RST Sport/Aero-Coach & Uni of Birmingham (Mid Champs, pref to Mid DC Clubs)(Cheques to B X Disley)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Aug-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: k41/10
  • Closing Date: 28-Jul-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Matt Clinton Male Senior 19:53 30.175 Mph 0
2 Joshua Williams Male Revolutions Racing 19:56 30.1 Mph 0 Claim
3 Rich Bussell Male 20:06 29.85 Mph 0 Claim
4 Justin Layne Male CC Ashwell 20:38 29.078 Mph 0 Claim
5 Robert West Male Vet AeroCoach 20:46 28.892 Mph 0
6 Tom Ward Male Senior Team Echelon 20:47 28.869 Mph 0
7 David Kiernan Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 20:51 28.776 Mph 0
8 Jonathan Wears Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 20:52 28.753 Mph 0 Claim
9 Billy Oliver Male 20:55 28.685 Mph 0 Claim
10 Daniel Northover Male Senior Finsbury Park CC 20:59 28.593 Mph 0
11 Jack O'neill Male 21:04 28.48 Mph 0 Claim
12 Lee Suthard Male Weaver Valley CC 21:06 28.435 Mph 0 Claim
13 Benjamin Harvey Male Senior 21:09 28.368 Mph 0
14 Lee Tunnicliffe Male 21:15 28.235 Mph 0 Claim
15 Scott Walker Male Senior 21:16 28.212 Mph 0
16 James Middleton Male Senior 21:22 28.08 Mph 0
17 Blake Pond Male 21:22 28.08 Mph 0 Claim
18 Andrew Green Male Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 21:24 28.037 Mph 0 Claim
19 Jeremy Honor Male JCA Equipe Velo 21:37 27.756 Mph 0 Claim
20 Russell Jelly Male Mapperley CC 21:45 27.585 Mph 0 Claim
21 B Xavier Disley Male Senior 21:48 27.522 Mph 0
22 Robert Gibbons Male 21:49 27.501 Mph 0 Claim
23 Jonathan Howard Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 21:53 27.417 Mph 0 Claim
24 Paul Edwards Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 22:00 27.272 Mph 0 Claim
25 Elliot Maynard Male Senior 22:05 27.169 Mph 0
26 Liam Bosley Male Senior 22:08 27.108 Mph 0
27 Ashley Roue Male Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 22:14 26.986 Mph 0 Claim
28 Peter Nicholls Male Senior Team PB Performance 22:18 26.905 Mph 0
29 Leigh Smith Male JCA Equipe Velo 22:27 26.725 Mph 0 Claim
30 Neil Holden Male Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 22:28 26.706 Mph 0 Claim
31 Scott Westwood Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 22:36 26.548 Mph 0 Claim
32 Jason Swann Male Vet Mapperley CC 22:37 26.528 Mph 0
33 Chris Spencer Male Senior Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 22:38 26.509 Mph 0
34 Jason Haynes Male 22:40 26.47 Mph 0 Claim
35 Matthew Moore Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 22:42 26.431 Mph 0 Claim
36 Eric Grill Male Senior AeroCoach 22:43 26.412 Mph 0
37 Dave Elliott Male 22:49 26.296 Mph 0 Claim
38 Dean Dovey Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 22:51 26.258 Mph 0 Claim
39 Cameron Foster Male Senior Club Corley Cycles 22:51 26.258 Mph 0
40 Ed Priddy Male Solihull CC 22:53 26.219 Mph 0 Claim
41 Dave Schofield-newton Male LeisureLakesBikes.com 22:58 26.124 Mph 0 Claim
42 Alex Leek Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 22:58 26.124 Mph 0
43 Stephen Biddulph Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 22:59 26.105 Mph 0
44 Gavin Tillson Male Oxonian CC 23:01 26.067 Mph 0 Claim
45 Peter Ward Male Stratford Cycling Club 23:07 25.955 Mph 0 Claim
46 Martin Millington Male Senior Stratford Cycling Club 23:11 25.88 Mph 0
47 Chris Bailey Male Lyme Racing Club 23:15 25.806 Mph 0 Claim
48 Alastair Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 23:16 25.787 Mph 0
49 Peter Wright Male Vet 23:27 25.586 Mph 0
50 Andrew Morgan Male Coventry Road Club 23:30 25.531 Mph 0 Claim
51 Alan Tunnicliffe Male 23:34 25.459 Mph 0 Claim
52 Craig Mckee Male 23:35 25.441 Mph 0 Claim
53 Peter Blackwell Male Solihull CC 23:43 25.298 Mph 0 Claim
54 Peter Delves Male Coventry Road Club 23:47 25.227 Mph 0 Claim
55 Jonathan Williams Male Senior Amersham Road Cycling Club 23:47 25.227 Mph 0
56 Warren Little Male Worcester St. Johns CC 23:51 25.157 Mph 0 Claim
57 Chris Henderson Male Nottingham Clarion CC 23:52 25.139 Mph 0 Claim
58 Dave Fearon Male Weaver Valley CC 23:57 25.052 Mph 0 Claim
59 Martin Moore Male Stafford RC 23:59 25.017 Mph 0 Claim
60 Alan Morris Male Vet 24:03 24.947 Mph 0
61 Alex Taylor Male 24:06 24.896 Mph 0 Claim
62 Roger Foster Male Vet Club Corley Cycles 24:10 24.827 Mph 0
63 Steve Mountford Male Solihull CC 24:12 24.793 Mph 0 Claim
64 James Gadd Male AeroCoach 24:22 24.623 Mph 0 Claim
65 Paul Gardiner Male 24:25 24.573 Mph 0 Claim
66 Callum Hibbert Male Worcester St. Johns CC 24:29 24.506 Mph 0 Claim
67 Marcus Hibbert Male Worcester St. Johns CC 24:31 24.473 Mph 0 Claim
68 Dave Pemberton Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 24:33 24.439 Mph 0
69 Nicholas Bradburn Male Worcester St. Johns CC 24:37 24.373 Mph 0 Claim
70 Paul Heggie Male Vet 25:14 23.777 Mph 0
71 Paul Haynes Male Saracen Road Club 25:16 23.746 Mph 0 Claim
72 David Kimberley Male 25:17 23.73 Mph 0 Claim
73 Christopher Keen Tuck Yip Male Senior Coventry Road Club 25:25 23.606 Mph 0
74 Chris Ward Male Vet Team Echelon 25:27 23.575 Mph 0
75 Owen Hazlewood Male Saracen Road Club 25:42 23.346 Mph 0 Claim
76 John Mclaren Male Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 25:50 23.225 Mph 0 Claim
77 Melvyn Lewis Male Vet Stafford RC 25:55 23.151 Mph 0
78 Kevin Sargent Male Vet Saracen Road Club 26:01 23.062 Mph 0
79 John Dainty Male Rockingham Forest Wheelers 26:38 22.528 Mph 0 Claim
80 Bob Awcock Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 27:03 22.181 Mph 0
81 David Mitchell Male Saracen Road Club 27:26 21.871 Mph 0 Claim
82 Simon O'shaughnessy Male 30:16 19.823 Mph 0 Claim
83 Graham Hewson Male 30:33 19.639 Mph 0 Claim
84 Robert Lane Male 32:30 18.461 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Chris Spray Male Ratae RC 0 Claim
DNS Marc Fairclough Male Leicester Forest CC 0 Claim
DNS Adam Gascoigne Male 0 Claim
DNS Andy Miles Male Army Cycling 0 Claim
DNS Sean Vincent Male 0 Claim
DNS Jonathan Ellis Male Senior Royal Sutton CC 0
DNS Robert Frowen Male Team Cherwell 0 Claim
DNS Simon Bayliss Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Moss Male Coventry Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Phil Clark Male Rugby Velo 0 Claim
DNS Mike Hazlewood Male Saracen Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Ben Mcintosh Male Crewe Clarion Wheelers 0 Claim