Pontypool RCC (Welsh Championship) (4 events 240 riders Max)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Aug-15
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/17
  • Closing Date: 04-Aug-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Tom Ward Male Senior Team Echelon 19:37 30.585 Mph 0
2 Dean Robson Male 19:41 30.482 Mph 0 Claim
3 Billy Oliver Male 19:44 30.405 Mph 0 Claim
4 Ben Anstie Male 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 19:47 30.328 Mph 0 Claim
5 Matt Slater Male Vet 19:53 30.175 Mph 0
6 Paul Gamlin Male Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 19:57 30.074 Mph 0 Claim
7 Liam Bard Male 20:13 29.678 Mph 0 Claim
8 Paul Jones Male Severn Valley Cycles 20:26 29.363 Mph 0 Claim
9 Christopher Jones Male Vet Ride Bike Wales 20:27 29.339 Mph 0
10 Tim Wood Male Team Echelon 20:28 29.315 Mph 0 Claim
11 Gerry Bowditch Male Dream Cycling 20:30 29.268 Mph 0 Claim
12 Richard Gambling Male Vet 20:37 29.102 Mph 0
13 Steven Cottington Male Vet Cadence RT 20:37 29.102 Mph 0
14 Anthony Mark Jones Male Bynea Cycling Club 20:49 28.822 Mph 0 Claim
15 Graeme Boswell Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 20:50 28.799 Mph 0
16 Colin Parry Male Severn Valley Cycles 20:51 28.776 Mph 0 Claim
17 Carwyn Davies Male Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 20:53 28.73 Mph 0 Claim
18 Paul Hayward Male Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 20:55 28.685 Mph 0 Claim
19 Daniel Colman Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 21:03 28.503 Mph 0
20 Jason Streather Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 21:07 28.413 Mph 0
21 Rex Facey Male 1st Chard Wheelers 21:09 28.368 Mph 0 Claim
22 Christopher Jones Male VTTA (South Wales group) 21:12 28.301 Mph 0 Claim
23 Chris Birch Male Hoops Velo 21:16 28.212 Mph 0 Claim
24 Phill Sykes Male Velo Club St Raphael 21:19 28.146 Mph 0 Claim
25 Garry Ellis Male 21:21 28.102 Mph 0 Claim
26 Emyr Griffiths Male Bynea Cycling Club 21:22 28.08 Mph 0 Claim
27 Stephen Minton Male Ludlow CC 21:23 28.059 Mph 0 Claim
28 Mark Sims Male Climb on Bikes RT 21:23 28.059 Mph 0 Claim
29 David Brice Male Bynea Cycling Club 21:24 28.037 Mph 0 Claim
30 Adam Jones Male Climb on Bikes RT 21:27 27.971 Mph 0 Claim
31 Chris Scawn Male Plymouth Corinthian CC 21:28 27.95 Mph 0 Claim
32 Rod Hicks Male 21:29 27.928 Mph 0 Claim
33 Richard Coleman Male Stourbridge Velo 21:29 27.928 Mph 0 Claim
34 Steve Matthews Male Clwb Seiclo Caergybi / Holyhead Cycling Club 21:30 27.906 Mph 0 Claim
35 John Regan Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 21:31 27.885 Mph 0
36 Chris Vasey Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 21:33 27.842 Mph 0 Claim
37 Malcolm Brookling Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 21:37 27.756 Mph 0 Claim
38 Evan Powell Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 21:37 27.756 Mph 0 Claim
39 Earl Smith Male Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 21:41 27.67 Mph 0 Claim
40 Paul Milner Male Worcester St. Johns CC 21:43 27.628 Mph 0 Claim
41 Michael Portlock Male 21:44 27.607 Mph 0 Claim
42 Julian Harper Male Vet 21:46 27.564 Mph 0
43 Mike Appleyard Male Vet Lancashire RC 21:47 27.543 Mph 0
44 Chris Holman Male Team NBCC 21:48 27.522 Mph 0 Claim
45 Eric Grill Male Senior AeroCoach 21:48 27.522 Mph 0
46 Justin Ford Male CC Blaenau Gwent 21:50 27.48 Mph 0 Claim
47 Alun Williams Male 21:53 27.417 Mph 0 Claim
48 Lee Jones Male Severn Valley Cycles 21:53 27.417 Mph 0 Claim
49 Chris Fishbourne Male Abercynon Road Club 21:55 27.376 Mph 0 Claim
50 Darrel Williams Male Bynea Cycling Club 21:55 27.376 Mph 0 Claim
51 Andrew Derrick Male Severn Road Club 21:56 27.355 Mph 0 Claim
52 Rob Jones Male Cardiff Ajax CC 22:00 27.272 Mph 0 Claim
53 Lloyd Morgan Male Cardiff Ajax CC 22:00 27.272 Mph 0 Claim
54 Kevin Williams Male 22:01 27.251 Mph 0 Claim
55 Edward Dursley Male Worcester St. Johns CC 22:07 27.128 Mph 0 Claim
56 Paul Cannon Male 22:09 27.087 Mph 0 Claim
57 Rick Johnston Male Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 22:13 27.006 Mph 0 Claim
58 Thom Hadfield Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 22:15 26.966 Mph 0 Claim
59 John Williams Male 22:18 26.905 Mph 0 Claim
60 Christopher Lee Male Merthyr CC 22:22 26.825 Mph 0 Claim
61 David Wilson-evans Male Bynea Cycling Club 22:22 26.825 Mph 0 Claim
62 Mark Rosser Male 22:22 26.825 Mph 0 Claim
63 Stuart Evans Male 22:26 26.745 Mph 0 Claim
64 Michael Stephens Male Hereford Triathlon Club 22:26 26.745 Mph 0 Claim
65 Mark Nott Male 22:30 26.666 Mph 0 Claim
66 Neil Reynolds Male Vet 22:33 26.607 Mph 0
67 Vincent Douglas Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 22:35 26.568 Mph 0 Claim
68 David Long Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 22:41 26.45 Mph 0 Claim
69 Daryl Godden Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 22:45 26.373 Mph 0 Claim
70 Mark German Male 1st Chard Wheelers 22:46 26.354 Mph 0 Claim
71 Peter Ackroyd Male 22:48 26.315 Mph 0 Claim
72 Simon Geary Male 22:49 26.296 Mph 0 Claim
73 David Wood Male Stourbridge Velo 22:55 26.181 Mph 0 Claim
74 Digby Rusling Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 22:55 26.181 Mph 0
75 Andi Timothy Male Revo Racing 22:56 26.162 Mph 0 Claim
76 Paul Stephens Male 22:57 26.143 Mph 0 Claim
77 Luke Bradford Male Senior Climb on Bikes RT 22:57 26.143 Mph 0
78 Marco Marletta Male Cardiff Jif 22:57 26.143 Mph 0 Claim
79 Jamie Streather Male Velo Club St Raphael 22:57 26.143 Mph 0 Claim
80 Gerard Oram Male Bynea Cycling Club 23:03 26.03 Mph 0 Claim
81 Jon Vickery Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 23:07 25.955 Mph 0
82 Neil Richards Male Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 23:08 25.936 Mph 0 Claim
83 Alistair James Morgan Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 23:14 25.824 Mph 0 Claim
84 Mike Broadbent Male Bynea Cycling Club 23:15 25.806 Mph 0 Claim
85 Christopher Goodwin Male 23:15 25.806 Mph 0 Claim
86 Andy Kelly Male Bristol South Cycling Club 23:24 25.64 Mph 0 Claim
87 Andrew Curley Male Warwickshire Road Club 23:27 25.586 Mph 0 Claim
88 Jeffrey Rees Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 23:27 25.586 Mph 0 Claim
89 Chris Ward Male Vet Team Echelon 23:30 25.531 Mph 0
90 Mike Parry Male Vet 23:32 25.495 Mph 0
91 Robert Parry Male Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 23:34 25.459 Mph 0 Claim
92 Thomas Woollard Male Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 23:37 25.405 Mph 0 Claim
93 Paul Durrant Male 23:40 25.351 Mph 0 Claim
94 Vincent Jenkins Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 23:44 25.28 Mph 0
95 Paul Colman Male Pembrokeshire Velo 23:49 25.192 Mph 0 Claim
96 Garry Strickland Male Dursley Road Club 23:51 25.157 Mph 0 Claim
97 Mark Williams Male 23:51 25.157 Mph 0 Claim
98 Garry Shuker Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 23:52 25.139 Mph 0
99 John Shehan Male Bynea Cycling Club 23:58 25.034 Mph 0 Claim
100 Stephen Landeg Male 23:59 25.017 Mph 0 Claim
101 Alan Cooper Male Avonlea/Treasure RT 24:01 24.982 Mph 0 Claim
102 Roger Wood Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 24:12 24.793 Mph 0 Claim
103 Ron Clews Male Cult Racing 24:34 24.423 Mph 0 Claim
104 Mike Hazlewood Male Saracen Road Club 24:41 24.307 Mph 0 Claim
105 Karl Davies Male Stourbridge Velo 24:44 24.258 Mph 0 Claim
106 Ian Lewis Male Bush Healthcare CRT 24:53 24.112 Mph 0 Claim
107 Peter Murrieri Male 25:00 23.999 Mph 0 Claim
108 Barry Williams Male Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 26:19 22.799 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Karl Wills Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Anthony Cowdry Male 0 Claim
DNS Gareth Davies Male 0 Claim
DNS John Hughes Male Rhondda Triathlon Club 0 Claim
DNS Paul Jones Male Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Russell Boon Male Avonlea/Treasure RT 0 Claim
DNS Jason Killiner Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Chris Massey Male Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Guy Evans Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Woolford Male 0 Claim
DNS Alex Leek Male Wrekinsport CC 0 Claim
DNS Dan Evans Male 0 Claim