Rhos-on-Sea CC (WCTTCA 8 of 11)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Aug-15
  • Time: 08:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: d10/15
  • Closing Date: 04-Aug-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Joshua Williams Male Revolutions Racing 19:15 31.168 Mph 0 Claim
2 Dan Evans Male 19:27 30.848 Mph 0 Claim
3 David Crawley Male Senior Wrexham RC 19:35 30.638 Mph 0
4 David Williams Male Wrexham RC 20:12 29.702 Mph 0 Claim
5 Steve Daintith Male 20:23 29.435 Mph 0 Claim
6 Aled Roberts Male 20:54 28.707 Mph 0 Claim
7 Justin Mc Iveen Male 21:01 28.548 Mph 0 Claim
8 Steve Aston Male Senior Wrexham RC 21:03 28.503 Mph 0
9 Ryan Morley Male 21:12 28.301 Mph 0 Claim
10 Graham Thompson Male Anfield BC 21:16 28.212 Mph 0 Claim
11 Nathan Turnbull Male Leigh Premier Road Club 21:47 27.543 Mph 0 Claim
12 Kevin Larmer Male Vet 21:49 27.501 Mph 0
13 David Spencer Male Vet Wrexham RC 21:50 27.48 Mph 0
14 Stephen Hall Male Wrexham RC 21:56 27.355 Mph 0 Claim
15 Paul Woodrow Male Audlem Cycling Club 21:57 27.334 Mph 0 Claim
16 David Tudor Male 22:03 27.21 Mph 0 Claim
17 Kieran Wynne-cattanach Male Espoir Rhos-on-Sea CC 22:13 27.006 Mph 0
18 John Dromey Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 22:14 26.986 Mph 0 Claim
19 David Watt Male 22:15 26.966 Mph 0 Claim
20 Paul Holt Male Wrexham RC 22:18 26.905 Mph 0 Claim
21 Stephen Turner Male Westmead Team 88 22:23 26.805 Mph 0 Claim
22 Russell Ellis Male Wrexham RC 22:28 26.706 Mph 0 Claim
23 David Hargreaves Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 22:34 26.587 Mph 0
24 Peter Groom Male Liverpool Century RC 22:37 26.528 Mph 0 Claim
25 Mark Jones Male Senior Wrexham RC 22:46 26.354 Mph 0
26 Graham English Male Birkenhead Victoria CC 22:48 26.315 Mph 0 Claim
26 James Handley Male North Shropshire Wheelers 22:48 26.315 Mph 0 Claim
28 Jayson Rees-hughes Male Vet Anfield BC 22:49 26.296 Mph 0
29 Carl King Male Vet Adalta Cycling Club 22:49 26.296 Mph 0
30 Hannah Macdonald Male Liverpool Century RC 22:52 26.238 Mph 0 Claim
31 John Flynn Male Frodsham Wheelers 23:02 26.049 Mph 0 Claim
32 Ian Hawkins Male Chester RC 23:15 25.806 Mph 0 Claim
33 Andrew Hawkes Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 23:18 25.75 Mph 0 Claim
34 Michael John Loughran Male Liverpool Century RC 23:20 25.714 Mph 0 Claim
35 Robert Ian Griffiths Male Wrexham RC 23:37 25.405 Mph 0 Claim
36 Phil Guy Male North Shropshire Wheelers 23:57 25.052 Mph 0 Claim
37 Ian Williams Male Liverpool Century RC 24:03 24.947 Mph 0 Claim
38 Alexander Nurse Male Liverpool Century RC 24:10 24.827 Mph 0 Claim
39 George Aldridge Male 24:10 24.827 Mph 0 Claim
40 Derek Parry Male Birkenhead Victoria CC 24:16 24.725 Mph 0 Claim
41 Clive Gudgeon Male Chester RC 24:25 24.573 Mph 0 Claim
42 Stephen Leather Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 24:26 24.556 Mph 0 Claim
43 Ian Casson Male Birkenhead Victoria CC 24:31 24.473 Mph 0 Claim
44 Peter Harper Male 24:40 24.324 Mph 0 Claim
45 Jasmine Bowyer Male Senior GOG triathlon club 24:42 24.291 Mph 0
46 Paul Modern Male Chester RC 24:44 24.258 Mph 0 Claim
47 D J Fanning Male VTTA (Merseyside) 25:09 23.856 Mph 0 Claim
48 Louise Hogg Male 25:16 23.746 Mph 0 Claim
49 Chris Wynne Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 25:42 23.346 Mph 0 Claim
50 Richard Ashcroft Male Senior Rhyl CC 25:47 23.27 Mph 0
51 Graham Edwards Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 25:53 23.18 Mph 0 Claim
52 David Smith Male 26:06 22.988 Mph 0 Claim
53 Helen Tudor Male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 26:20 22.784 Mph 0
54 Andy Large Male Vet Chester RC 26:25 22.712 Mph 0
55 Helene Belmans Male Senior North Shropshire Wheelers 26:26 22.698 Mph 0
56 Andrew Smallshaw Male Birkenhead Victoria CC 26:47 22.401 Mph 0 Claim
57 Robert Jolliffe Male New Forest CC 26:47 22.401 Mph 0 Claim
58 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 27:03 22.181 Mph 0
59 Caroline Smethurst Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 27:55 21.492 Mph 0 Claim
60 Harry Cowley Male Chester RC 28:38 20.954 Mph 0 Claim
61 Pete Booth Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 29:00 20.689 Mph 0 Claim
62 Peter Norman Male Wrexham RC 32:25 18.509 Mph 0 Claim
63 Ian Corrin Male 39:49 15.069 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Alex Hitchmough Male St Helens CRC 0 Claim
DNS Arthur Thomas Male Clwb Seiclo Caergybi / Holyhead Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Chris Edmondson Male Senior Wrexham RC 0
DNS Chris Bailey Male Lyme Racing Club 0 Claim
DNS Edward Roberts Male 0 Claim
DNS Dave Newton Male Chester RC 0 Claim
DNS Adam Sant Male Audlem Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Tim Hall Male 0 Claim
DNS Martin Sturge Male 0 Claim
DNS Gilbert M Male Wrexham RC 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Jones Male 0 Claim