Leicester Forest CC (Rear Light Compulsory)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Aug-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: a10/11
  • Closing Date: 04-Aug-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Brett Harwood Male Terry Wright Cycles RC 19:57 30.074 Mph 0 Claim
2 Daniel Barnett Male 20:23 29.435 Mph 0 Claim
3 Scott Walker Male Senior 20:37 29.102 Mph 0
4 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 20:52 28.753 Mph 0
5 Geoff Platts Male 21:03 28.503 Mph 0 Claim
6 Jamie Haines Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 21:06 28.435 Mph 0
7 Dan Taylor Male 21:16 28.212 Mph 0 Claim
8 Shaun Eden Male Mapperley CC 21:23 28.059 Mph 0 Claim
9 Liam Bosley Male Senior 21:30 27.906 Mph 0
10 Nick Cave Male Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 21:32 27.863 Mph 0 Claim
11 Steve Wood Male Peterborough CC 21:34 27.82 Mph 0 Claim
12 Guy Webster Male 21:35 27.799 Mph 0 Claim
13 Chris Mcnaughton Male Leicester Forest CC 21:40 27.692 Mph 0 Claim
14 Kenny Cliffe Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 21:40 27.692 Mph 0
15 Sam Walsham Male Maxx R. T. 21:41 27.67 Mph 0 Claim
16 Karl Weatherall Male 21:42 27.649 Mph 0 Claim
17 Jack Levick Male Espoir Tuxford Clarion C C 21:49 27.501 Mph 0
18 Colin Parkinson Male Vet 21:50 27.48 Mph 0
19 James Flahey Male Coalville Whs 21:53 27.417 Mph 0 Claim
20 Carl Bromley Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 21:53 27.417 Mph 0
21 Jason Swann Male Vet Mapperley CC 21:54 27.397 Mph 0
22 Craig Twigg Male Speedhub 21:57 27.334 Mph 0 Claim
23 John Powell Male Leicester Forest CC 22:05 27.169 Mph 0 Claim
24 Paul Reeves Male Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 22:07 27.128 Mph 0 Claim
25 Craig Barton Male 22:10 27.067 Mph 0 Claim
26 Chris Sprott Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 22:15 26.966 Mph 0
27 Ross Barton Male North Notts Olympic CC 22:20 26.865 Mph 0 Claim
28 Neil Taylor Male Coalville Whs 22:22 26.825 Mph 0 Claim
29 Marc Fairclough Male Leicester Forest CC 22:29 26.686 Mph 0 Claim
30 Philip Wharton Male 22:34 26.587 Mph 0 Claim
31 Paul Turner Male Leicester Forest CC 22:35 26.568 Mph 0 Claim
32 Stewart Bates Male Senior 22:36 26.548 Mph 0
33 Chris Sidney Male Coalville Whs 22:37 26.528 Mph 0 Claim
34 Scott Bull Male Vet 22:51 26.258 Mph 0
35 Andy Smith Male Vet North Notts Olympic CC 22:53 26.219 Mph 0
36 Dean Tacey Male Leicestershire RC 22:54 26.2 Mph 0 Claim
37 Ian Rosewarne Male Leicestershire RC 22:54 26.2 Mph 0 Claim
38 Chris Draper Male Senior Sherwood CC 22:55 26.181 Mph 0
39 Peter Watson Male Witham Wheelers 23:01 26.067 Mph 0 Claim
40 Graham Wright Male Vet Peterborough CC 23:03 26.03 Mph 0
41 Martin Atkinson Male 23:07 25.955 Mph 0 Claim
42 James Westwood Male Witham Wheelers 23:08 25.936 Mph 0 Claim
43 Robert Mcdonagh Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 23:09 25.917 Mph 0
44 Paul Kennedy Male 23:11 25.88 Mph 0 Claim
45 Dale Norris Male Leicester Forest CC 23:12 25.861 Mph 0 Claim
46 Jack Hugill Male Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 23:14 25.824 Mph 0 Claim
47 Stephen Radmall Male 23:21 25.695 Mph 0 Claim
48 Giles White Male Sherwood CC 23:35 25.441 Mph 0 Claim
49 Matthew Wood Male Loughborough Phoenix CC 23:35 25.441 Mph 0 Claim
50 Peter Hunt Male 23:39 25.369 Mph 0 Claim
51 Chris Whittle Male Ratae RC 23:41 25.334 Mph 0 Claim
52 Adam Brown Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 23:48 25.209 Mph 0
53 Paul Hood Male 23:58 25.034 Mph 0 Claim
54 Jon Singfield Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 23:59 25.017 Mph 0
55 Nigel Finch Male Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 24:01 24.982 Mph 0 Claim
56 Nigel Briggs Male Vet South Pennine RC 24:02 24.965 Mph 0
57 Simon Cooper Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 24:03 24.947 Mph 0
58 Carl Roberts Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 24:10 24.827 Mph 0 Claim
59 Russell Gent Male Melton Olympic CC 24:11 24.81 Mph 0 Claim
60 April Tacey Male Leicestershire RC 24:12 24.793 Mph 0 Claim
61 Ed Watson Male Ratae RC 24:38 24.357 Mph 0 Claim
62 Nev Bray Male Coalville Whs 24:42 24.291 Mph 0 Claim
63 Ann Walsham Male Vet Maxx R. T. 24:54 24.096 Mph 0
64 Gary Ison Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 24:58 24.031 Mph 0
65 Anthony Hardenberg Male Witham Wheelers 24:59 24.015 Mph 0 Claim
66 Christopher Fullerton Male 24:59 24.015 Mph 0 Claim
67 Chris Spray Male Ratae RC 25:00 23.999 Mph 0 Claim
68 Ben Waddington Male Leicester Forest CC 25:15 23.762 Mph 0 Claim
69 Graham Green Male Leicestershire RC 25:17 23.73 Mph 0 Claim
70 Sarah Soden Male Leicester Forest CC 25:25 23.606 Mph 0 Claim
71 Linda Hubbard Male Welland Valley CC 25:27 23.575 Mph 0 Claim
72 Mike Sheldrake Male Leicester Forest CC 25:31 23.513 Mph 0 Claim
73 Stephen Walsh Male Sherwood CC 25:40 23.376 Mph 0 Claim
74 Gina Vaughan Male 25:42 23.346 Mph 0 Claim
75 Terry Horsburgh Male Ratae RC 25:53 23.18 Mph 0 Claim
76 Brian Peto Male Velo Club Long Eaton 25:55 23.151 Mph 0 Claim
77 Terry Milmore Male Redbridge CC 26:07 22.973 Mph 0 Claim
78 Laura Owen Male Vet 26:14 22.871 Mph 0
79 David Herd Male 26:16 22.842 Mph 0 Claim
80 John Arlott Male Leicester Forest CC 26:25 22.712 Mph 0 Claim
81 Ron Hallam Male South Pennine RC 26:28 22.669 Mph 0 Claim
82 Nick Davis Male 26:44 22.443 Mph 0 Claim
83 Martin Hall Male Leicester Forest CC 26:54 22.304 Mph 0 Claim
84 Rob Bennett Male Ratae RC 26:56 22.277 Mph 0 Claim
85 Michael Church Male 27:19 21.964 Mph 0 Claim
86 Emma Bradbury Male SheHair Racing Team 27:44 21.634 Mph 0 Claim
87 Trevor Harrison Male Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 28:01 21.415 Mph 0 Claim
88 Deborah Shaw Male Melton Olympic CC 28:16 21.226 Mph 0 Claim
89 Mike Spurr Male Leicestershire RC 28:21 21.163 Mph 0 Claim
90 Annette Roberts Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 28:33 21.015 Mph 0 Claim
91 Tom Bailey Male Kettering CC 29:35 20.281 Mph 0 Claim
92 Thomas Evans Male Welland Valley CC 29:45 20.168 Mph 0 Claim
93 Robert Owen Male Leicester Forest CC 30:06 19.933 Mph 0 Claim
94 Norman Fenn Male 30:54 19.417 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Colin Howson Male Coalville Whs 0 Claim
DNS Laurence Fryer-taylor Male University Of York Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Matthew Finch Male Leicester Forest CC 0 Claim
DNS Julian Hackett Male Leicester Forest CC 0 Claim
DNS Gail Summerlin Male South Pennine RC 0 Claim
DNS Andy Eagers Male 0 Claim
DNS Adam Huelss Male Velo Club Long Eaton 0 Claim
DNS Patrick Gould Male Matlock CC 0 Claim
DNS Simon Price Male Para-T 0 Claim
DNS Ron Gratrix Male Leicester Forest CC 0 Claim
DNS Paul Fairey Male Witham Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS David Searle Male Leicester Forest CC 0 Claim
DNS Matthew Bottrill Male 0 Claim