Teesdale CRC Mountain 40.5

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Apr-07
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 40.5 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 22-Apr-07 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 David Cook Male 1:56:13 20.909 Mph 0 Claim
2 Keith Murray Male 1:57:09 20.743 Mph 0 Claim
3 Joel Wainman Male 1:59:47 20.287 Mph 0 Claim
4 Carl Helliwell Male 2:00:37 20.146 Mph 0 Claim
5 Darren Gee Male Senior Teesdale CRC 2:01:58 19.923 Mph 0
6 Martin Gibson Male Houghton CC 2:02:02 19.912 Mph 0 Claim
7 Ian Stott Male 2:03:10 19.729 Mph 0 Claim
8 Dave Robinson Male 2:05:58 19.291 Mph 0 Claim
9 Doug Hart Male 2:06:06 19.27 Mph 0 Claim
10 Neil Payton Male 2:06:48 19.164 Mph 0 Claim
11 William Mitchinson Male 2:06:57 19.141 Mph 0 Claim
12 Alan Nixon Male 2:07:29 19.061 Mph 0 Claim
13 Paul Caswell Male 2:07:35 19.046 Mph 0 Claim
14 Rich Hunt Male Senior Richmond CC 2:07:43 19.026 Mph 0
15 Charlie Evans Male 2:08:01 18.982 Mph 0 Claim
16 Chris Herbert Male 2:09:08 18.818 Mph 0 Claim
17 Elliott Gowland Male Senior 2:10:10 18.668 Mph 0
18 Andrew Johnson Male 2:10:24 18.635 Mph 0 Claim
19 Douglas Roberts Male Hambleton RC 2:10:52 18.568 Mph 0 Claim
20 Ian Waite Male Cramlington CC 2:11:16 18.512 Mph 0 Claim
21 Brian Payton Male 2:11:42 18.451 Mph 0 Claim
22 Matthew Lunn Male 2:11:49 18.435 Mph 0 Claim
23 Geoff Mount Male 2:12:15 18.374 Mph 0 Claim
24 Matt Shipley Male 2:12:33 18.333 Mph 0 Claim
25 Paul Roberts Male Hambleton RC 2:12:57 18.277 Mph 0 Claim
26 Rod Brooks Male 2:13:46 18.166 Mph 0 Claim
27 Adrian Hunt Male Team Chevin Cycles 2:14:02 18.13 Mph 0 Claim
28 Dougie Hall Male 2:15:25 17.945 Mph 0 Claim
29 Martin Wallis Male 2:15:25 17.945 Mph 0 Claim
30 Martin Worner Male Teesdale CRC 2:16:29 17.804 Mph 0 Claim
31 Andrew Edmond Male 2:16:38 17.785 Mph 0 Claim
32 Ben Lane Male Senior 2:16:51 17.757 Mph 0
33 Sven Wardle Male Richmond CC 2:17:13 17.709 Mph 0 Claim
34 Oliver Pearce Male 2:17:18 17.698 Mph 0 Claim
35 Neil Withington Male 2:17:28 17.677 Mph 0 Claim
36 Nigel Goscinski Male 2:18:14 17.579 Mph 0 Claim
37 Arthur Clune Male 2:18:15 17.577 Mph 0 Claim
38 Gary Blakie Male 2:18:24 17.558 Mph 0 Claim
39 Dave Clarke Male Richmond CC 2:18:25 17.556 Mph 0 Claim
40 Alasdair Bruce Male 2:18:57 17.488 Mph 0 Claim
41 Rob Dickinson Male North Lancashire Road Club 2:20:56 17.242 Mph 0 Claim
42 Keith Sibbald Male Cramlington CC 2:21:09 17.216 Mph 0 Claim
43 James Alder Male Bishop Auckland CC 2:21:13 17.208 Mph 0 Claim
44 Jessie Roberts Male 2:21:19 17.195 Mph 0 Claim
45 Steve Savage Male 2:21:41 17.151 Mph 0 Claim
46 Tony Liddle Male 2:23:06 16.981 Mph 0 Claim
47 Paul Tyler Male 2:24:04 16.867 Mph 0 Claim
48 Paul Murphy Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:24:20 16.836 Mph 0 Claim
49 Arthur Caygill Male Richmond CC 2:25:01 16.757 Mph 0 Claim
50 Derek Roe Male 2:25:29 16.703 Mph 0 Claim
51 Eric Blakie Male 2:27:27 16.48 Mph 0 Claim
52 Howard Heighton Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:27:28 16.478 Mph 0 Claim
53 Phil Simmonds Male Richmond CC 2:27:34 16.467 Mph 0 Claim
54 Roger Clarke Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:30:15 16.173 Mph 0 Claim
55 Matthew Woods Male Stockton Wheelers CC 2:32:22 15.948 Mph 0 Claim
56 Chris Pugh Male Richmond CC 2:32:40 15.917 Mph 0 Claim
57 Phil Lewis Male 2:34:10 15.762 Mph 0 Claim
58 Phoebe Potts Male 2:34:38 15.715 Mph 0 Claim
59 Ian Simon Male 2:34:41 15.709 Mph 0 Claim
60 Rob Forest Male 2:35:45 15.602 Mph 0 Claim
61 Andrew Strong Male Bishop Auckland CC 2:37:56 15.386 Mph 0 Claim
62 Debbie Hales Male 2:38:21 15.346 Mph 0 Claim
63 Mark Chapman Male 2:39:14 15.261 Mph 0 Claim
64 Jonathan Allan Male 2:39:31 15.233 Mph 0 Claim
65 Stephen Rhodes Male Stockton Wheelers CC 2:40:40 15.124 Mph 0 Claim
66 Mark Brownless Male Teesdale CRC 2:40:56 15.099 Mph 0 Claim
67 David Donaldson Male Derwentside CC 2:43:50 14.832 Mph 0 Claim
68 Simon Haynes Male Derwentside CC 2:44:01 14.815 Mph 0 Claim
69 Ian Maddison Male 2:45:03 14.723 Mph 0 Claim
70 Peter Skelton Male 2:46:34 14.589 Mph 0 Claim
71 Duncan Woods Male Stockton Wheelers CC 2:47:26 14.513 Mph 0 Claim
72 Philip Jack Male Teesdale CRC 2:48:46 14.399 Mph 0 Claim
73 Kevin Dodsworth Male 2:51:57 14.132 Mph 0 Claim
74 Janette Thomas Male 2:52:05 14.121 Mph 0 Claim
75 Nigel Clegg Male 2:53:04 14.041 Mph 0 Claim
76 Nikki Willis Male Vet Bishop Auckland CC 3:03:20 13.254 Mph 0
77 Colin Lowe Male Stockton Wheelers CC 3:06:09 13.054 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Sean Jackson Male Teesdale CRC 0 Claim
DNS Richard Atkinson Male 0 Claim
DNS Lee Cairns Male 0 Claim
DNS Dave Ebbrell Male 0 Claim
DNS Geoff Ayers Male 0 Claim