Dukinfield CC 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-May-07
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 12-May-07 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Chris Storer Male 1:55:19 26.015 Mph Claim
2 Daniel Mathers Male Seamons CC 1:55:48 25.907 Mph Claim
3 Ian Udall Male Seamons CC 1:56:24 25.773 Mph Claim
4 Garry Brown Male 1:56:27 25.762 Mph Claim
5 Steve Hankey Male Senior 1:57:11 25.601 Mph
6 Rob Nelson Male Dukinfield Cyclists' Club 1:59:56 25.014 Mph Claim
7 Nick Shaughnessy Male 2:00:41 24.858 Mph Claim
8 Simon Shaw Male 2:01:24 24.712 Mph Claim
9 Andrew Wilkinson Male Port Sunlight Wheelers 2:01:55 24.607 Mph Claim
10 Steve Hargreaves Male 2:02:41 24.453 Mph Claim
11 Neil Cooper Male 2:03:08 24.364 Mph Claim
12 Trevor Mayne Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 2:04:03 24.184 Mph
13 Martin Tonge Male Pendle Forest CC 2:04:12 24.155 Mph Claim
14 Neil Skellern Male Congleton CC 2:04:16 24.142 Mph Claim
15 Ian Clark Male Abbotsford Park RC 2:04:39 24.067 Mph Claim
16 David Wright Male 2:05:23 23.927 Mph Claim
17 Steve McQuade Male Lichfield City CC 2:07:38 23.505 Mph Claim
18 Dave Bates Male Seamons CC 2:07:43 23.489 Mph Claim
19 Neil Stirzaker Male 2:08:27 23.355 Mph Claim
20 Robbie Harcourt Male Vet Nova CC 2:08:38 23.322 Mph
21 Derek Hodgins Male Stockport Clarion CC 2:08:44 23.304 Mph Claim
22 Rob Kilby Male 2:10:25 23.003 Mph Claim
23 Martin Wiggan Male Senior Seamons CC 2:10:54 22.918 Mph
24 Robert Foster Male Macclesfield Wheelers 2:11:09 22.875 Mph Claim
25 Edgar Reynolds Male Congleton CC 2:11:42 22.779 Mph Claim
26 Paul Threlfall Male Macclesfield Wheelers 2:12:46 22.596 Mph Claim
27 John Leach Male 2:14:18 22.338 Mph Claim
27 Christine Higgs Male Vet Yasumitsu Schlapp 2:13:08 22.534 Mph
29 Andrew Grace Male 2:15:24 22.157 Mph Claim
30 David Ian Jones Male 2:18:22 21.682 Mph Claim
31 Mark Gibson Male 2:20:47 21.309 Mph Claim
32 Ken Hodgins Male Stockport Clarion CC 2:22:05 21.114 Mph Claim
33 Jane Kew Male 2:24:15 20.797 Mph Claim
34 Jill Hume Male Port Sunlight Wheelers 2:26:12 20.52 Mph Claim
35 Lynne Skellern Male Congleton CC 2:35:15 19.324 Mph Claim
36 Tony Millington Male 2:37:51 19.005 Mph Claim
37 Paul Ekgren Male Withington Wheelers 2:39:30 18.809 Mph Claim
DNS Roy Myers Male Seamons CC Claim
DNS David Edmonds Male Claim
DNS Robert Croke Male Icknield RC Claim
DNS Philip Hutson Male Lyme Racing Club
DNS Nick Giles Male Claim