Hitchin Nomads CC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Jun-07
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 03-Jun-07 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Ian Cammish Male 52:20 28.663 Mph 0 Claim
2 Jason Gurney Male Team Milton Keynes 52:27 28.599 Mph 0 Claim
3 Murat Ozdenya Male 52:39 28.49 Mph 0 Claim
3 Hywel Davies Male 52:39 28.49 Mph 0 Claim
5 Richard O?Rourke Male 52:45 28.436 Mph 0 Claim
6 Luke Clarke Male Verulam CC 53:07 28.24 Mph 0 Claim
7 Gary Birch Male 53:11 28.205 Mph 0 Claim
8 Jon Surtees Male 53:27 28.064 Mph 0 Claim
9 David Stringfellow Male 53:48 27.881 Mph 0 Claim
10 Tristan Davenne Male 53:56 27.812 Mph 0 Claim
11 Richard Hancock Male St Neots CC 54:07 27.718 Mph 0 Claim
12 Stuart Tarry Male Team Sanjan Design 54:09 27.701 Mph 0 Claim
13 Ian Marshall Male Team Milton Keynes 54:28 27.54 Mph 0 Claim
14 Jon Wood Male 54:35 27.481 Mph 0 Claim
15 Richard Viney Male Addiscombe CC 55:08 27.207 Mph 0 Claim
16 Andy Plumb Male Team Swift 55:09 27.199 Mph 0 Claim
17 Ian Wroblewski Male Leicestershire RC 55:10 27.191 Mph 0 Claim
18 Paul Reardon Male Chelmer CC 55:22 27.092 Mph 0 Claim
19 Neil Dowie Male API-Metrow 55:28 27.044 Mph 0 Claim
20 Andre Dyason Male API-Metrow 55:30 27.027 Mph 0 Claim
21 Kevin Gill Male 55:32 27.011 Mph 0 Claim
22 Simon Cannings Male Team Milton Keynes 55:45 26.906 Mph 0 Claim
23 Carl Chapman Male 55:56 26.818 Mph 0 Claim
24 Rob Bryant Male Shaftesbury CC 56:03 26.762 Mph 0 Claim
25 Wayne Northern Male Leicester Forest CC 56:19 26.635 Mph 0 Claim
26 Steven Brown Male Hemel Hempstead CC 56:23 26.604 Mph 0 Claim
27 John Iszatt Male API-Metrow 56:28 26.565 Mph 0 Claim
28 Steve Clarke Male Verulam CC 56:32 26.533 Mph 0 Claim
29 Nick Jackson Male Cambridge CC 56:40 26.471 Mph 0 Claim
30 Tony Boardman Male 56:42 26.455 Mph 0 Claim
31 Mark Cook Male Bedfordshire Road CC 56:44 26.44 Mph 0 Claim
32 Shay Giles Male VC Deal 56:46 26.424 Mph 0 Claim
33 Mark Rosser Male 56:58 26.331 Mph 0 Claim
34 Glenn Taylor Male API-Metrow 57:01 26.308 Mph 0 Claim
35 Nicholas Pitt Male Icknield RC 57:17 26.186 Mph 0 Claim
36 Alan West Male 57:34 26.057 Mph 0 Claim
37 Brad Pearman Male Redbridge CC 57:38 26.027 Mph 0 Claim
38 Malcolm Church Male Peterborough CC 57:46 25.967 Mph 0 Claim
39 Ian Bashford Male Old Portlians CC 57:47 25.959 Mph 0 Claim
39 Peter Hyland Male 57:47 25.959 Mph 0 Claim
41 Ian Markham Male Team Sanjan Design 57:50 25.937 Mph 0 Claim
41 Neil Allonby Male Icknield RC 57:50 25.937 Mph 0 Claim
43 Chris Hubbard Male Leicestershire RC 57:55 25.9 Mph 0 Claim
44 Steven Madeley Male 57:58 25.877 Mph 0 Claim
45 Christopher Lodge Male Finsbury Park CC 58:10 25.788 Mph 0 Claim
46 John Golder Male Vet 58:11 25.781 Mph 0
46 Brian Newton Male 58:11 25.781 Mph 0 Claim
48 Gary Kondor Male 58:12 25.773 Mph 0 Claim
49 Mark Donald Male 58:36 25.598 Mph 0 Claim
50 Andy Sharman Male Team Milton Keynes 58:37 25.59 Mph 0 Claim
51 Thomas Platts Male Cambridge CC 58:38 25.583 Mph 0 Claim
51 Richard Noon Male Icknield RC 58:38 25.583 Mph 0 Claim
53 Darren Jewell Male 58:04 25.833 Mph 0 Claim
54 Sam Hayes Male Bedfordshire Road CC 58:43 25.547 Mph 0 Claim
55 Angus Wilson Male Cambridge CC 58:54 25.467 Mph 0 Claim
56 Alan Kidd Male Team Cambridge 58:59 25.431 Mph 0 Claim
57 Alex Turner Male 59:06 25.381 Mph 0 Claim
58 Paul Davis Male St Ives CC 59:13 25.331 Mph 0 Claim
59 Paul Godfrey Male Senior Hainault RC 59:37 25.161 Mph 0
60 Clare Ella Male 59:48 25.084 Mph 0 Claim
61 Michael Hennessy Male 59:52 25.056 Mph 0 Claim
62 Trevor Avis Male Team Cambridge 59:56 25.028 Mph 0 Claim
63 Mark Steers Male Vet Hainault RC 59:57 25.021 Mph 0
63 Paul Tunnell Male Addiscombe CC 59:57 25.021 Mph 0 Claim
65 Richard Gray Male Merseyside Wheelers 1:00:08 24.945 Mph 0 Claim
66 Simon Fitzhugh Male 1:00:18 24.876 Mph 0 Claim
67 Daryl Gannon Male 1:00:21 24.855 Mph 0 Claim
68 Malcolm Steer Male CC Ashwell 1:00:27 24.814 Mph 0 Claim
69 Ian Stokes Male North Bucks RC 1:00:30 24.794 Mph 0 Claim
70 John Royle Male 1:00:32 24.78 Mph 0 Claim
71 Alan Crane Male Senior Team Sanjan Design 1:00:39 24.732 Mph 0
72 David Nock Male API-Metrow 1:01:20 24.457 Mph 0 Claim
73 Murray Kirton Male A5 Rangers CC 1:01:21 24.45 Mph 0 Claim
74 Samuel Skuce Male Verulam CC 1:01:36 24.351 Mph 0 Claim
75 Mark Marsland Male 1:01:40 24.325 Mph 0 Claim
76 Graham Green Male Leicestershire RC 1:01:48 24.272 Mph 0 Claim
77 Roger Nixon Male Leicestershire RC 1:01:59 24.2 Mph 0 Claim
78 Matt Little Male Verulam CC 1:02:21 24.058 Mph 0 Claim
79 Andrew Burnett Male Team Milton Keynes 1:02:29 24.007 Mph 0 Claim
80 Eric Marsh Male 1:02:42 23.924 Mph 0 Claim
81 David Meisner Male Shaftesbury CC 1:02:47 23.892 Mph 0 Claim
82 Arja Scarsbrook Male 1:02:52 23.86 Mph 0 Claim
83 James Green Male Senior Leicestershire RC 1:03:04 23.785 Mph 0
84 Chris Hartley Male North Bucks RC 1:03:18 23.697 Mph 0 Claim
85 Peter Hopkins Male Icknield RC 1:03:21 23.678 Mph 0 Claim
86 Sam O?Rourke Male Cambridge CC 1:03:23 23.666 Mph 0 Claim
87 Richard Miller Male North Bucks RC 1:03:28 23.635 Mph 0 Claim
88 Robert Hemming Male 1:03:36 23.585 Mph 0 Claim
89 David Stockley Male A5 Rangers CC 1:03:37 23.579 Mph 0 Claim
90 Michael Morris Male 1:03:51 23.493 Mph 0 Claim
91 Ian Waddilove Male Fenland Clarion CC 1:04:04 23.413 Mph 0 Claim
91 Merv Player Male 1:04:04 23.413 Mph 0 Claim
93 Robin Prior Male Vet Southgate CC 1:04:23 23.298 Mph 0
94 Tony Clarke Male Team Cambridge 1:04:28 23.268 Mph 0 Claim
95 Andy Hudson Male Cambridge CC 1:04:32 23.244 Mph 0 Claim
96 Dominic Whitehead Male 1:04:58 23.089 Mph 0 Claim
97 Andy Murray Male Bicester Millennium CC 1:05:00 23.077 Mph 0 Claim
98 Bill Caton Male Whitewebbs CC 1:06:04 22.705 Mph 0 Claim
99 Peter Horsnell Male 1:06:20 22.613 Mph 0 Claim
100 Paul Gee Male Hainault RC 1:06:34 22.534 Mph 0 Claim
101 Sue Clarke Male Team Cambridge 1:06:43 22.483 Mph 0 Claim
102 Martin Hall Male Bedfordshire Road CC 1:06:58 22.399 Mph 0 Claim
103 Andrew Porter Male 1:07:10 22.333 Mph 0 Claim
104 Ken Usher Male Icknield RC 1:07:53 22.097 Mph 0 Claim
105 Lyndon Lewis Male Bedfordshire Road CC 1:07:55 22.086 Mph 0 Claim
106 Bernard Smith Male 1:08:28 21.909 Mph 0 Claim
107 Paul Hall Male Bedfordshire Road CC 1:09:20 21.635 Mph 0 Claim
108 Dave Jones Male Cambridge CC 1:09:57 21.444 Mph 0 Claim
109 Michael Richardson Male Icknield RC 1:17:09 19.443 Mph 0 Claim
110 Mary Horsnell Male 1:31:25 16.409 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Duncan Smith Male High Wycombe CC 0 Claim
DNS James Johnson Male 0 Claim
DNS David Rogers Male Hemel Hempstead CC 0 Claim
DNS Gerry Ashley Male Icknield RC 0 Claim
DNS Andy Page Male API-Metrow 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Bright Male Team Sanjan Design 0 Claim
DNS Bob Brabbins Male 0 Claim
DNS Colin Stiles Male 0 Claim
DNS Ian Brazier Male Verulam CC 0 Claim
DNS Philip Young Male 0 Claim
DNS Louise Schuller Male Finsbury Park CC 0 Claim
DNS Neil Paxton Male 0 Claim
DNS Colin Griffiths Male 0 Claim
DNS Trevor Benson Male Redbridge CC 0 Claim
DNS Emily Ducker Male 0 Claim
DNS Ross Clarke Male Verulam CC 0 Claim