Claim
56 Colin Holmes Male Icknield RC 1:09:45 21.506 Mph 0 Claim
57 Clifford Tremaine (tric) Male Kettering CC 1:11:58 20.843 Mph 0 Claim
58 Tony Baines Male Icknield RC 1:12:34 20.671 Mph 0 Claim
59 John Thompson Male 1:13:27 20.422 Mph 0 Claim
60 Eddie Fone Male 1:13:41 20.358 Mph 0 Claim
61 Dave Nelson Male St Ives CC 1:14:20 20.18 Mph 0 Claim
62 Debbie Knott (miss) Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:14:52 20.036 Mph 0 Claim
63 Michael Richardson Male Icknield RC 1:18:51 19.024 Mph 0 Claim
64 James Cann Male Southgate CC 1:20:30 18.634 Mph 0 Claim
65 Ray Radley Male 1:20:53 18.545 Mph 0 Claim
66 Dawn Hunter (mrs) Male Finsbury Park CC 1:26:07 17.418 Mph 0 Claim
67 Dave Jones Male Cambridge CC 1:29:53 16.688 Mph 0 Claim
68 Celia Whitechurch (mrs) Male 1:31:03 16.475 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Oscar Maestrini Male Corsham RC 0 Claim
DNS Eddie Humphreys Male 0 Claim
DNS Dominic Whitehead Male 0 Claim
DNS Bob Brabbins Male 0 Claim
DNS Connie Tapper (mrs) Male 0 Claim
DNS Lyndon Lewis Male 0 Claim
DNS Christopher Symonds Male North Road CC 0 Claim
DNS Alastair Shed Male Team Just Racing 0 Claim
DNS John Dixson Male 0 Claim
DNS Warren Stokes Male North Bucks RC 0 Claim
DNS Ian Stokes Male North Bucks RC 0 Claim
DNS Karl Kent Male Icknield RC 0 Claim
DNS Andy Sharman Male 0 Claim
DNS Derek Rogers Male 0 Claim
DNS David Miesner Male Shaftesbury CC 0 Claim
DNS Ewan Hendon Male 0 Claim
DNS Leigh Taylor (mrs) Male 0 Claim
DNS Michael Portlock Male Merthyr CC 0 Claim
DNS Paul Blackmore Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 0 Claim
DNS Dave Candy Male North Road CC 0 Claim
DNS Alex Dowset Male Glendene CC 0 Claim
DNS Mark Rosser Male Merthyr CC 0 Claim
DNS Antony Bee Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Breeze Male 0 Claim
DNS David Brooking Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 0 Claim
DNS Sam O'rourke Male Cambridge CC 0 Claim
DNS Michael Gowan Male 0 Claim
DNS Charlotte Callesen (miss) Male API-Metrow 0 Claim
DNS Bob Wright Male 0 Claim
DNS David Creese Male Team Sanjan Design 0 Claim
DNS Andre Dyason Male Team Sanjan Design 0 Claim
DNS Gerry Ashley Male Icknield RC 0 Claim
DNS Owen Goodspeed Male Century RC 0 Claim
DNS Bill Caton Male Whitewebbs CC 0 Claim
DNS David Ingram Male Whitewebbs CC 0 Claim
DNS Richard Moule Male 0 Claim
DNS Gary Stevens Male St Ives CC 0 Claim
DNS Keith Richardson Male Mildenhall CC 0 Claim
DNS Philip Burgin Male Hillingdon CC 0 Claim
DNS Neil Hornett Male API-Metrow 0 Claim
DNS Louise Schuller (ms) Male Finsbury Park CC 0 Claim
DNS Mark Simmons Male Team Milton Keynes 0 Claim
DNS John Eames Male Corsham RC 0 Claim
DNS John Mcclelland Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Watson Male Melton Olympic CC 0 Claim
DNS Chris Lovibond Male 0 Claim
DNS Clifford Grant Male High Wycombe CC 0 Claim
DNS Michael Harborne Male Warwickshire Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Laura Robinson (ms) Male VC Norwich 0 Claim
DNS Geoff Perry Male Team Milton Keynes 0 Claim