Hillingdon CC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Oct-06
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 15-Oct-06 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Danny Axford Male 52:12 28.736 Mph 0 Claim
2 Steve Golla Male High Wycombe CC 53:37 27.977 Mph 0 Claim
3 Bob Garlinge Male 54:09 27.701 Mph 0 Claim
4 Paul Holdsworth Male 55:37 26.971 Mph 0 Claim
5 Simon Alexander Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 55:54 26.834 Mph 0 Claim
6 Pat Kinch Male Churnet Valley Velo 55:56 26.818 Mph 0 Claim
7 John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC 56:01 26.778 Mph 0 Claim
8 Stuart Martingale Male Sotonia CC 56:57 26.339 Mph 0 Claim
9 Gary Bartram Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 57:10 26.239 Mph 0 Claim
10 Robert Gilmour Male 57:22 26.148 Mph 0 Claim
11 Rebecca Romero (W) Male 57:52 25.922 Mph 0 Claim
12 Peter Oliver Male Oxonian CC 58:22 25.7 Mph 0 Claim
13 Carl Heitman Male 58:39 25.576 Mph 0 Claim
14 Jonathan Hemming Male Addiscombe CC 58:45 25.532 Mph 0 Claim
15 Desmond Gayler Male Vet Kenton RC 59:01 25.417 Mph 0
16 Richard Moule Male 59:10 25.352 Mph 0 Claim
17 Andy Lack Male 59:24 25.253 Mph 0 Claim
18 Karl Davies Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 59:40 25.14 Mph 0 Claim
19 Damian Poulter Male 59:41 25.133 Mph 0 Claim
20 Robert Fletcher Male Aylesbury CC 1:00:03 24.979 Mph 0 Claim
21 David Rogers Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:00:03 24.979 Mph 0 Claim
22 Brent Skinner Male 1:00:18 24.876 Mph 0 Claim
23 Ralph Dadswell Male 1:01:00 24.59 Mph 0 Claim
24 Will Layter Male London Dynamo 1:01:06 24.55 Mph 0 Claim
25 Helen Boatman (W) Male Senior Finsbury Park CC 1:01:14 24.497 Mph 0
26 Rob Luff Male 1:01:31 24.384 Mph 0 Claim
27 Malcolm Ash Male Aylesbury CC 1:01:36 24.351 Mph 0 Claim
28 Russell Boon Male Velo Club Bristol 1:01:36 24.351 Mph 0 Claim
29 John Froud Male Vet 1:02:37 23.956 Mph 0
30 Stuart Payne Male Central Sussex CC 1:02:51 23.867 Mph 0 Claim
31 Bob Donington Male Clarence Wheelers CC 1:03:02 23.797 Mph 0 Claim
32 Dave Devine Male Bath Road Club 1:03:15 23.716 Mph 0 Claim
33 Leonard Orrick Male 1:03:29 23.629 Mph 0 Claim
34 Bob Eastaugh Male Bath Road Club 1:04:41 23.19 Mph 0 Claim
35 David Lancaster Male Vet High Wycombe CC 1:05:18 22.971 Mph 0
36 Jorj James Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:06:05 22.699 Mph 0
37 Ray Wilson Male Newbury RC 1:06:08 22.682 Mph 0 Claim
38 Andrew Melbourne Male 1:06:50 22.444 Mph 0 Claim
39 Michael Zuill Male Crawley Wheelers 1:07:18 22.289 Mph 0 Claim
40 Ray Dare Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:07:38 22.179 Mph 0 Claim
41 Barry George Quick Male Reading CC 1:08:46 21.813 Mph 0 Claim
42 Dick Poole Male 1:08:57 21.755 Mph 0 Claim
43 Bob Harber Male Brighton Excelsior CC 1:09:07 21.703 Mph 0 Claim
44 Chris Thain Male 1:10:33 21.262 Mph 0 Claim
45 Eddie Pitman Male Newbury RC 1:10:35 21.252 Mph 0 Claim
46 Dave Gaida Male Reading CC 1:11:43 20.916 Mph 0 Claim
47 Melanie Conibear (W) Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:12:24 20.718 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Michael Lawrence Male 0 Claim
DNS Tim Bayley Male 0 Claim
DNS David Brookling Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 0 Claim
DNS Steven Batsford Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Williamson Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Jerome Male Willesden CC 0 Claim
DNS Nick Giles Male 0 Claim
DNS Graham Brook Male Clarence Wheelers CC 0 Claim
DNS Narayan Peralta Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Ruta Male 0 Claim
DNS Malcolm Giles Male 0 Claim
DNS James Lett Male De Laune CC 0 Claim
DNS Mark Brewer Male 0 Claim
DNS Graham Harman Male Sotonia CC 0 Claim
DNS Graham Sheridan Male Kingston Wheelers CC 0 Claim
DNS Svilen Marinov Male 0 Claim
DNS Dan Royle Male 0 Claim
DNS John Reynolds(T) Male 0 Claim
DNS Michael Jerome Male Willesden CC 0 Claim
DNS Doug Hitchcock Male North Hampshire RC 0 Claim