Bec CC (50% Veterans)(Inc. VTTA Sry/Ssx)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Aug-15
  • Time: 06:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: G25/54
  • Closing Date: 11-Aug-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Chris McNamara Male 52:18 28.681 Mph Claim
2 Steve Dennis Male East Grinstead CC 53:16 28.161 Mph Claim
3 Simon McNamara Male South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 53:43 27.925 Mph Claim
4 James Rix Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 54:59 27.281 Mph
5 Matthew Woods Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 55:28 27.044 Mph Claim
6 Peter Hardcastle Male Sigma Sports 55:49 26.874 Mph Claim
7 Stephen Ralston Male London Dynamo 56:04 26.754 Mph Claim
8 Andy Hamilton Male Addiscombe CC 56:15 26.667 Mph Claim
9 Paul Callinan Male London Dynamo 56:15 26.667 Mph Claim
10 Ricky Froud Male Alton CC/Owens Cycles 56:58 26.331 Mph Claim
11 Richard Weatherstone Male GS Stella 57:03 26.293 Mph Claim
12 Michael Deen Male Redmon CC 57:07 26.262 Mph Claim
13 Howard Shaw Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 57:17 26.186 Mph Claim
14 Paul Byford Male Crawley Wheelers 57:23 26.14 Mph Claim
15 Richard Tully Male Elite Cycling 58:07 25.81 Mph Claim
16 Dale Lush Male Kingston Phoenix RC 58:22 25.7 Mph Claim
17 Noel Miles Male Senior East Grinstead Tri Club 58:40 25.568 Mph
18 Mike O'Gorman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 58:40 25.568 Mph
19 Martin Brown Male 7Oaks Tri Club 58:42 25.554 Mph Claim
20 Kevin Plummer Male South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 59:06 25.381 Mph Claim
21 Ben Skelton Male London Dynamo 59:14 25.324 Mph Claim
22 Alys Mathew Male Clapham Chasers 59:44 25.112 Mph Claim
23 Jonathan Thomas Male Epsom CC 59:44 25.112 Mph Claim
24 Jon Fry Male Horsham Cycling 59:53 25.049 Mph Claim
25 Martin Booker Male Worthing Excelsior CC 59:55 25.035 Mph Claim
26 Shaun Marlor Male Bec CC 1:00:15 24.897 Mph Claim
27 Serge Bouschet Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 1:00:17 24.883 Mph
28 David Clements Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:00:26 24.821 Mph Claim
29 Ian Bashford Male Old Portlians CC 1:00:38 24.739 Mph Claim
30 Richard Vaudin Male Vet Redmon CC 1:00:40 24.726 Mph
31 Stuart Richards Male Clapham Chasers 1:00:58 24.604 Mph Claim
32 James Stone Male Brighton Excelsior CC 1:01:08 24.537 Mph Claim
33 Elise Sherwell Male Vet Look Mum No Hands! 1:01:09 24.53 Mph
34 Simon Letts Male Bognor Regis CC 1:01:15 24.49 Mph Claim
35 Mark Van Niekerk Male 1:01:19 24.463 Mph Claim
36 Simon Tonge Male Redmon CC 1:01:30 24.391 Mph Claim
37 Hugh Pelling Male Old Portlians CC 1:01:31 24.384 Mph Claim
38 Richard Heath Male Oxted Cycle Club 1:01:31 24.384 Mph Claim
39 Nick McCormick Male Epsom CC 1:01:36 24.351 Mph Claim
40 John Marinko Male Brighton Mitre CC 1:01:38 24.338 Mph Claim
41 Ian Cheesman Male Worthing Excelsior CC 1:01:44 24.298 Mph Claim
42 Colin Barton Male Worthing Excelsior CC 1:02:20 24.064 Mph Claim
43 Roland Kitson Male Redhill CC 1:02:23 24.045 Mph Claim
44 Andrew R Green Male Bec CC 1:02:35 23.968 Mph Claim
45 Simon Underwood Male Vet CC Topp 1:02:37 23.956 Mph
46 Kevin Bashford Male East Grinstead CC 1:02:38 23.949 Mph Claim
47 Donald Parker Male Brighton Mitre CC 1:03:03 23.791 Mph Claim
48 Alexander Kew Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:03:13 23.728 Mph Claim
49 Wayne Brown Male Oxted Cycle Club 1:03:14 23.722 Mph Claim
50 Doug Bentall Male Vet 1:03:20 23.684 Mph
51 David Phillips Male Vet Old Portlians CC 1:03:24 23.66 Mph
52 Simon Lowe Male De Laune CC 1:03:31 23.616 Mph Claim
53 Timothy Peters Male Horsham Cycling 1:03:45 23.53 Mph Claim
54 Simon Trehearn Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:04:18 23.328 Mph Claim
55 Russell Hicks Male Oxted Cycle Club 1:04:21 23.31 Mph Claim
56 Gary Burgess Male Brighton Mitre CC 1:05:00 23.077 Mph Claim
57 Paul Tunnell Male Vet Addiscombe CC 1:05:02 23.065 Mph
58 Paul Winkley Male East Grinstead CC 1:05:10 23.018 Mph Claim
59 Alan Rowe Male Vet De Laune CC 1:05:45 22.814 Mph
60 Rhiannon Davies Male AeroCoach 1:06:12 22.659 Mph Claim
61 John Mankelow Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:06:13 22.653 Mph Claim
62 Peter Eames Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:06:13 22.653 Mph Claim
63 Brendan Boreham Male Sigma Sports 1:06:16 22.636 Mph Claim
64 Stuart Jago Male GS Stella 1:06:21 22.608 Mph Claim
65 Peter Owen Male Norwood Paragon CC 1:06:39 22.506 Mph Claim
66 Deborah Percival Male 34 Nomads CC 1:06:45 22.472 Mph Claim
67 Colin Gray Male Norwood Paragon CC 1:06:52 22.433 Mph Claim
68 Bryn Reeves Male Horsham Cycling 1:06:59 22.394 Mph Claim
69 John Froud Male Vet 1:07:03 22.372 Mph
70 Morgan Pike Male Clapham Chasers 1:07:07 22.349 Mph Claim
71 Oliver Walker Male South Eastern RC 1:07:41 22.162 Mph Claim
72 Jackie Dodd Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:07:45 22.14 Mph Claim
73 Stuart Payne Male Central Sussex CC 1:07:54 22.092 Mph Claim
74 Peter Horsfield Male Redmon CC 1:08:15 21.978 Mph Claim
75 Valerie Place Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 1:09:17 21.65 Mph
76 Clive Jackson Male Central Sussex CC 1:10:20 21.327 Mph Claim
77 Peter Dyer Male Crawley Wheelers 1:11:00 21.127 Mph Claim
78 John Tindall Male Epsom CC 1:11:13 21.063 Mph Claim
79 Paul Valks Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:11:32 20.969 Mph Claim
80 Sally McSorley Male Sussex Nomads CC 1:11:51 20.877 Mph Claim
81 Brian Hill Male Vet Epsom CC 1:13:51 20.312 Mph
82 Jonathan Gough Male Old Portlians CC 1:14:10 20.225 Mph Claim
83 Colin Derrick Male Vet South Eastern RC 1:15:02 19.991 Mph
84 Lise Richards Male WyndyMilla 1:16:48 19.531 Mph Claim
85 Suzanne Ahern Male 34 Nomads CC 1:18:37 19.08 Mph Claim
DNS James Local Male Claim
DNS Michael Porter Male 34 Nomads CC Claim
DNS Brian Molloy Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC
DNS Stephen Gaston Male Lewes Wanderers CC Claim
DNS Sam Winter Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC
DNS Simon Church Male In-Gear Claim
DNS George Welfare Male Eastbourne Rovers CC Claim
DNS Yuriy Tymchenko Male Sussex Nomads CC Claim
DNS Lee Russell Male Claim
DNS Paolo Nistri Male Albarosa CC Claim
DNS Helen Bullimore Male Claim
DNS David Law Male Arctic Aircon RT Claim
DNS Adrian Hoyle Male In-Gear Claim
DNS David Watt Male Kingston Phoenix RC Claim
DNS Iain Brogden Male Eastbourne Rovers CC Claim
DNS Ian Newbold Male Eastbourne Rovers CC Claim
DNS Nigel Smith Male Claim
DNS Robert Royston Male Sydenham Whs Claim
DNS Ben Crick Male East Grinstead CC Claim
DNS Grant Pyke Male Kingston Phoenix RC Claim
DNS Michael Valks Male Lewes Wanderers CC Claim
DNS Philip Burgin Male Kingston Phoenix RC Claim
DNS Catherine Humm Male Oxted Cycle Club Claim
DNS Chris Lord Male Brighton Excelsior CC Claim