Kent Valley RC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Sep-06
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 09-Sep-06 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Paul O?Mahoney Male 00:19:39 30.534 Mph Claim
2 Darren Gee Male Senior Teesdale CRC 00:20:00 29.999 Mph
2 Nik Bowdler Male 00:20:00 29.999 Mph Claim
4 Gethin Butler Male 00:20:04 29.9 Mph Claim
5 Daniel Shand Male West Pennine Road Club 00:20:20 29.507 Mph Claim
6 Simon Coates Male Cleveland Wheelers CC 00:20:37 29.102 Mph Claim
7 Dave Hilton Male Southport CC 00:20:54 28.707 Mph Claim
8 Chris Anderson Male 00:21:10 28.346 Mph Claim
8 Nick Giles Male 00:21:10 28.346 Mph Claim
10 Graham Waddington Male Pendle Forest CC 00:21:11 28.323 Mph Claim
11 Steve Hankey Male Senior 00:21:16 28.212 Mph
12 Paul Fleming Male 00:21:21 28.102 Mph Claim
13 Jose Pinon Shaw Male 00:21:22 28.08 Mph Claim
14 Matthew Coates Male Derwentside CC 00:21:25 28.015 Mph Claim
14 Nige Wood Male 00:21:25 28.015 Mph Claim
16 Kevin Armstrong Male Derwentside CC 00:21:28 27.95 Mph Claim
17 Russell Richardson Male Middridge CRT 00:21:29 27.928 Mph Claim
18 Trevor Horton Male 00:21:30 27.906 Mph Claim
18 Jason Bateman Male 00:21:30 27.906 Mph Claim
20 Paul Warrener Male Rossendale RC 00:21:37 27.756 Mph Claim
21 Martin Brass Male 00:21:39 27.713 Mph Claim
21 Dave Isherwood Male 00:21:39 27.713 Mph Claim
23 Mark Isherwood Male 00:21:40 27.692 Mph Claim
24 Paul McAllister Male Seamons CC 00:21:43 27.628 Mph Claim
25 David Baxter Male Kent Valley RC 00:21:54 27.397 Mph Claim
26 Tom Walker Male 00:21:56 27.355 Mph Claim
27 Mike Westmorland Male Vet 00:21:57 27.334 Mph
27 Simon Geraci Male 00:21:57 27.334 Mph Claim
29 Andrew Barlow Male Kent Valley RC 00:22:02 27.231 Mph Claim
30 Simon Harradine Male 00:22:03 27.21 Mph Claim
31 Paul Greenhalgh Male ABC Centreville 00:22:04 27.19 Mph Claim
32 Micheal A Smith Male Cleveleys Road Club 00:22:12 27.026 Mph Claim
33 Steve Whiteside Male Cleveleys Road Club 00:22:15 26.966 Mph Claim
34 Roger Wrenn Male Macclesfield Wheelers 00:22:19 26.885 Mph Claim
35 Travers Wallett Male 00:22:21 26.845 Mph Claim
35 Gavin Hinxman Male Welland Valley CC 00:22:21 26.845 Mph Claim
37 David Clough Male North Lancashire Road Club 00:22:26 26.745 Mph Claim
38 Mike Speight Male Barrow Central Wheelers 00:22:29 26.686 Mph Claim
39 Mark Wynne Male 00:22:34 26.587 Mph Claim
40 Greg Dancer Male 00:22:35 26.568 Mph Claim
41 Carl King Male Senior 00:22:38 26.509 Mph
42 Patrick Hamilton Male Derwentside CC 00:22:41 26.45 Mph Claim
43 Charles Crookes Male 00:22:48 26.315 Mph Claim
44 David Stamp Male North Lancashire Road Club 00:22:54 26.2 Mph Claim
45 Lynn Hamel Male Kent Valley RC 00:22:55 26.181 Mph Claim
46 David Shorrock Male Cleveleys Road Club 00:22:58 26.124 Mph Claim
47 Martin Worner Male Teesdale CRC 00:23:00 26.086 Mph Claim
47 Andrew Johnston Male 00:23:00 26.086 Mph Claim
49 Sam Wild Male Kent Valley RC 00:23:01 26.067 Mph Claim
50 Ian Lilley Male Kent Valley RC 00:23:07 25.955 Mph Claim
51 Frank Kerry Male Lancashire RC 00:23:08 25.936 Mph Claim
52 Graham Sheard Male North Lancashire Road Club 00:23:12 25.861 Mph Claim
53 Kevin Hesketh Male Ribble Valley C&RC 00:23:31 25.513 Mph Claim
54 Phoebe Potts Male 00:23:33 25.477 Mph Claim
55 Terence Tideswell Male Kent Valley RC 00:23:35 25.441 Mph Claim
56 Calum Nicholson Male Kent Valley RC 00:23:41 25.334 Mph Claim
57 Tim Bennett Male Kent Valley RC 00:23:47 25.227 Mph Claim
58 Lynsey Anderson Male 00:23:51 25.157 Mph Claim
59 Charlotte Wadsworth Male Ribble Valley C&RC 00:24:00 24.999 Mph Claim
60 Richard Belk Male Kent Valley RC 00:24:08 24.861 Mph Claim
61 Chris Scaife Male Senior 00:24:18 24.691 Mph
62 Duncan Mason Male 00:24:22 24.623 Mph Claim
63 Nicholas Trewhitt Male Derwentside CC 00:24:29 24.506 Mph Claim
64 Malcolm Giles Male 00:24:33 24.439 Mph Claim
65 Richard Skelton (20s Ls) Male 00:24:36 24.39 Mph Claim
65 David Taylor Male 00:24:36 24.39 Mph Claim
67 Carol Westmorland Male 00:24:46 24.225 Mph Claim
68 Trevor Bracegirdle Male 00:25:01 23.983 Mph Claim
69 Theresa Taylor Male Ribble Valley C&RC 00:25:02 23.967 Mph Claim
69 David Balshaw Male Cleveleys Road Club 00:25:02 23.967 Mph Claim
71 Alan Collier Male 00:25:03 23.951 Mph Claim
72 Neil Stirling Male Kent Valley RC 00:25:09 23.856 Mph Claim
73 Andrew White Male 00:25:10 23.84 Mph Claim
73 Louise Eden Male Seamons CC 00:25:10 23.84 Mph Claim
75 Gemma Roberts Male 00:25:20 23.684 Mph Claim
76 Mike Betterton Male 00:25:21 23.668 Mph Claim
77 George Steers Male 00:25:25 23.606 Mph Claim
78 Fred Pickstone Male Kent Valley RC 00:25:31 23.513 Mph Claim
79 Ivor Kirkpatrick Male North Lancashire Road Club 00:25:33 23.483 Mph Claim
80 Anthony Bowles Male 00:25:45 23.3 Mph Claim
81 Michael Phillips Male Drighlington BC 00:25:47 23.27 Mph Claim
82 Terry Bell Male Kent Valley RC 00:25:55 23.151 Mph Claim
83 Susan E Cheetham Male North Lancashire Road Club 00:26:01 23.062 Mph Claim
84 Peter Graham Male Lancashire RC 00:26:05 23.003 Mph Claim
85 Mark Rudy Male 00:26:07 22.973 Mph Claim
86 John McCabe Male ABC Centreville 00:26:10 22.929 Mph Claim
87 Peter Nelson Male Congleton CC 00:26:13 22.886 Mph Claim
88 Linda Tulley Male 00:26:19 22.799 Mph Claim
88 Alex Munro Male Lancashire RC 00:26:19 22.799 Mph Claim
89 George Hugill Male 00:26:22 22.755 Mph Claim
91 Cheryl Trueman Male Yorkshire Ladies CA 00:26:28 22.669 Mph Claim
92 Cyril Wynne Male 00:26:29 22.655 Mph Claim
93 Malcolm Moore Male 00:26:31 22.627 Mph Claim
94 Stephen Betterton Male 00:26:49 22.374 Mph Claim
95 Martyn Farmer Male Kent Valley RC 00:26:52 22.332 Mph Claim
96 Philip Jack Male Teesdale CRC 00:26:53 22.318 Mph Claim
97 Fred Hampson Male Barrow Central Wheelers 00:26:56 22.277 Mph Claim
98 George Dawson Male 00:27:13 22.045 Mph Claim
99 Liz Housley Male Lancaster CC 00:27:14 22.031 Mph Claim
100 Alan Page Male Pennine CC 00:27:26 21.871 Mph Claim
101 Kenneth Roscamp Male Middridge CRT 00:27:35 21.752 Mph Claim
102 Marian Hesketh Male Ribble Valley C&RC 00:27:37 21.725 Mph Claim
103 David Steele Male 00:27:46 21.608 Mph Claim
103 Brian Ashworth Male East Bradford CC 00:27:46 21.608 Mph Claim
105 Alan Shuttleworth Male 00:27:49 21.569 Mph Claim
106 Mary Dawson Male 00:27:56 21.479 Mph Claim
107 Edward Pollard Male Drighlington BC 00:27:59 21.441 Mph Claim
108 Harold Woodcock Male 00:28:18 21.201 Mph Claim
109 George Jackson Male Barrow Central Wheelers 00:28:21 21.163 Mph Claim
110 Denise Hurst Male Congleton CC 00:28:46 20.857 Mph Claim
111 Ken Moore Male 00:28:48 20.833 Mph Claim
112 Malcolm Charge Male East Bradford CC 00:29:00 20.689 Mph Claim
113 Robert Vale Male 00:29:05 20.63 Mph Claim
114 Graham Lawrence Male 00:29:36 20.27 Mph Claim
115 Mike Smith Male East Bradford CC 00:29:42 20.202 Mph Claim
116 David Bennell Male 00:29:56 20.044 Mph Claim
117 Terry Oakden Male Drighlington BC 00:30:29 19.682 Mph Claim
118 Harry Benson Male West Pennine Road Club 00:41:54 14.319 Mph Claim
DNS David Hargreaves Male North Lancashire Road Club Claim
DNS Martin Wallis Male Ribble Valley C&RC Claim
DNS Bill Wilson Male Kent Valley RC Claim
DNS Robert Harrison Male Claim
DNS Mike Birkett Male Kent Valley RC Claim
DNS Trevor Kirkwood Male Claim
DNS Arthur Thomas Male Clwb Seiclo Caergybi / Holyhead Cycling Club Claim
DNS William Campbell Male Weaver Valley CC Claim
DNS Burt Clayton Male Claim
DNS Gianni Epifani Male Manx Viking Wheelers Claim
DNS Eric Nicholson Male Claim
DNS Andy Bloomer Male Lyme Racing Club Claim