Redhill CC Sporting 18m TT

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Feb-07
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 18 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 25-Feb-07 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Andrew Bye Male 42:03 25.684 Mph 0 Claim
2 Richard Simmonds Male 42:18 25.532 Mph 0 Claim
3 Dave Dent Male 43:22 24.904 Mph 0 Claim
4 Stewart Jardine Male 43:29 24.837 Mph 0 Claim
5 Sean Williams Male Senior 44:08 24.471 Mph 0
6 Tom Burke Male Senior 44:19 24.37 Mph 0
7 Reg Smith Male 44:53 24.062 Mph 0 Claim
8 Meurig James Male 45:03 23.973 Mph 0 Claim
9 Martin Piper Male 45:09 23.92 Mph 0 Claim
10 David Shepherd Male 45:14 23.876 Mph 0 Claim
11 Richard Tully Male Anerley BC 46:08 23.41 Mph 0 Claim
12 Philip Jones Male 46:42 23.126 Mph 0 Claim
13 Richard Hallett Male 46:53 23.036 Mph 0 Claim
13 Stephen Emmerson Male Epsom CC 46:53 23.036 Mph 0 Claim
15 Anthony Reeves Male GS Stella 47:04 22.946 Mph 0 Claim
16 John Glaysher Male 47:07 22.922 Mph 0 Claim
17 Antony Bee Male 47:45 22.618 Mph 0 Claim
18 Steve Taylor Male 47:56 22.531 Mph 0 Claim
19 Duncan Murdoch Male Redhill CC 48:06 22.453 Mph 0 Claim
19 Adam Page Male Senior 48:06 22.453 Mph 0
21 Dominic Lowe Male Addiscombe CC 48:38 22.207 Mph 0 Claim
22 Kim Hurst Male 48:48 22.131 Mph 0 Claim
23 George Roux Male 48:57 22.063 Mph 0 Claim
24 Richard Guy Male Senior 49:15 21.929 Mph 0
25 Nick McCormick Male Epsom CC 49:37 21.767 Mph 0 Claim
26 Steve Young Male Redhill CC 49:38 21.759 Mph 0 Claim
27 David Reeves Male GS Stella 49:44 21.716 Mph 0 Claim
28 Leigh Smithers Male Redhill CC 50:21 21.45 Mph 0 Claim
29 Narayan Peralta Male 50:38 21.33 Mph 0 Claim
29 Brian Shepherd Male 50:38 21.33 Mph 0 Claim
31 Dave Abbott Male GS Stella 50:43 21.295 Mph 0 Claim
32 Alice Monger-Godfrey Male 51:05 21.142 Mph 0 Claim
33 Bob Stapley Male Epsom CC 51:09 21.114 Mph 0 Claim
34 Jenny Lloyd Jones Male 51:40 20.903 Mph 0 Claim
35 John Fox Male Epsom CC 53:14 20.288 Mph 0 Claim
36 Phil Earl Male 53:15 20.282 Mph 0 Claim
37 Rupert Bole Male 53:21 20.244 Mph 0 Claim
38 Geoff Clifton Male Redhill CC 53:32 20.174 Mph 0 Claim
39 David French Male Weybridge Wheelers 53:35 20.155 Mph 0 Claim
40 Nigel Wood Male Dulwich Paragon CC 54:01 19.994 Mph 0 Claim
41 Mark Briers Male 54:13 19.92 Mph 0 Claim
42 David Haggart Male De Laune CC 54:18 19.889 Mph 0 Claim
43 Graham Brook Male Clarence Wheelers CC 54:53 19.678 Mph 0 Claim
44 Gavin Garrett Male Redhill CC 54:55 19.666 Mph 0 Claim
45 David Eccles Male Redmon CC 55:05 19.607 Mph 0 Claim
46 John Reay Male 56:10 19.228 Mph 0 Claim
47 Stuart Payne Male Central Sussex CC 56:18 19.183 Mph 0 Claim
48 Bryn Tully Male Anerley BC 56:45 19.031 Mph 0 Claim
49 Andrew Penny Male Hull Thursday RC 57:11 18.887 Mph 0 Claim
50 Steve Collins Male 57:27 18.799 Mph 0 Claim
51 Andrew Ramsay Male Redhill CC 1:02:56 17.161 Mph 0 Claim
52 Mike Wakely Male Redmon CC 1:03:17 17.066 Mph 0 Claim
53 Mick Deen Male Redmon CC 1:03:49 16.923 Mph 0 Claim
54 Robin Johnson Male Brighton Mitre CC 1:04:10 16.831 Mph 0 Claim
55 Martin Palmer Male Redmon CC 1:05:50 16.405 Mph 0 Claim
56 Richard Hoskin Male Redmon CC 1:09:59 15.432 Mph 0 Claim
999 Deborah Percival Male 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
999 John Heaton-Armstrong Male 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Paul Scaplehorn Male Redmon CC 0 Claim
DNS Steven Woodbridge Male 0 Claim
DNS Dominic Harrison Male 0 Claim
DNS Graham Sheridan Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Read Male Redhill CC 0 Claim