Nova RaidersCC (Charity Event)(SCCA 16 of 18)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Aug-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: d25/23t
  • Closing Date: 04-Aug-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 David Williams Male Senior Wrexham RC 53:53 27.838 Mph 0
2 Ian Holbrook Male 54:23 27.582 Mph 0 Claim
3 Robin Brennan Male Preston CC 55:04 27.24 Mph 0 Claim
4 Paul Edwards Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 56:17 26.651 Mph 0 Claim
5 Richard Kay Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 56:37 26.494 Mph 0
6 Andrew Jones Male Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 56:46 26.424 Mph 0 Claim
7 Andrew Tamplin Male Senior Revolutions Racing 56:57 26.339 Mph 0
8 Victor Chetta Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 56:58 26.331 Mph 0 Claim
9 Simon Harrison Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 57:27 26.11 Mph 0 Claim
10 Tony Harvey Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 58:28 25.656 Mph 0 Claim
11 Brett Lowndon Male Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 59:11 25.345 Mph 0 Claim
12 Ed Middleton Male Nova Raiders CC 59:16 25.31 Mph 0 Claim
13 Paul Johnstone Male Vet Preston CC 59:22 25.267 Mph 0
14 Scott Harris Male Nova Raiders CC 59:25 25.246 Mph 0 Claim
15 Michael Cotgreave Male Westmead Team 88 59:36 25.168 Mph 0 Claim
16 Richard Nickless Male Revolutions Racing 59:57 25.021 Mph 0 Claim
17 Oliver Johnstone Male Macclesfield Wheelers 1:00:06 24.959 Mph 0 Claim
18 Ian Hobley Male Paramount CRT 1:00:13 24.91 Mph 0 Claim
19 Jonathan Smith Male Nova Raiders CC 1:00:21 24.855 Mph 0 Claim
20 Andrew Rose Male 1:00:27 24.814 Mph 0 Claim
21 Ian Pollard Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 1:00:44 24.698 Mph 0
22 Nick Allen Male Vet Rochdale Tri Club 1:00:56 24.617 Mph 0
22 Tony Boardman Male 1:00:56 24.617 Mph 0 Claim
24 Andy Hazell Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:01:04 24.564 Mph 0
25 Ian Laverie Male Nova Raiders CC 1:01:42 24.311 Mph 0 Claim
26 Mark Harrison Male Nova Raiders CC 1:01:46 24.285 Mph 0 Claim
27 David Owen Male Newport (Shropshire) CC 1:02:20 24.064 Mph 0 Claim
28 Patrick Connolly Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 1:02:23 24.045 Mph 0 Claim
29 Robert Kerr Male Oswestry Paragon CC 1:02:49 23.879 Mph 0 Claim
29 Mike Barley Male Chester Triathlon Club 1:02:49 23.879 Mph 0 Claim
31 Scott Rennie Male Rochdale Tri Club 1:03:18 23.697 Mph 0 Claim
32 Louise Burnie Male GBCycles.co.uk 1:03:20 23.684 Mph 0 Claim
33 Archie Walkerdine Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:03:25 23.653 Mph 0 Claim
34 Amanda Whitmore Male Revolutions Racing 1:03:39 23.567 Mph 0 Claim
35 Max Williams Male Wrecsam Triathlon Club 1:04:04 23.413 Mph 0 Claim
36 Richard Smith Male Wrekinsport CC 1:04:12 23.365 Mph 0 Claim
37 David Drew Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:04:29 23.262 Mph 0 Claim
38 Pauline Hughes Male Paramount CRT 1:04:50 23.137 Mph 0 Claim
39 Jayne Dickens Male Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 1:06:07 22.687 Mph 0 Claim
40 Colin Lythe Male Oswestry Paragon CC 1:06:10 22.67 Mph 0 Claim
41 William Campbell Male Weaver Valley CC 1:06:12 22.659 Mph 0 Claim
42 Phil Humphrey Male Crewe Clarion Whs 1:07:12 22.322 Mph 0 Claim
43 Robert Elliott Male Wrekinsport CC 1:07:16 22.3 Mph 0 Claim
44 Stephen Cooke Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:07:28 22.233 Mph 0 Claim
45 John Robertson Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:07:34 22.201 Mph 0 Claim
46 Helen Tudor Male Oswestry Paragon CC 1:08:29 21.903 Mph 0 Claim
47 Vicki Bale Male Wrekinsport CC 1:08:40 21.845 Mph 0 Claim
48 Steve Chapman Male Nova Raiders CC 1:09:14 21.666 Mph 0 Claim
49 Rod Goodfellow Male North Lancashire Road Club 1:09:57 21.444 Mph 0 Claim
50 David Wilson Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:10:04 21.408 Mph 0 Claim
51 Jade Chapman Male Nova Raiders CC 1:10:15 21.353 Mph 0 Claim
52 Les Boughey Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:10:21 21.322 Mph 0 Claim
53 Alan Roberts Male Stone Wheelers CC 1:10:32 21.267 Mph 0 Claim
54 Jenny Newton Male Nova Raiders CC 1:10:39 21.232 Mph 0 Claim
55 Ned Millington Male Oswestry Paragon CC 1:10:59 21.132 Mph 0 Claim
56 Christopher Beetham Male Vet West Yorks Police CC 1:11:41 20.926 Mph 0
57 Juliet Suddaby Male Paramount CRT 1:14:48 20.054 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Nick Pavard Male Nova Raiders CC 0 Claim
DNS Tracey Billington Male Wrekinsport CC 0 Claim
DNS Anthony Yates Male St Helens CRC 0 Claim
DNS Alex Leek Male Wrekinsport CC 0 Claim
DNS Fraser Mackinnon Male Wrekinsport CC 0 Claim
DNS Paul Nicholas Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Alistair Hatton Male Wrekinsport CC 0 Claim
DNS Tony Perrin Male 0 Claim
DNS Rebecca Holland Male Chester RC 0 Claim
DNS David Berry Male Birkenhead North End CC 0 Claim