Congleton Cycling Club (Helmets Compulsory)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Aug-15
  • Time: 13:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: J4/16
  • Closing Date: 04-Aug-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Charles Taylor Male Senior South Pennine RC 1:43:18 29.042 Mph
2 Steve Irwin Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:44:53 28.603 Mph
3 Ben McIntosh Male Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:46:19 28.218 Mph Claim
4 Andrew Wilkinson Male Vet 1:47:42 27.855 Mph
5 Barry Charlton Male Swinnerton Cycles 1:52:16 26.722 Mph Claim
6 John Morgan Male Senior 1:52:21 26.702 Mph
7 Michael Caley Male 1:53:13 26.498 Mph Claim
8 David Allonby Male Senior Cleveleys Road Club 1:53:31 26.428 Mph
9 Neil Skellern Male Team Swift 1:54:06 26.293 Mph Claim
10 Jake Wright Male 1:54:28 26.208 Mph Claim
11 Lee Morgan Male Exeter Whs CC 1:54:46 26.14 Mph Claim
12 Phil Murphy Male Total Tri Training 1:54:56 26.102 Mph Claim
13 Ben Norbury Male Senior Congleton CC 1:55:06 26.064 Mph
14 Trevor Mayne Male Vet 1:55:15 26.03 Mph
15 Alan Cooke Male 1:55:31 25.97 Mph Claim
16 Adrian Hughes Male Vet North Cheshire Clarion 1:56:14 25.81 Mph
17 Jamie Holmes Male Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:56:23 25.777 Mph Claim
18 Tom Thornely Male Senior 1:56:32 25.744 Mph
19 Chris Seipen Male Seamons CC 1:56:49 25.681 Mph Claim
20 David Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 1:56:52 25.67 Mph
21 Peter Walker Male Leigh Premier Road Club 1:57:05 25.623 Mph Claim
22 Sam Holden Male Lancashire RC 1:57:21 25.565 Mph Claim
23 Steve Hulme Male Congleton CC 1:57:36 25.51 Mph Claim
24 Phil Robinson Male Janus Road Club 1:57:44 25.481 Mph Claim
25 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 1:57:46 25.474 Mph
26 Chris Smith Male Condor RC 1:58:32 25.309 Mph Claim
27 Chris Lea Male Vet 1:59:00 25.21 Mph
28 Alistair Stanway Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:59:07 25.185 Mph
29 Daniel Mathers Male Seamons CC 1:59:24 25.126 Mph Claim
30 Martyn Bowers Male Stone Wheelers CC 1:59:34 25.091 Mph Claim
31 Matt Stell Male Ribble Valley C&RC 1:59:55 25.017 Mph Claim
32 Paul Robinson Male Lyme Racing Club 2:00:59 24.797 Mph Claim
33 Lee Winslow Male Vet 2:01:01 24.79 Mph
34 Michael Black Male Cleveleys Road Club 2:01:11 24.756 Mph Claim
35 Geoff Ayers Male Velo Club Cumbria 2:01:19 24.729 Mph Claim
36 Ben Trippier Male 2:01:23 24.715 Mph Claim
37 David Wright Male 2:02:09 24.56 Mph Claim
38 Dave Fearon Male Weaver Valley CC 2:02:11 24.553 Mph Claim
39 Mark Horsley Frost Male 2:02:45 24.44 Mph Claim
40 Alessandro Williams Male Pro Vision RC 2:02:51 24.42 Mph Claim
41 Nick Hall Male Bury Clarion CC 2:03:19 24.328 Mph Claim
42 Colin Hayes Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 2:03:33 24.282 Mph
43 Scott Leverington Male Vet Chorley Cycling Club 2:03:36 24.272 Mph
44 Simon Higgins Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 2:03:41 24.255 Mph
45 Ian Haddock Male 2:04:05 24.177 Mph Claim
46 Warren Mason Male Vet 2:04:07 24.171 Mph
47 Michael Cliffe Male Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 2:04:24 24.116 Mph Claim
48 Ian Bailey Male Southport CC 2:05:22 23.93 Mph Claim
49 Robbie Harcourt Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 2:05:33 23.895 Mph
50 Adam Rycroft Male Seamons CC 2:05:42 23.866 Mph Claim
51 Phil Gayes Male Vet 2:06:05 23.794 Mph
52 Andy Horner Male Bury Clarion CC 2:06:06 23.791 Mph Claim
53 Mike Jones Male Vet Congleton CC 2:06:50 23.653 Mph
54 George Nowland Male Ribble Valley C&RC 2:06:59 23.625 Mph Claim
55 Derek Schofield Male Rossendale RC 2:07:36 23.511 Mph Claim
56 Roy Flanagan Male Vet Rossendale RC 2:07:37 23.508 Mph
57 Jill Wilkinson Male Chester RC 2:07:47 23.477 Mph Claim
58 Scott Welsby Male Total Tri Training 2:08:34 23.334 Mph Claim
59 Philip Kelly Male Vet 2:08:45 23.301 Mph
60 Tony Peach Male Crewe Clarion Wheelers 2:09:25 23.181 Mph Claim
61 Stephen Sladin Male Vet Congleton CC 2:09:39 23.139 Mph
62 Philip Elliott Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 2:10:04 23.065 Mph
63 Chris Flavell Male Warrington Triathlon Club 2:10:08 23.053 Mph Claim
64 Bruce Johnson Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 2:10:12 23.041 Mph Claim
65 Andy Heaps Male 2:10:47 22.939 Mph Claim
66 Richard Brown Male 2:12:34 22.63 Mph Claim
67 Chris Melia Male Vet Sheffrec CC 2:12:58 22.562 Mph
68 Neil Rothwell Male Vet Seamons CC 2:13:37 22.452 Mph
69 Shayne Wilson Male Senior 2:14:02 22.382 Mph
70 Shane Wolstencroft Male Vet 2:14:40 22.277 Mph
71 Peter Milligan Male Stretford Wheelers CC 2:14:51 22.247 Mph Claim
72 Ben Dalton Male Lichfield City CC 2:15:23 22.159 Mph Claim
73 Bethan Hughes Male Chester RC 2:15:52 22.08 Mph Claim
74 Benjamin Horrobin Male 2:16:07 22.04 Mph Claim
75 Stephen Allison Male 2:16:10 22.032 Mph Claim
76 Paul Barber Male Seamons CC 2:16:12 22.026 Mph Claim
77 Matthew Riddiough Boylan Male 2:16:17 22.013 Mph Claim
78 Theresa Taylor Male Preston CC 2:17:23 21.837 Mph Claim
79 Chris Storey Male Westmead Team 88 2:18:45 21.622 Mph Claim
80 Molly Horsley Frost Male 2:18:52 21.603 Mph Claim
81 Martin Horrobin Male Vet 2:19:15 21.544 Mph
82 Ian Bracegirdle Male Stretford Wheelers CC 2:19:22 21.526 Mph Claim
83 John Leach Male Rossendale RC 2:19:42 21.475 Mph Claim
84 Brian Swindell Male 2:20:17 21.385 Mph Claim
85 Mike Douglas Male Warrington Triathlon Club 2:20:26 21.362 Mph Claim
86 Anthony Atkinson Male Leigh Premier Road Club 2:21:57 21.134 Mph Claim
87 Jan Scotchford Male North Lancashire Road Club 2:23:35 20.894 Mph Claim
88 Alan Shuttleworth Male Weaver Valley CC 2:23:51 20.855 Mph Claim
89 Helen Murray Male 2:24:03 20.826 Mph Claim
90 Andrew Spencer Male Stretford Wheelers CC 2:24:18 20.79 Mph Claim
91 Hilary Johnson Male 2:24:42 20.733 Mph Claim
92 Joanne Harcourt Male Stretford Wheelers CC 2:25:49 20.574 Mph Claim
93 Mark Hadland Male Warrington Triathlon Club 2:26:28 20.482 Mph Claim
94 Denise Hurst Male Congleton CC 2:27:34 20.33 Mph Claim
95 Simon Davis Male 2:30:00 20 Mph Claim
96 Jerome Jones Male Vet 2:30:33 19.927 Mph
97 Jacqueline Ward Male 2:34:37 19.403 Mph Claim
98 Jeanette Barber Male Seamons CC 2:35:26 19.301 Mph Claim
99 Caroline Fearon Male Weaver Valley CC 2:38:50 18.888 Mph Claim
100 Miranda Taylor Male 2:42:50 18.424 Mph Claim
DNS Marc Preece Male Claim
DNS Pete Price Male Claim
DNS Paul Roberts Male Claim
DNS Nicholas Wood Male Liverpool Century RC Claim
DNS Martyn Shore Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club Claim
DNS Brad Smith Male Birkenhead North End CC Claim
DNS Robert McDonald Male Fibrax Wrexham RC Claim
DNS Peter Yates Male Claim
DNS Norman Griffin Male City RC (Hull) Claim
DNS Nev Ashman Male Claim
DNS Neil Wood Male Tactic Sport UK Race Team Claim
DNS Mike Noble Male Claim
DNS Michael Burke Male Welland Valley CC Claim
DNS Mat Ivings Male Claim
DNS Maggie Biggs Male Team Bader Amputees Claim
DNS Austin Foy Male North Lancashire Road Club Claim
DNS Llyr Hughes Male Manchester Triathlon Club Claim
DNS Ian Rushton Male Claim
DNS Heather Bamforth Male The Racing Chance Foundation Claim
DNS Graham Moreton Male Southport CC Claim
DNS Fred Bamforth Male Stretford Wheelers CC Claim
DNS Andy Newby Male Weaver Valley CC Claim
DNS Alex Taylor Male Claim
DNS Scott Burns Male Manchester Wheelers Claim
DNS Paul Dentith Male Vet Congleton CC
DNS Mike Wilson Male Claim
DNS Malc McAllister Male Seamons CC Claim
DNS Kevin Corden Male Stone Wheelers CC Claim
DNS Jason Jones Male Derby Triathlon Club Claim
DNS James Walton Male Congleton CC Claim
DNS Phil Holden Male Seamons CC Claim