Teesdale CRC 24.4 (Sporting)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Mar-07
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 24.4 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 25-Mar-07 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Keith Murray Male 55:30 26.378 Mph 0 Claim
2 Simon Baxter Male 57:12 25.594 Mph 0 Claim
3 William Mitchinson Male 57:15 25.572 Mph 0 Claim
4 Steve Gibson Male 57:53 25.292 Mph 0 Claim
5 Matthew Kipling Male 57:57 25.263 Mph 0 Claim
6 Iain Jones Male 57:58 25.256 Mph 0 Claim
7 Rick King Male 58:35 24.99 Mph 0 Claim
8 Shaun Tyson Male 59:19 24.681 Mph 0 Claim
9 David Lund Male 59:33 24.584 Mph 0 Claim
10 Steven Fullerton Male 59:45 24.502 Mph 0 Claim
11 Geoff Mount Male 1:00:17 24.285 Mph 0 Claim
12 Simon Coates Male 1:01:21 23.863 Mph 0 Claim
13 Russell Richardson Male 1:01:25 23.837 Mph 0 Claim
14 Steven Ward Male 1:01:41 23.734 Mph 0 Claim
15 Adrian Hunt Male Team Chevin Cycles 1:01:51 23.67 Mph 0 Claim
16 Steve Smales Male Team Swift 1:01:56 23.638 Mph 0 Claim
17 Chris Mather Male Senior 1:02:33 23.405 Mph 0
18 Kevin Harrington Male Hartlepool CC 1:02:38 23.374 Mph 0 Claim
19 Tony Fawcett Male 1:02:49 23.306 Mph 0 Claim
20 Steve Wilson Male 1:03:15 23.146 Mph 0 Claim
21 Ben Lane Male Senior 1:03:25 23.085 Mph 0
22 Andy Cosgrove Male Teesdale CRC 1:03:36 23.019 Mph 0 Claim
23 Andrew Edmond Male 1:03:49 22.941 Mph 0 Claim
24 James Alder Male Bishop Auckland CC 1:04:11 22.81 Mph 0 Claim
25 Ronnie Batey Male 1:04:26 22.721 Mph 0 Claim
26 Douglas Roberts Male 1:04:58 22.535 Mph 0 Claim
27 Paul Roberts Male 1:05:08 22.477 Mph 0 Claim
28 Richard Howe Male Teesdale CRC 1:05:35 22.323 Mph 0 Claim
29 Miss Jessie Roberts Male 1:06:27 22.032 Mph 0 Claim
30 Richard Atkinson Male 1:06:58 21.862 Mph 0 Claim
31 Paul Fountain Male Cleveland Coureurs 1:07:16 21.764 Mph 0 Claim
32 Tony Liddle Male 1:07:21 21.737 Mph 0 Claim
33 Graham Webster Male 1:08:08 21.487 Mph 0 Claim
34 Paul Gittins Male 1:08:38 21.331 Mph 0 Claim
35 Jonathan Allan Male 1:08:38 21.331 Mph 0 Claim
36 Andrew Strong Male Bishop Auckland CC 1:08:43 21.305 Mph 0 Claim
37 Ian Dunn Male 1:08:46 21.289 Mph 0 Claim
38 Philip Jack Male Teesdale CRC 1:10:34 20.746 Mph 0 Claim
39 Patrick Hamilton Male Derwentside CC 1:11:08 20.581 Mph 0 Claim
40 Richard Guy Male GS Metro 1:12:41 20.142 Mph 0 Claim
41 Philip Lewis Male 1:14:01 19.779 Mph 0 Claim
42 Mrs Nikki Willis Male Bishop Auckland CC 1:16:33 19.125 Mph 0 Claim
43 Colin Lowe Male 1:16:58 19.021 Mph 0 Claim
44 David Hindmarsh Male Bishop Auckland CC 1:17:18 18.939 Mph 0 Claim
45 Peter Tuckwell Male Houghton CC 1:17:31 18.886 Mph 0 Claim
46 Miss Hannah Conlin Male 1:20:40 18.149 Mph 0 Claim
47 Gordon Calvert Male Teesdale CRC 1:24:40 17.291 Mph 0 Claim
48 Mrs Sara Gee Male Teesdale CRC 1:29:10 16.419 Mph 0 Claim
49 Sean Jackson Male Teesdale CRC 1:37:05 15.08 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Martin Worner Male Teesdale CRC 0 Claim
DNS Jordan Warriner Male 0 Claim
DNS Don Milliken Male 0 Claim
DNS Matthew Coates Male Derwentside CC 0 Claim
DNS Ian Robertson Male 0 Claim
DNS Les Orton Male 0 Claim
DNS John Bailey Male Bishop Auckland CC 0 Claim
DNS Steve Davies Male 0 Claim
DNS Ms Christine Higgs Male Yasumitsu Schlapp 0 Claim
DNS Mark Mather Male 0 Claim