Norlond 30 (Solo

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-May-07
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 30 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 13-May-07 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Barry Charlton Male 1:03:49 28.206 Mph Claim
2 Andre Dyason Male API-Metrow 1:04:01 28.118 Mph Claim
3 Dave Kendall Male Finsbury Park CC 1:05:34 27.453 Mph Claim
4 Murat Ozdenya Male 1:06:04 27.245 Mph Claim
5 Richard Viney Male Addiscombe CC 1:06:11 27.197 Mph Claim
6 Adrian Mason Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:06:59 26.872 Mph Claim
7 Ian Brazier Male 1:07:36 26.627 Mph Claim
8 Tony Parks Male 1:07:43 26.581 Mph Claim
9 John Golder Male Vet 1:09:44 25.812 Mph
10 Jeff Irving Male www.scientific-coaching.com 1:09:49 25.782 Mph Claim
11 Alan Kidd Male Team Cambridge 1:10:06 25.677 Mph Claim
12 Nicholas Pitt Male Icknield RC 1:10:18 25.604 Mph Claim
13 Robert Frowan Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:10:34 25.508 Mph Claim
14 Jeremy Temple Male 1:10:53 25.394 Mph Claim
15 David Rogers Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:10:55 25.382 Mph Claim
16 Trevor Avis Male Team Cambridge 1:11:39 25.122 Mph Claim
17 Malcolm Steer Male CC Ashwell 1:11:52 25.046 Mph Claim
18 David Solomon Male Whitewebbs CC 1:13:25 24.517 Mph Claim
19 James Johnson Male 1:13:51 24.374 Mph Claim
20 Murray Kirton Male A5 Rangers CC 1:13:55 24.352 Mph Claim
21 Louise Schuller Male Finsbury Park CC 1:14:02 24.313 Mph Claim
22 Tony Clarke Male Team Cambridge 1:14:56 24.021 Mph Claim
23 David Ledgerton Male Hitchin Nomads CC 1:15:07 23.963 Mph Claim
24 Graham Pepperdine Male 1:15:11 23.941 Mph Claim
24 Tim Chandler Male 1:15:11 23.941 Mph Claim
26 Trevor Parrish Male A5 Rangers CC 1:15:20 23.894 Mph Claim
27 Merv Player Male 1:16:13 23.617 Mph Claim
28 Tonya Lara Antonis Male www.scientific-coaching.com 1:17:43 23.161 Mph Claim
29 Moira Goodway Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:18:23 22.964 Mph Claim
30 Stewart Boucher Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:19:08 22.746 Mph Claim
31 Domonic Whitehead Male 1:19:21 22.684 Mph Claim
32 David Stockley Male A5 Rangers CC 1:19:47 22.561 Mph Claim
33 Dave Nelson Male St Ives CC 1:20:55 22.245 Mph Claim
34 Sue Clarke Male Team Cambridge 1:21:41 22.036 Mph Claim
35 Peter Hopkins Male Icknield RC 1:23:56 21.445 Mph Claim
36 Clifford Tremaine Male Kettering CC 1:27:31 20.567 Mph Claim
37 Michael Richardson Male Icknield RC 1:32:07 19.54 Mph Claim
DNS Ian Stokes Male Claim
DNS Richard Howes Male Claim
DNS Peter Anstey Male Claim
DNS Paul Watson Male Melton Olympic CC Claim
DNS Barry Page Male Claim
DNS David Turnbull Male Hemel Hempstead CC Claim
DNS Tom Boulton Male Finsbury Park CC Claim
DNS Peter Anstley Male Claim
DNS Richard Moule Male Claim
DNS Andrew Brown Male Claim
DNS Christopher Lodge Male Finsbury Park CC Claim
DNS Dr Authur Thomas Male Claim
DNS Ian Franklin Male A5 Rangers CC Claim
DNS Graeme Anderson Male Claim