BUSA 25 (Men)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-May-07
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 05-May-07 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Gethin Butler Male 54:17 27.633 Mph 0 Claim
2 Dean Robson Male 54:53 27.331 Mph 0 Claim
3 Danny Axford Male 55:10 27.191 Mph 0 Claim
4 David Mcgaw Male 55:11 27.182 Mph 0 Claim
5 Geoff Platts Male 55:31 27.019 Mph 0 Claim
6 Iain Jones Male 55:58 26.802 Mph 0 Claim
7 Tristan Barnes Male 56:44 26.44 Mph 0 Claim
8 Luke Clarke Male 56:46 26.424 Mph 0 Claim
9 Tim Wallis Male 57:06 26.27 Mph 0 Claim
10 James Third Male 57:14 26.209 Mph 0 Claim
11 Xavier Disley Male Senior 57:39 26.019 Mph 0
12 Andy Hudson Male 57:55 25.9 Mph 0 Claim
13 Gavin Shirley Male 58:54 25.467 Mph 0 Claim
14 John Glaysher Male 58:09 25.796 Mph 0 Claim
15 Lee Alan Tunnicliffe Male 58:17 25.737 Mph 0 Claim
16 Peter Balls Male 58:26 25.671 Mph 0 Claim
17 James Harness Male Senior 58:27 25.663 Mph 0
18 Martin Pyne Male Anglia Velo 58:39 25.576 Mph 0 Claim
19 John Nye Male 58:44 25.539 Mph 0 Claim
20 Simon Wilson Male 58:47 25.518 Mph 0 Claim
21 Richard Tanguy Male 59:28 25.225 Mph 0 Claim
22 William Meers Male 59:33 25.189 Mph 0 Claim
23 Andy Rivett Male 59:47 25.091 Mph 0 Claim
24 Benjamin Moores Male 59:55 25.035 Mph 0 Claim
25 Henry King Male 59:57 25.021 Mph 0 Claim
26 Toby Weatherall Male 1:00:18 24.876 Mph 0 Claim
27 Ewan Tarrant Male 1:00:32 24.78 Mph 0 Claim
28 Mark Holt Male 1:01:06 24.55 Mph 0 Claim
29 Jesse Elzinga Male 1:01:23 24.437 Mph 0 Claim
30 Tom Robinson Male 1:01:24 24.43 Mph 0 Claim
31 Thomas Burman Male 1:01:30 24.391 Mph 0 Claim
32 Edward Packard Male 1:01:48 24.272 Mph 0 Claim
33 Jeff Irving Male 1:01:54 24.233 Mph 0 Claim
34 Gary Matthews Male 1:01:59 24.2 Mph 0 Claim
35 David Matthew Arthur Male 1:02:29 24.007 Mph 0 Claim
36 Roger Porter Male 1:02:36 23.962 Mph 0 Claim
37 Chris Nudds Male CC Breckland 1:02:37 23.956 Mph 0 Claim
38 Greg Lewis Male 1:03:00 23.81 Mph 0 Claim
39 Tom Shearn Male 1:03:02 23.797 Mph 0 Claim
40 Mark Curling Male 1:03:16 23.709 Mph 0 Claim
41 Stephen Adshead Male 1:03:23 23.666 Mph 0 Claim
42 Mark Hancock Male Senior 1:03:40 23.56 Mph 0
43 Raphael Deinhart Male 1:03:48 23.511 Mph 0 Claim
44 Ben Thomas Male 1:03:53 23.481 Mph 0 Claim
45 Robin Meredith Bevan Male 1:04:03 23.419 Mph 0 Claim
46 Iain Dawson Male 1:04:25 23.286 Mph 0 Claim
47 David Masterman Male 1:04:46 23.16 Mph 0 Claim
48 Timothy Cole Male 1:04:55 23.107 Mph 0 Claim
49 Daniel Coughlan Male 1:05:30 22.901 Mph 0 Claim
50 Peter Ilton Male 1:05:39 22.849 Mph 0 Claim
51 Alexander Pettett Male 1:05:43 22.826 Mph 0 Claim
52 Andrew John Steel Male 1:05:43 22.826 Mph 0 Claim
53 Kyle Graham Male 1:05:51 22.779 Mph 0 Claim
54 Bryce David Conduit Male 1:06:02 22.716 Mph 0 Claim
55 Eric Pettett Male 1:06:04 22.705 Mph 0 Claim
56 Mark Rhodes Male 1:06:06 22.693 Mph 0 Claim
57 Ed Richardson Male 1:06:14 22.647 Mph 0 Claim
58 David Lancaster Male Vet 1:06:22 22.602 Mph 0
59 Trevor Kimber Male Team Cambridge 1:06:39 22.506 Mph 0 Claim
60 Geoffrey Peter Roberts Male 1:06:49 22.45 Mph 0 Claim
61 Guy Matmon Male 1:06:50 22.444 Mph 0 Claim
62 Derek Li Male 1:07:16 22.3 Mph 0 Claim
63 Andrew Macrae Male 1:07:30 22.222 Mph 0 Claim
64 James Stout Male 1:07:31 22.217 Mph 0 Claim
65 Tom Bailey Male 1:08:00 22.059 Mph 0 Claim
66 Mark Andrew Honey Male 1:08:23 21.935 Mph 0 Claim
67 John Guly Male 1:08:24 21.93 Mph 0 Claim
68 Alex Hale Male 1:08:57 21.755 Mph 0 Claim
69 Gareth Bailey Male 1:09:51 21.475 Mph 0 Claim
70 Tom Burnley Male 1:10:04 21.408 Mph 0 Claim
71 Matthew Passenger Male 1:10:06 21.398 Mph 0 Claim
72 Ted Saunderson Male Ipswich BC 1:10:29 21.282 Mph 0 Claim
73 David Morris Male 1:11:00 21.127 Mph 0 Claim
74 Vito Rubino Male 1:11:31 20.974 Mph 0 Claim
75 Timothy Catt Male 1:11:47 20.896 Mph 0 Claim
76 Roger Selmes Male 1:12:06 20.805 Mph 0 Claim
77 Rickaby Shearly-sanders Male 1:13:45 20.339 Mph 0 Claim
78 Les Morris Male 1:14:27 20.148 Mph 0 Claim
79 Jamie Brunning Male 1:14:46 20.063 Mph 0 Claim
80 Rowan Leary Male 1:15:45 19.802 Mph 0 Claim
81 John Alan Hassall Male South Pennine RC 1:16:07 19.707 Mph 0 Claim
82 Wesley Tay Male 1:22:15 18.237 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Peter Hamon Male 0 Claim
DNS Matthew Bates Male 0 Claim
DNS Anthony Salmon Male 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Benjamin Male 0 Claim
DNS Alastair Smith Male 0 Claim
DNS Phillip Pearson Male 0 Claim
DNS Tim Melville Male 0 Claim
DNS Willow Kemp Male 0 Claim
DNS Nino Piccoli Male 0 Claim
DNS Dave Casey Male 0 Claim
DNS Todd Leckie Male 0 Claim
DNS Alex Graham Male 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Bye Male 0 Claim
DNS Barinder Bainwait Male 0 Claim
DNS Ryan Maclachlan Male 0 Claim
DNS William Mccrackon Male 0 Claim
DNS Simon Gibbs Male 0 Claim
DNS Mick Pepper Male 0 Claim
DNS David Solomon Male Whitewebbs CC 0 Claim
DNS Christopher Pedder Male 0 Claim
DNS Jonathan Shubert Male 0 Claim
DNS Lee James Bark Male 0 Claim