ECCA (150 Solos)(180 machines)(3 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Aug-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: e2/10
  • Closing Date: 11-Aug-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Douglas Coleman Male CC London 19:48 30.302 Mph 0 Claim
2 Gary Empson Male Anglia Velo 19:56 30.1 Mph 0 Claim
3 Sam Barker Male 20:02 29.949 Mph 0 Claim
4 Pete Dyson Male East London Velo 20:08 29.801 Mph 0 Claim
5 Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC 20:26 29.363 Mph 0
6 Paul Lunn Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 20:30 29.268 Mph 0
7 Steven Jennings Male 20:33 29.196 Mph 0 Claim
8 Henry Farrell Male Endeavour 20:41 29.008 Mph 0 Claim
9 Rob Young Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 20:41 29.008 Mph 0 Claim
10 Antony Stapleton Male 20:42 28.985 Mph 0 Claim
11 James Long Male 20:45 28.915 Mph 0 Claim
12 Mick Hodson Male St Ives CC 20:46 28.892 Mph 0 Claim
13 Luke Hattersley Male St Ives CC 20:49 28.822 Mph 0 Claim
14 David Harding Male Senior 20:50 28.799 Mph 0
15 Gary Stevens Male St Ives CC 20:51 28.776 Mph 0 Claim
16 Luke Danckert Male Senior 20:51 28.776 Mph 0
17 Mathew Eley Male Senior 20:57 28.639 Mph 0
18 Terry Garlinge Male East London Velo 21:05 28.458 Mph 0 Claim
19 James Jenkins Male Espoir 21:05 28.458 Mph 0
20 Sam Hayes Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 21:11 28.323 Mph 0 Claim
21 Dale Sturman Male 21:12 28.301 Mph 0 Claim
22 Alastair Luxford Male Endeavour 21:14 28.257 Mph 0 Claim
23 Andy Whale Male 21:15 28.235 Mph 0 Claim
24 Karl Willis Male Senior 21:24 28.037 Mph 0
25 Paul Vickers Male 21:24 28.037 Mph 0 Claim
26 Gray Turnock Male Vet 21:26 27.993 Mph 0
27 Ken Platts Male 21:30 27.906 Mph 0 Claim
28 Gary Record Male 21:40 27.692 Mph 0 Claim
29 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 21:40 27.692 Mph 0
30 Robert Golding Male Vet 21:43 27.628 Mph 0
31 James Rush Male 21:43 27.628 Mph 0 Claim
32 Andrew Grant Male Vet 21:45 27.585 Mph 0
33 Franz Fuerst Male 21:46 27.564 Mph 0 Claim
34 Dan Bromilow Male Vet 21:48 27.522 Mph 0
35 Lee Russell Male 21:49 27.501 Mph 0 Claim
36 Damon Day Male 21:49 27.501 Mph 0 Claim
37 Darren Davis Male 21:54 27.397 Mph 0 Claim
38 Grant Orsborn Male Vet Icknield RC 21:56 27.355 Mph 0
39 Richard Parrotte Male 21:57 27.334 Mph 0 Claim
40 Dan Smith Male Senior 21:57 27.334 Mph 0
41 Myles Hilbery Male 21:59 27.293 Mph 0 Claim
42 Mark Steers Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 21:59 27.293 Mph 0
43 Max Sahota Male St Ives CC 22:00 27.272 Mph 0 Claim
44 Michael Martin Male 22:02 27.231 Mph 0 Claim
45 John Bradbury Male 22:11 27.047 Mph 0 Claim
46 Roger Porter Male 22:14 26.986 Mph 0 Claim
47 Abid Hussain Male Icknield RC 22:14 26.986 Mph 0 Claim
48 David Crisp Male Senior 22:14 26.986 Mph 0
49 Alex Bailey Male Senior 22:14 26.986 Mph 0
50 Jerome Watts Male East London Velo 22:15 26.966 Mph 0 Claim
51 Tom Sykes Male 22:18 26.905 Mph 0 Claim
52 Paul Vine Male 22:20 26.865 Mph 0 Claim
53 Simon Ginger Male 22:22 26.825 Mph 0 Claim
54 James Dynes Male Senior 22:22 26.825 Mph 0
55 Colin Lizieri Male Vet 22:23 26.805 Mph 0
56 Sam Wightman Male 22:30 26.666 Mph 0 Claim
57 Chris Nudds Male 22:31 26.646 Mph 0 Claim
58 Steffen Verbist Male Senior London Phoenix CC 22:32 26.627 Mph 0
59 Darren Bigmore Male 22:32 26.627 Mph 0 Claim
60 Paul Rooke Male 22:35 26.568 Mph 0 Claim
61 Carlito Rendora Male Vet 22:35 26.568 Mph 0
62 Darran Bennett Male 22:40 26.47 Mph 0 Claim
63 Hugo Hocknell Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 22:41 26.45 Mph 0
64 Malcolm Sadler Male 22:42 26.431 Mph 0 Claim
65 Daniel Babbs Male 22:45 26.373 Mph 0 Claim
66 Dave Hulatt Male Vet Peterborough CC 22:47 26.334 Mph 0
67 Phillip Gosling Male Vet 22:48 26.315 Mph 0
68 Geoffrey Brewster Male 22:49 26.296 Mph 0 Claim
69 Steve Robinson Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 23:01 26.067 Mph 0
70 Matthew Saunders Male Gateway Cycling 23:04 26.011 Mph 0 Claim
71 Kevin Gill Male Ciclos Uno 23:12 25.861 Mph 0 Claim
72 Martin Holmes Male 23:14 25.824 Mph 0 Claim
73 Steve Peck Male Vet 23:17 25.769 Mph 0
74 John Manlow Male 23:22 25.677 Mph 0 Claim
75 Mark Ready Male 23:26 25.604 Mph 0 Claim
76 Patrick Ellis Male 23:26 25.604 Mph 0 Claim
77 Neil Allonby Male Icknield RC 23:27 25.586 Mph 0 Claim
78 Brian Evans Male Vet 23:32 25.495 Mph 0
79 Glen Clark Male 23:37 25.405 Mph 0 Claim
80 Boyd Nicholas Male 23:37 25.405 Mph 0 Claim
81 Daniel Jenkins Male Vet 23:38 25.387 Mph 0
82 Simon Keen Male 23:38 25.387 Mph 0 Claim
83 Simon Fitzhugh Male 23:45 25.263 Mph 0 Claim
84 Dave Wentworth Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 23:46 25.245 Mph 0 Claim
85 Nicolas Gyde Male 23:47 25.227 Mph 0 Claim
86 Don Saunders Male 23:53 25.121 Mph 0 Claim
87 Jan Ertner Male Vet 23:57 25.052 Mph 0
88 Michael Ashcroft Male 23:59 25.017 Mph 0 Claim
89 John Iszatt Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 24:01 24.982 Mph 0 Claim
90 Derek Ricketts Male Vet 24:02 24.965 Mph 0
91 Wayne Greve Male 24:05 24.913 Mph 0 Claim
92 Keith Clarke Male 24:07 24.878 Mph 0 Claim
93 Graham Pepperdine Male 24:07 24.878 Mph 0 Claim
94 Richard Kemp Male Vet 24:19 24.674 Mph 0
95 John Parkes Male Vet 24:20 24.657 Mph 0
96 Len Benton Male 24:21 24.64 Mph 0 Claim
97 Colin Ashcroft Male 24:21 24.64 Mph 0 Claim
98 Michael Wood Male 24:31 24.473 Mph 0 Claim
99 Colin Whitechurch Male 24:37 24.373 Mph 0 Claim
100 David Ledgerton Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 24:40 24.324 Mph 0
101 John Adams Male 24:43 24.274 Mph 0 Claim
102 Ian Stokes Male Vet 24:44 24.258 Mph 0
103 John Royle Male Fenland Clarion CC 24:47 24.209 Mph 0 Claim
104 David Howes Male Vet 25:01 23.983 Mph 0
105 Michael Hennessy Male 25:05 23.92 Mph 0 Claim
106 Laurence Toombs Male 25:11 23.825 Mph 0 Claim
107 Stephen Watson Male 25:11 23.825 Mph 0 Claim
108 Peter Bullen Male 25:12 23.809 Mph 0 Claim
109 Ed Graefe Male East London Velo 25:13 23.793 Mph 0 Claim
110 Julian Thorpe Male 25:18 23.715 Mph 0 Claim
111 Henry Wood Male 25:20 23.684 Mph 0 Claim
112 Douglas Reilly Male Godric CC 25:34 23.467 Mph 0 Claim
113 Andrew Porter Male 25:49 23.24 Mph 0 Claim
114 Colin Harris Male 26:09 22.944 Mph 0 Claim
115 Tony Capon Male 26:22 22.755 Mph 0 Claim
116 Slavik Ivantsiv Male St Ives CC 26:26 22.698 Mph 0 Claim
117 Brian Martin Male Ciclos Uno 26:32 22.612 Mph 0 Claim
118 John Jenkins Male 26:33 22.598 Mph 0 Claim
119 Eric Marsh Male Ciclos Uno 26:35 22.57 Mph 0 Claim
120 Antonio Paolino Male 27:01 22.208 Mph 0 Claim
121 Colin Clarke Male 27:59 21.441 Mph 0 Claim
122 Merv Player Male 28:05 21.364 Mph 0 Claim
123 Shaun Qureshi Male 28:07 21.339 Mph 0 Claim
124 Peter Horsnell Male 29:19 20.466 Mph 0 Claim
125 Terry Sykes Male 30:36 19.607 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Justin Layne Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Vowells Male 0 Claim
DNS William Smith Male 0 Claim
DNS Peter Harding Male 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Roffe Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 0 Claim
DNS John Woyton Male 0 Claim
DNS Ewan Tuohy Male Catford CC Ltd 0 Claim
DNS Colin Record Male 0 Claim
DNS Sean Beard Male Fenland Clarion CC 0 Claim
DNS Robert Davies Male 0 Claim
DNS Jamie Maidment Male 0 Claim
DNS Terry Anderson Male 0 Claim
DNS Geoff Fletcher Male 0 Claim
DNS John Coles Male 0 Claim
DNS Jon Wilson Male 0 Claim
DNS Graham Brant Male Ciclos Uno 0 Claim
DNS Eddie Fone Male Norwich A B C 0 Claim
DNS Bob Quarton Male 0 Claim
DNS John Golder Male 0 Claim
DNS Derek Trangmar Male 0 Claim
DNS Alan Harvey Male 0 Claim
DNS Joanne & Chris York Male 0 Claim