Newbury RC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-Apr-07
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 28-Apr-07 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Ben Instone Male 51:38 29.051 Mph 0 Claim
2 Tim Bedingfield Male 52:20 28.663 Mph 0 Claim
3 John Tuckett Male 53:24 28.09 Mph 0 Claim
4 Tony Ball Male 54:37 27.464 Mph 0 Claim
5 Aran Stanton Male 55:14 27.158 Mph 0 Claim
6 Nikolaus Gardiner Male John's Bikes 55:16 27.141 Mph 0 Claim
7 Ray Robinson Male 55:17 27.133 Mph 0 Claim
8 William Girvan Male 55:56 26.818 Mph 0 Claim
9 Phil Brown Male Didcot Phoenix CC 56:44 26.44 Mph 0 Claim
10 Ian White Male Farnham RC 56:50 26.393 Mph 0 Claim
11 Robert Gilmour Male 56:52 26.378 Mph 0 Claim
12 Steve Batsford Male 57:45 25.974 Mph 0 Claim
13 Stuart House Male 57:49 25.944 Mph 0 Claim
14 John Woodburn Male 57:52 25.922 Mph 0 Claim
15 Craig Green Male Bath Cycling Club 57:59 25.87 Mph 0 Claim
16 Peter Graham Male 58:17 25.737 Mph 0 Claim
17 Justyn Cannon Male 58:37 25.59 Mph 0 Claim
18 Nicholas Pitt Male Icknield RC 58:44 25.539 Mph 0 Claim
19 Adrian Mason Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 58:49 25.503 Mph 0 Claim
20 Alisdair Oakley Male Middlesex RC 59:21 25.274 Mph 0 Claim
21 Andrew Sturt Male Team Velo Sportif 59:37 25.161 Mph 0 Claim
22 Ian Richardson Male 59:46 25.098 Mph 0 Claim
23 Andrew Phipps Male 59:52 25.056 Mph 0 Claim
24 Gerry Mcgarr Male 59:55 25.035 Mph 0 Claim
25 John Sullivan Male Middlesex RC 1:00:02 24.986 Mph 0 Claim
26 Paul Innes Male 1:00:43 24.705 Mph 0 Claim
27 Danuta Tinn Male 1:00:49 24.665 Mph 0 Claim
28 Ralph Richardson Male 1:00:57 24.611 Mph 0 Claim
29 Tim Childs Male Vet 1:01:00 24.59 Mph 0
30 Michelle Ayres Male South Bucks RC 1:01:05 24.557 Mph 0 Claim
31 Kirsti Thys Male Severn Road Club 1:01:30 24.391 Mph 0 Claim
32 Stuart Carver Male 1:01:36 24.351 Mph 0 Claim
33 Robert Wilson Male 1:01:42 24.311 Mph 0 Claim
34 Frank Pressling Male 1:01:53 24.239 Mph 0 Claim
35 Cliff Voller Male Newbury RC 1:01:54 24.233 Mph 0 Claim
36 Jonathan Legg Male Sotonia CC 1:01:57 24.213 Mph 0 Claim
37 Christopher Greig Male High Wycombe CC 1:02:05 24.161 Mph 0 Claim
38 Clive Hayter Male Swindon Road Club 1:02:13 24.11 Mph 0 Claim
39 David Hanbury Male Sotonia CC 1:02:15 24.097 Mph 0 Claim
40 Chris Bradbury Male 1:02:17 24.084 Mph 0 Claim
41 John Allen Male Vet Redmon CC 1:02:28 24.013 Mph 0
42 David Lancaster Male Vet High Wycombe CC 1:02:50 23.873 Mph 0
43 Debbie Shaw Male 1:03:04 23.785 Mph 0 Claim
44 Peter Cockbain Male South Bucks RC 1:03:10 23.747 Mph 0 Claim
45 Helen Boatman Male Senior Finsbury Park CC 1:03:18 23.697 Mph 0
46 Clifford Grant Male High Wycombe CC 1:03:30 23.622 Mph 0 Claim
47 Stuart Stebbings Male 1:03:32 23.61 Mph 0 Claim
48 Peter Mills Male Swindon Wheelers 1:03:45 23.53 Mph 0 Claim
49 Adrian Feek Male 1:03:54 23.474 Mph 0 Claim
50 Richard Davies Male High Wycombe CC 1:03:58 23.45 Mph 0 Claim
51 Steve Davies Male Addiscombe CC 1:04:05 23.407 Mph 0 Claim
52 Philip Burgin Male Hillingdon CC 1:04:11 23.371 Mph 0 Claim
53 Tom Pye Male Newbury RC 1:04:19 23.322 Mph 0 Claim
54 Paul Scaplehorn Male Senior Redmon CC 1:04:19 23.322 Mph 0
55 Nick Cosgreave Male 1:04:21 23.31 Mph 0 Claim
56 David Welling Male 1:04:22 23.304 Mph 0 Claim
57 Tony Pell Male South Bucks RC 1:04:39 23.202 Mph 0 Claim
58 Dave Jones Male Newbury RC 1:04:42 23.184 Mph 0 Claim
59 Keith Sealy Male Corsham RC 1:05:13 23.001 Mph 0 Claim
60 Ray Wilson Male Newbury RC 1:05:18 22.971 Mph 0 Claim
61 Gary Loyden Male Swindon Road Club 1:06:37 22.517 Mph 0 Claim
62 Kaaren May Male 1:06:51 22.439 Mph 0 Claim
63 Keith Williams Male Oxford City RC 1:06:55 22.416 Mph 0 Claim
64 Greg Mook Male Didcot Phoenix CC 1:08:02 22.048 Mph 0 Claim
65 Chris Paling Male 1:08:05 22.032 Mph 0 Claim
66 Lucinda Seymour Male 1:08:43 21.829 Mph 0 Claim
67 Brian Moon Male Willesden CC 1:08:58 21.75 Mph 0 Claim
68 Mark Brewer Male 1:09:05 21.713 Mph 0 Claim
69 David Roper Male Corinium Cycle Club 1:09:17 21.65 Mph 0 Claim
70 Dick Poole Male 1:09:29 21.588 Mph 0 Claim
71 Alan Davy Male 1:10:10 21.378 Mph 0 Claim
72 Joanna Spragg Male Senior Aylesbury CC 1:10:13 21.363 Mph 0
73 Wayne Baker Male Stourbridge CC 1:10:14 21.358 Mph 0 Claim
74 Moira Goodway Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:10:52 21.167 Mph 0 Claim
75 Chris Hart Male Oxonian CC 1:13:05 20.525 Mph 0 Claim
76 Maggie Smith Male 1:13:08 20.511 Mph 0 Claim
77 William Gladwin Male Hillingdon CC 1:17:12 19.43 Mph 0 Claim
78 Denis Thys Male Severn Road Club 1:24:57 17.658 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Mark Robinson Male Newbury RC 0 Claim
DNS Jenny Derham Male 0 Claim
DNS David Johnson Male High Wycombe CC 0 Claim
DNS Michael Knight Male 0 Claim
DNS Mhairi Muir Male 0 Claim
DNS Malcolm Jenkins Male Verulam CC 0 Claim
DNS Chris Stocks Male 0 Claim
DNS Andy Malone Male Bath Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS John Thompson Male Severn Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Chris Lovibond Male 0 Claim
DNS Norman Roshier Male Middlesex RC 0 Claim
DNS Ian Gilding Male 0 Claim
DNS Linda Stocks Male 0 Claim
DNS Robert Frowen Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 0 Claim
DNS Rohan Battison Male 0 Claim