Stretford Whs 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Sep-06
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 02-Sep-06 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Carl Saint Male Yorkshire Road Club 00:56:12 26.691 Mph Claim
2 Eddie Humphreys Male 00:56:54 26.362 Mph Claim
3 Steve Hankey Male Senior 00:58:14 25.759 Mph
4 Alan Cooke Male 00:58:33 25.619 Mph Claim
5 Kelvin Milward Male 00:59:13 25.331 Mph Claim
6 Paul Green Male 1:00:22 24.848 Mph Claim
7 Andrew Pyatt Male 1:00:43 24.705 Mph Claim
8 Marc Laithwaite Male 1:01:19 24.463 Mph Claim
8 Ian Clark Male Abbotsford Park RC 1:01:19 24.463 Mph Claim
10 Steve Powell Male Macclesfield Wheelers 1:01:20 24.457 Mph Claim
11 David Wright Male 1:01:49 24.266 Mph Claim
12 Robbie Harcourt Male Vet Nova CC 1:02:21 24.058 Mph
13 Vince Evans Male Wrekinsport CC 1:02:33 23.981 Mph Claim
14 John Cieslik Male Abbotsford Park RC 1:02:34 23.975 Mph Claim
15 Alfred Hilton Male 1:03:03 23.791 Mph Claim
16 John Leach Male Kent Valley RC 1:03:12 23.734 Mph Claim
17 Chris Wilcox Male 1:03:16 23.709 Mph Claim
18 Allan Dale Male 1:03:19 23.691 Mph Claim
19 Mark Francis Male 1:03:22 23.672 Mph Claim
20 Stephen Glenwright Male 1:03:23 23.666 Mph Claim
21 Nick Gyaamie Male 1:03:36 23.585 Mph Claim
22 Stephen I'Anson Male ABC Centreville 1:04:03 23.419 Mph Claim
23 David Clayton Male Dukinfield Cyclists' Club 1:04:17 23.334 Mph Claim
24 David Edmonds Male 1:04:29 23.262 Mph Claim
25 Andrew Rawling Male 1:04:47 23.154 Mph Claim
26 John Flynn Male 1:05:02 23.065 Mph Claim
27 Mike Fields Male 1:05:05 23.048 Mph Claim
28 Rhys Neale Male 1:05:06 23.042 Mph Claim
29 Steve Stoddart Male Abbotsford Park RC 1:06:22 22.602 Mph Claim
30 Andrew Grace Male 1:07:15 22.305 Mph Claim
31 Jack Green Male 1:07:21 22.272 Mph Claim
32 Jonathan Foott Male Vet 1:07:39 22.173 Mph
33 Neil King Male Abbotsford Park RC 1:07:45 22.14 Mph Claim
34 Felix Milner Male 1:08:17 21.968 Mph Claim
35 George Rose Male Weaver Valley CC 1:08:22 21.941 Mph Claim
36 Jonathan Beever Male Cheshire Roads Club 1:09:22 21.624 Mph Claim
37 Adrian Pountney Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:09:26 21.604 Mph Claim
38 Paul Birch Male 1:12:27 20.704 Mph Claim
39 Rob Bailey Male Cheshire Roads Club 1:12:57 20.562 Mph Claim
40 Peter Hayhurst Male Manchester Wheelers 1:13:06 20.52 Mph Claim
41 Denise Shackleton Male Yorkshire Ladies CA 1:14:16 20.198 Mph Claim
42 Janice Saleem Male 1:18:14 19.174 Mph Claim
43 John Lewis Male 1:21:58 18.3 Mph Claim
44 Joanne Harcourt Male Nova CC 1:22:50 18.109 Mph Claim
45 Ian Roberts Male 1:35:42 15.674 Mph Claim
DNS James Green Male Leicestershire RC Claim
DNS Paul Miller Male Claim
DNS John King Male Yasumitsu Schlapp Claim
DNS Mark Namgauds Male Claim
DNS Adam Rycroft Male Seamons CC Claim
DNS Mark Saxon Male Claim
DNS Mark Blagden Male Claim
DNS Andrew Jefferson Male ABC Centreville Claim
DNS Stephen Luddon Male St Helens CRC Claim
DNS Mavis Ross Male Nova CC Claim
DNS Rick Warrington Male Claim
DNS Gordon Holt Male Lancashire RC Claim
DNS Graeme Norman Male Claim
DNS Trevor Horton Male Claim
DNS Ian Udall Male Seamons CC Claim
DNS Sara Blackburn Male Seamons CC Claim
DNS Allan Blackburn Male Seamons CC Claim
DNS Ian Ross Male Nova CC Claim
DNS Denise Hurst Male Congleton CC Claim
DNS Mike Cotgreave Male Claim
DNS Vincent Eastwood Male Claim
DNS Daniel Mathers Male Seamons CC Claim
DNS Stephen Ireland Male Claim
DNS Ramon Hill Male Claim
DNS Tony Perrin Male Claim
DNS Paul Williams Male Claim
DNS David Till Male Claim
DNS Chris Edmondson Male Senior
DNS William Sutcliffe Male Middleton CC Claim
DNS Brian Davies Male Fibrax Wrexham RC Claim
DNS Steve Jackson Male Macclesfield Wheelers Claim
DNS Nick Bowden Male Claim
DNS Rob Entwistle Male Lancashire RC Claim
DNS Tony Peach Male Claim
DNS John Hampson Male Claim
DNS David Crawley Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC
DNS Chris Siepen Male Claim
DNS Matt Moorhouse Male Tri Preston Claim
DNS Steve Thompson Male Claim
DNS Alan Prince Male Claim
DNS David Eccleston Male Fibrax Wrexham RC Claim
DNS Martin Howard Male Claim
DNS John Williams Male Claim
DNS Chris Storey Male Claim