Farnham RC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-May-07
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 05-May-07 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Jeremy Archer Male Senior 20:23 29.435 Mph
2 Chris Birch Male 20:34 29.173 Mph Claim
3 Daniel Lloyd Male 20:40 29.032 Mph Claim
4 Kevin Tye Male 20:43 28.961 Mph Claim
4 Nik Bowdler Male Farnborough & Camberley CC 20:43 28.961 Mph Claim
6 Steve Golla Male High Wycombe CC 20:50 28.799 Mph Claim
7 Ray Robinson Male 21:05 28.458 Mph Claim
8 Steve Legg Male 21:10 28.346 Mph Claim
9 Robert Watson Male North Hampshire RC 21:26 27.993 Mph Claim
10 Nick Dawes Male Senior 21:29 27.928 Mph
10 Gawie Nienaber Male 21:29 27.928 Mph Claim
12 Jeremy Ponting Male 21:32 27.863 Mph Claim
13 Ian Greenstreet Male Newbury RC 21:35 27.799 Mph Claim
14 Tim Bayley Male 21:36 27.777 Mph Claim
15 James Boyman Male 21:41 27.67 Mph Claim
16 Paul Fox Male 21:53 27.417 Mph Claim
17 Robert Gilmour Male 21:55 27.376 Mph Claim
18 John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC 22:08 27.108 Mph Claim
19 Andrew Bigwood Male Team Velo Sportif 22:10 27.067 Mph Claim
20 Robert Douglas Male 22:15 26.966 Mph Claim
21 Hannu Stemp Male 22:18 26.905 Mph Claim
22 Joanna Rowsell Male 22:19 26.885 Mph Claim
23 Justin Cannon Male 22:20 26.865 Mph Claim
24 Ian Lakey Male Newbury RC 22:21 26.845 Mph Claim
25 Peter Graham Male Reading CC 22:24 26.785 Mph Claim
25 Steven Bungay Male 22:24 26.785 Mph Claim
25 Mick Dean Male Redmon CC 22:24 26.785 Mph Claim
28 Mark Ashton Male 22:34 26.587 Mph Claim
29 Richard Williams Male 22:40 26.47 Mph Claim
30 Lesley-Anne Walkling Male 22:43 26.412 Mph Claim
31 Ian Locock Male CC Weymouth 22:49 26.296 Mph Claim
31 Anthony Brown Male 22:49 26.296 Mph Claim
33 Helen Carter Male 22:50 26.277 Mph Claim
34 Trevor Keenan Male 22:51 26.258 Mph Claim
35 James Millard Male 22:56 26.162 Mph Claim
36 Oliver Roberts Male 22:59 26.105 Mph Claim
37 Neil Quarmby Male 23:03 26.03 Mph Claim
38 Franco Della Mura Male 23:05 25.992 Mph Claim
39 Gavin Shaw Male Manx Viking Wheelers 23:06 25.973 Mph Claim
40 Chris Greig Male High Wycombe CC 23:09 25.917 Mph Claim
41 Stuart Morgan Male 23:11 25.88 Mph Claim
42 Tim Childs Male Vet 23:12 25.861 Mph
43 John Dupen Male 23:15 25.806 Mph Claim
44 Jack Haswell Male 23:17 25.769 Mph Claim
45 Simon Towner Male Sotonia CC 23:18 25.75 Mph Claim
46 Dave Palmer Male 23:19 25.732 Mph Claim
47 David Gilham Male Bournemouth Arrow CC 23:22 25.677 Mph Claim
48 Mark Williams Male Gravesend CC 23:28 25.568 Mph Claim
49 Cliff Voller Male Newbury RC 23:29 25.549 Mph Claim
49 Matthew Wakeford Male 23:29 25.549 Mph Claim
51 Frank Pressling Male 23:30 25.531 Mph Claim
51 Kim Hurst Male 23:30 25.531 Mph Claim
53 James Lett Male 23:31 25.513 Mph Claim
54 Terry Jefferies Male New Forest CC 23:32 25.495 Mph Claim
55 Martin Palmer Male Redmon CC 23:41 25.334 Mph Claim
56 Berni Charlick Male 23:44 25.28 Mph Claim
57 Derick Coppola Male 23:47 25.227 Mph Claim
57 Peter Cockbain Male South Bucks RC 23:47 25.227 Mph Claim
59 John Froud Male Vet 23:48 25.209 Mph
59 Narayan Peralta Male 23:48 25.209 Mph Claim
61 Terry Clewes Male Swindon Wheelers 23:54 25.104 Mph Claim
62 Steve Davies Male Addiscombe CC 23:55 25.086 Mph Claim
62 Lee Boyman Male 23:55 25.086 Mph Claim
64 Paul Gadd Male 23:57 25.052 Mph Claim
65 Martin Ward Male Sotonia CC 24:04 24.93 Mph Claim
66 Adrian Feek Male 24:06 24.896 Mph Claim
67 David Hanbury Male Sotonia CC 24:07 24.878 Mph Claim
68 Nick Cosgreave Male Farnborough & Camberley CC 24:18 24.691 Mph Claim
69 Colin Gray Male 24:23 24.606 Mph Claim
70 John Abson Male Farnborough & Camberley CC 24:25 24.573 Mph Claim
71 Tim Day Male 24:31 24.473 Mph Claim
72 Peter Mills Male Swindon Wheelers 24:38 24.357 Mph Claim
73 Louise Burman Male Bournemouth Arrow CC 24:40 24.324 Mph Claim
74 Dave Jones Male Newbury RC 24:48 24.193 Mph Claim
75 Philip Burgin Male Hillingdon CC 24:50 24.16 Mph Claim
76 David Butler Male 24:53 24.112 Mph Claim
77 Chris Hoare Male Kingfisher Triathletes 24:59 24.015 Mph Claim
78 Ray Wilson Male Newbury RC 25:01 23.983 Mph Claim
79 Claire Day Male 25:02 23.967 Mph Claim
80 Terry Hill Male Addiscombe CC 25:03 23.951 Mph Claim
81 Sandra Blenkinsop Male Kingfisher Triathletes 25:17 23.73 Mph Claim
82 Alun Millard Male 25:27 23.575 Mph Claim
83 Huw Lloyd Male 25:28 23.56 Mph Claim
84 Chris Lovibond Male 25:39 23.391 Mph Claim
85 Roger Griffiths Male Redmon CC 25:40 23.376 Mph Claim
86 Martin Yardley Male 25:52 23.195 Mph Claim
87 Anthony O'Callaghan Male 26:00 23.076 Mph Claim
88 John Ella Male Reading CC 26:09 22.944 Mph Claim
88 Mark Brewer Male 26:09 22.944 Mph Claim
88 Ian Windall Male 26:09 22.944 Mph Claim
91 Mike Wakely Male Redmon CC 26:23 22.741 Mph Claim
92 Jo Edson Male 26:28 22.669 Mph Claim
92 Jon Frost Male Redmon CC 26:28 22.669 Mph Claim
94 Chris Vessey Male Middlesex RC 26:53 22.318 Mph Claim
95 Andrew Barker Male Farnborough & Camberley CC 27:01 22.208 Mph Claim
95 Patrick Bryant Male Middlesex RC 27:01 22.208 Mph Claim
97 Chris Summers Male Sotonia CC 27:06 22.14 Mph Claim
98 Alan Davy Male 27:23 21.911 Mph Claim
99 Tom Woodland Male Redmon CC 27:59 21.441 Mph Claim
100 Jackie Dodd Male Kingston Phoenix RC 28:07 21.339 Mph Claim
101 Stanley Bennett Male 28:16 21.226 Mph Claim
102 Norman Roshier Male Middlesex RC 28:22 21.151 Mph Claim
103 Dave Gaida Male Reading CC 28:23 21.139 Mph Claim
104 Rohan Battison Male 28:42 20.905 Mph Claim
105 Christine Dyrenforth Male Middlesex RC 29:12 20.547 Mph Claim
106 Ron Shoobridge Male Plomesgate CC 29:20 20.454 Mph Claim
107 Richard Hoskin Male Redmon CC 29:23 20.419 Mph Claim
108 Charles Jepson Male Becontree Wheelers CC 29:27 20.373 Mph Claim
108 Ronald Purdy Male Willesden CC 29:27 20.373 Mph Claim
110 Ronald Osborne Male 29:44 20.179 Mph Claim
111 Jackie Wakeford Male 29:45 20.168 Mph Claim
112 Wendy Frost Male Senior Redmon CC 30:10 19.889 Mph
113 Dick Poole Male Farnborough & Camberley CC 31:35 18.997 Mph Claim
DNS Barry Packman Male Redmon CC Claim
DNS Paul Stretch Male North Hampshire RC Claim
DNS Tim Bedingfield Male Claim
DNS Ruthie Manly Male Claim
DNS Mike Willcox Male Claim
DNS Richard Pettinger Male Claim
DNS Dave Carlsson Male Claim
DNS Alan Dawson Male Claim
DNS Peter Whitton Male Claim
DNS Andrew Iggulden Male Claim