Team Cambridge 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Apr-07
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 22-Apr-07 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Douglas Bradshaw Male API-Metrow 56:30 26.549 Mph 0 Claim
2 Luke Clarke Male Verulam CC 57:21 26.155 Mph 0 Claim
3 Ross Clarke Male Verulam CC 58:04 25.833 Mph 0 Claim
4 Dave Kendall Male Finsbury Park CC 58:52 25.482 Mph 0 Claim
5 Nick Jackson Male Cambridge CC 59:44 25.112 Mph 0 Claim
6 Brett Harwood Male Wheelspin Cycles 59:57 25.021 Mph 0 Claim
7 Steve Clarke Male Verulam CC 59:59 25.007 Mph 0 Claim
8 Hugh Vivian Male Finsbury Park CC 1:00:02 24.986 Mph 0 Claim
9 Thomas Platts Male Cambridge CC 1:00:38 24.739 Mph 0 Claim
10 Clem Robertson Male Cambridge CC 1:01:34 24.364 Mph 0 Claim
11 Alan Kidd Male Team Cambridge 1:01:44 24.298 Mph 0 Claim
12 Richard Webster Male 1:02:10 24.129 Mph 0 Claim
13 Ian Brazier Male Verulam CC 1:02:48 23.886 Mph 0 Claim
14 Alex Turner Male 1:02:49 23.879 Mph 0 Claim
15 Philip Young Male 1:03:14 23.722 Mph 0 Claim
16 Phil Lisher Male 1:03:57 23.456 Mph 0 Claim
17 Philip Moon Male North Road CC 1:04:46 23.16 Mph 0 Claim
18 Steve Presland Male 1:05:04 23.054 Mph 0 Claim
19 Angus Wilson Male Cambridge CC 1:05:22 22.948 Mph 0 Claim
20 Barry Page Male 1:05:34 22.878 Mph 0 Claim
21 Chris Symonds Male North Road CC 1:05:52 22.774 Mph 0 Claim
22 David Rogers Male 1:06:04 22.705 Mph 0 Claim
23 John Richards Male Cambridge CC 1:06:26 22.579 Mph 0 Claim
24 Colin Davies Male Addiscombe CC 1:06:39 22.506 Mph 0 Claim
25 Andrew Clarke Male 1:06:40 22.5 Mph 0 Claim
26 Malcolm Steer Male CC Ashwell 1:06:47 22.461 Mph 0 Claim
27 Nick Ison Male North Road CC 1:07:04 22.366 Mph 0 Claim
28 Simon Layfield Male 1:07:34 22.201 Mph 0 Claim
29 Ian Stokes Male North Bucks RC 1:08:37 21.861 Mph 0 Claim
30 Michael Bannister Male 1:08:54 21.771 Mph 0 Claim
31 Trevor Avis Male Team Cambridge 1:08:57 21.755 Mph 0 Claim
32 Trevor Kimber Male Team Cambridge 1:09:20 21.635 Mph 0 Claim
33 Richard Miller Male North Bucks RC 1:09:21 21.63 Mph 0 Claim
34 Tom Gosbee Male 1:09:59 21.434 Mph 0 Claim
35 Tony Clarke Male Team Cambridge 1:10:37 21.242 Mph 0 Claim
36 Dominic Whitehead Male 1:10:56 21.147 Mph 0 Claim
37 Charles Willmets Male Team Cambridge 1:11:56 20.853 Mph 0 Claim
38 Peter Baumber Male Cambridge CC 1:12:58 20.558 Mph 0 Claim
39 Andrew Street Male 1:14:28 20.143 Mph 0 Claim
40 Dave Nelson Male St Ives CC 1:15:47 19.793 Mph 0 Claim
41 Christine Willmets Male Team Cambridge 1:16:45 19.544 Mph 0 Claim
42 Peter Rogers Male Verulam CC 1:18:56 19.004 Mph 0 Claim
43 Dave Jones Male Cambridge CC 1:19:25 18.888 Mph 0 Claim
44 Tom Gallacher Male 1:20:39 18.599 Mph 0 Claim
45 Debbie Knott Male 1:24:29 17.755 Mph 0 Claim