Finsbury Park CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Aug-15
  • Time: 06:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: F1B/25
  • Closing Date: 04-Aug-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Matt Sinclair Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 50:58 29.431 Mph 0
2 Ross Clarke Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 51:24 29.183 Mph 0 Claim
3 Luke Clarke Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 52:00 28.846 Mph 0 Claim
4 Douglas Coleman Male CC Luton 52:16 28.699 Mph 0 Claim
5 Sam Barker Male 53:04 28.267 Mph 0 Claim
6 David Emery Male Dulwich Paragon CC 53:05 28.258 Mph 0 Claim
7 Luke Danckert Male Senior CC Ashwell 53:07 28.24 Mph 0
8 Benjamin Allen Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 53:11 28.205 Mph 0
9 Joe Gorman Male 53:44 27.916 Mph 0 Claim
10 John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 53:58 27.795 Mph 0
11 William Smith Male CC Ashwell 54:01 27.77 Mph 0 Claim
12 Jason Green Male Senior Bedfordshire Road CC 54:14 27.659 Mph 0
13 David Pollard Male In-Gear 54:16 27.642 Mph 0 Claim
14 Sam Hayes Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 54:33 27.498 Mph 0 Claim
15 Leigh Smith Male JCA Equipe Velo 54:53 27.331 Mph 0 Claim
16 Steve Peel Male 45 RC 55:00 27.273 Mph 0 Claim
17 Grant Orsborn Male Vet Icknield RC 55:26 27.06 Mph 0
18 Jim Trevor Male Hull Thursday RC 55:34 26.995 Mph 0 Claim
19 Ian Wroblewski Male Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 55:38 26.963 Mph 0 Claim
20 Martin Reynolds Male Cambridge CC 55:39 26.954 Mph 0 Claim
21 Cynthia Kunschke Male Senior High Wycombe CC 56:11 26.699 Mph 0
22 Nicholas Pitt Male Chronos RT 56:36 26.502 Mph 0 Claim
23 Robert Saunders Male Vet North Bucks RC 56:59 26.324 Mph 0
24 John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC 57:01 26.308 Mph 0 Claim
24 Jason Stuart Male CC Ashwell 57:09 26.247 Mph 0 Claim
26 Tony May Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 57:29 26.095 Mph 0 Claim
27 Ian Markham Male Chronos RT 57:43 25.989 Mph 0 Claim
28 Steven Jennings Male Vet CC Ashwell 57:44 25.982 Mph 0
29 Darren Powell Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 58:06 25.818 Mph 0 Claim
30 Rick Laws Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 58:12 25.773 Mph 0
31 Paul Sexton Male VC Norwich 58:36 25.598 Mph 0 Claim
32 Steve Clarke Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 58:37 25.59 Mph 0 Claim
33 Richard Hutt Male Vet Harp RC 58:42 25.554 Mph 0
34 Christopher Symonds Male North Road CC 58:54 25.467 Mph 0 Claim
34 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 58:54 25.467 Mph 0
36 Steve Robinson Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 58:59 25.431 Mph 0
37 Paul French Male Bedfordshire Road CC 59:28 25.225 Mph 0 Claim
38 Nick Hanson Male 59:35 25.175 Mph 0 Claim
39 Graham Pepperdine Male Verulam CC 1:00:11 24.924 Mph 0 Claim
40 David Price Male North Bucks RC 1:00:13 24.91 Mph 0 Claim
41 John Iszatt Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 1:00:49 24.665 Mph 0 Claim
42 Dan Baxter Male St Neots CC 1:01:04 24.564 Mph 0 Claim
43 James Spence Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:01:45 24.292 Mph 0
44 Bryn Davies Male Oxford University CC 1:01:46 24.285 Mph 0 Claim
45 Nick Saunders Male Vet Verulam CC 1:02:05 24.161 Mph 0
46 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 1:02:15 24.097 Mph 0
46 David Rogers Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:02:56 23.835 Mph 0 Claim
48 David Solomon Male Whitewebbs CC 1:03:32 23.61 Mph 0 Claim
49 Anthony Newland Male Bossard Whs 1:04:01 23.432 Mph 0 Claim
50 David Ledgerton Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 1:05:12 23.006 Mph 0
51 David Bradnam Male 1:06:07 22.687 Mph 0 Claim
52 Leanne Cutler Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:06:10 22.67 Mph 0
53 Trevor Parrish Male A5 Rangers CC 1:07:20 22.277 Mph 0 Claim
54 Dominic Whitehead Male St Ives CC 1:07:36 22.19 Mph 0 Claim
55 Trevor Watson Male Vet Bossard Whs 1:08:31 21.893 Mph 0
56 Esther Hamill Male Stevenage CC 1:10:04 21.408 Mph 0 Claim
57 Annette Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:12:38 20.652 Mph 0
DNS Andy Jackson Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Anthony Gibb Male 0 Claim
DNS David Pitt Male 0 Claim
DNS Thomas Doran Male Hemel Hempstead CC 0 Claim
DNS Gail Summerlin Male 0 Claim
DNS Peter Anstey Male Welwyn Whs 0 Claim
DNS Steve Torley Male Team Milton Keynes 0 Claim
DNS Derek Trangmar Male Lea Valley CC 0 Claim
DNS David Johnson Male VC 10 0 Claim
DNS Tim Davies Male Icknield RC 0 Claim
DNS Richard Burton Male 0 Claim
DNS Lynn Hanson Male 0 Claim
DNS Bernard Lamb Male Hemel Hempstead CC 0 Claim
DNS Jerome Watts Male East London Velo 0 Claim
DNS Luke Hattersley Male St Ives CC 0 Claim