Sussex CA 2up 25.8

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Mar-07
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25.8 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 18-Mar-07 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Mike Coyle, Roger Smith Male VC Etoile 57:37 26.867 Mph Claim
2 Stewart Jardine, Steve Dennis< Male 58:41 26.379 Mph Claim
3 Dave Pollard, Christian Yates< Male 1:01:02 25.363 Mph Claim
4 Dave Shepherd, John Glaysher Male 1:01:59 24.974 Mph Claim
5 Nigel Morgan, Stephen Morgan Male Tooting BC 1:02:32 24.755 Mph Claim
6 Kevin Shaw, Paul Byford Male 1:03:05 24.539 Mph Claim
7 Mel Roberton, Karl Roberton Male Worthing Excelsior CC 1:06:01 23.449 Mph Claim
8 Mark Cole, Jim Burdett Male Senior 1:06:07 23.413 Mph
9 Martin Butcher, Clive Oxborrow Male VC Etoile 1:09:24 22.305 Mph Claim
10 Mark Bashford, Kevin Bashford< Male Vet East Grinstead CC 1:10:12 22.051 Mph
11 Gary Locker, Paul Franklin Male Tuff Fitty Tri Club 1:11:03 21.787 Mph Claim
12 John Meadows, Adam Barlow Male 1:11:41 21.595 Mph Claim
13 Sarah Farmer, Anothony Hart Male 1:12:45 21.278 Mph Claim
14 Graham MacNamee, Simon Letch Male Twickenham CC 1:13:06 21.176 Mph Claim
15 Michael Valks, Paul Valks Male Sussex Nomads CC 1:14:13 20.858 Mph Claim
16 Ben Hardisty, Richard Woodward Male East Grinstead CC 1:14:15 20.848 Mph Claim
17 Jon Rodgers, ben Barden Male Worthing Excelsior CC 1:14:18 20.834 Mph Claim
18 Simon Palmer, Stephan Weber Male 1:14:21 20.82 Mph Claim
19 Antonia Burt, Victoria Richmon Male Twickenham CC 1:14:22 20.816 Mph Claim
20 Adrian Rodgers, Chris Putnam Male 1:15:16 20.567 Mph Claim
21 Alan Lloyd, Johan Steggers Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:15:33 20.49 Mph Claim
22 Chris Hodge, Michael Leonard Male Brighton Excelsior CC 1:16:13 20.311 Mph Claim
23 Robert Dickson, Mike Anton Male East Grinstead CC 1:16:22 20.271 Mph Claim
24 Glen Villis, Ian Craig Male VC Etoile 1:17:36 19.948 Mph Claim
25 Gavin Garrett, Jeff Clifton Male Redhill CC 1:18:17 19.774 Mph Claim
26 Ben Miller (Junior), Roy Page< Male 1:19:50 19.39 Mph Claim
27 Jason Harris, Briand Beausolei Male Twickenham CC 1:22:55 18.669 Mph Claim
28 Bob Thomas, Adrian Willard Male Tuff Fitty Tri Club 1:22:57 18.662 Mph Claim
29 Debbie Evers, Peter Baker Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:23:05 18.632 Mph Claim
30 Rob Archer, Michael Keohawk Male Twickenham CC 1:24:19 18.359 Mph Claim
31 Lisa West, Sally Turner Male Senior Twickenham CC 1:31:42 16.881 Mph
32 Diana Trafford, Peter Eldridge Male Worthing Excelsior CC 1:35:49 16.156 Mph Claim
33 Keith Balcombe, Claire Leonard Male Brighton Excelsior CC 1:41:54 15.191 Mph Claim