Norlond 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Sep-06
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 24-Sep-06 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Ian Cammish Male 51:18 29.24 Mph 0 Claim
2 Steve Hunt Male Icknield RC 51:21 29.212 Mph 0 Claim
3 Dave Kendall Male Finsbury Park CC 53:22 28.108 Mph 0 Claim
4 Roger Queen Male Icknield RC 54:34 27.49 Mph 0 Claim
5 Nick Jackson Male Vet Cambridge CC 54:44 27.406 Mph 0
6 Luke Clarke Male Verulam CC 55:14 27.158 Mph 0 Claim
7 Steve Cotton Male Cambridge CC 55:15 27.15 Mph 0 Claim
8 Steve Clarke Male Verulam CC 55:20 27.109 Mph 0 Claim
9 Hugh Vivian Male Finsbury Park CC 55:21 27.101 Mph 0 Claim
10 Tony Parks Male 56:00 26.786 Mph 0 Claim
11 Tom Boulton Male Finsbury Park CC 56:20 26.628 Mph 0 Claim
12 Christopher Lodge Male Finsbury Park CC 56:23 26.604 Mph 0 Claim
13 Paul Davis Male St Ives CC 56:37 26.494 Mph 0 Claim
14 Ian Brazier Male Verulam CC 56:47 26.417 Mph 0 Claim
15 Philip Young Male 56:52 26.378 Mph 0 Claim
16 Nicholas Pitt Male Icknield RC 57:28 26.102 Mph 0 Claim
17 Thomas Platts Male Cambridge CC 58:09 25.796 Mph 0 Claim
18 Simon Checkley Male 58:16 25.744 Mph 0 Claim
19 Alan Crane Male Senior Team Sanjan Design 58:31 25.634 Mph 0
20 Tony May Male 59:01 25.417 Mph 0 Claim
21 Andrew Brown Male 59:27 25.232 Mph 0 Claim
22 Richard Mead Male Icknield RC 59:29 25.217 Mph 0 Claim
23 Dave Turnbull Male 1:00:04 24.973 Mph 0 Claim
24 Malcolm Steer Male Finsbury Park CC 1:00:43 24.705 Mph 0 Claim
25 Ian Turner Male Finsbury Park CC 1:00:56 24.617 Mph 0 Claim
26 Murray Kirton Male A5 Rangers CC 1:01:23 24.437 Mph 0 Claim
27 Pete Ellett Male Unity CC 1:01:31 24.384 Mph 0 Claim
28 Eddie Spriggs Male Verulam CC 1:01:42 24.311 Mph 0 Claim
29 Ian Franklin Male A5 Rangers CC 1:01:47 24.279 Mph 0 Claim
30 Simon Layfield Male 1:02:16 24.09 Mph 0 Claim
31 Richard Bevan Male 1:02:45 23.905 Mph 0 Claim
32 James Johnson Male 1:02:47 23.892 Mph 0 Claim
33 Louise Schuller Male Finsbury Park CC 1:02:51 23.867 Mph 0 Claim
34 Trevor Parrish Male A5 Rangers CC 1:03:01 23.804 Mph 0 Claim
35 Andrew Burnett Male 1:03:55 23.468 Mph 0 Claim
36 Harry Barratt Male Icknield RC 1:04:38 23.208 Mph 0 Claim
37 Andrew Bright Male Senior Team Sanjan Design 1:04:39 23.202 Mph 0
38 Tom Gosbee Male 1:04:52 23.125 Mph 0 Claim
39 Colin Holmes Male Icknield RC 1:05:04 23.054 Mph 0 Claim
40 Stephen Hughes Male 1:06:15 22.642 Mph 0 Claim
41 James Parsons Male North Road CC 1:06:35 22.528 Mph 0 Claim
42 Tony Baines Male Icknield RC 1:07:46 22.135 Mph 0 Claim
43 Timothy Gray Male Verulam CC 1:08:16 21.973 Mph 0 Claim
44 Peter Jones Male Icknield RC 1:12:45 20.619 Mph 0 Claim
45 Michael Richardson Male Icknield RC 1:15:03 19.987 Mph 0 Claim
46 John Lindsell (trike) Male Cambridge CC 1:40:13 14.968 Mph 0 Claim
DNS John Sumner Male 0 Claim
DNS Gerry Ashley Male Icknield RC 0 Claim
DNS Keith Richardson Male 0 Claim
DNS Toby Baxendale Male 0 Claim
DNS Stewart Boucher Male 0 Claim
DNS Geoff Perry Male 0 Claim
DNS Ian Markham Male Team Sanjan Design 0 Claim
DNS James Cann Male Southgate CC 0 Claim
DNS David Tomlin Male Unity CC 0 Claim
DNS Michael Webb Male Hitchin Nomads CC 0 Claim
DNS John Lee Male Icknield RC 0 Claim
DNS Ray Radley Male 0 Claim