Sotonia CC 10 (Solo)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Jun-07
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 02-Jun-07 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Tony Costello Male Swindon Road Club 21:30 27.906 Mph 0 Claim
2 Christopher Greig Male High Wycombe CC 22:19 26.885 Mph 0 Claim
3 Jeff Marshall Male 22:22 26.825 Mph 0 Claim
4 George Barker Male 22:26 26.745 Mph 0 Claim
5 David Lancaster Male Vet High Wycombe CC 22:32 26.627 Mph 0
6 Dean Ward Male 22:34 26.587 Mph 0 Claim
7 John Murphy Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 22:35 26.568 Mph 0 Claim
8 Martin Young Male Severn Road Club 22:39 26.489 Mph 0 Claim
9 Nick Cosgreave Male 22:46 26.354 Mph 0 Claim
10 Colin Whitford Male 22:48 26.315 Mph 0 Claim
11 David Hanbury Male Sotonia CC 22:50 26.277 Mph 0 Claim
12 Dennis Milson Male 22:55 26.181 Mph 0 Claim
13 Paul Sidwell Male 22:57 26.143 Mph 0 Claim
14 Gary Smith Male 22:59 26.105 Mph 0 Claim
14 Alan Bigwood Male Crabwood CC 22:59 26.105 Mph 0 Claim
16 Tim Day Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 23:00 26.086 Mph 0 Claim
17 Mark King Male North Hampshire RC 23:02 26.049 Mph 0 Claim
18 Russell Boon Male Velo Club Bristol 23:06 25.973 Mph 0 Claim
19 Nick Dymond Male 23:07 25.955 Mph 0 Claim
20 Claire Day Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 23:09 25.917 Mph 0 Claim
21 Barry Gilzean Male Icknield RC 23:12 25.861 Mph 0 Claim
21 Chris Thain Male 23:12 25.861 Mph 0 Claim
21 Stuart Stebbings Male North Hampshire RC 23:12 25.861 Mph 0 Claim
24 Tony Emery Male Vet Dursley Road Club 23:14 25.824 Mph 0
25 Mark Woolford Male 23:15 25.806 Mph 0 Claim
25 James Daish Male Sotonia CC 23:15 25.806 Mph 0 Claim
27 Neil Davies Male 23:20 25.714 Mph 0 Claim
28 John Cooke Male Farnham RC 23:21 25.695 Mph 0 Claim
29 Joanna Wells Male 23:23 25.659 Mph 0 Claim
30 Gary Loyden Male Swindon Road Club 23:24 25.64 Mph 0 Claim
31 Keith Burfoot Male 23:27 25.586 Mph 0 Claim
32 Simon Craig Male Vet ...a3crg 23:34 25.459 Mph 0
33 Andrew Gardner Male Coventry Road Club 23:35 25.441 Mph 0 Claim
34 Roger De Vere Male 23:36 25.423 Mph 0 Claim
35 Don Tanner Male 23:39 25.369 Mph 0 Claim
35 Roy Fairchild Male Bognor Regis CC 23:39 25.369 Mph 0 Claim
37 Stuart Thompson Male Andover Wheelers 23:43 25.298 Mph 0 Claim
38 Nicky Xandora Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 23:49 25.192 Mph 0 Claim
38 Terry Belbin Male Poole Whs 23:49 25.192 Mph 0 Claim
40 Spencer White Male 23:51 25.157 Mph 0 Claim
41 Dave Loader Male Bath Road Club 23:55 25.086 Mph 0 Claim
41 David Roper Male Corinium Cycle Club 23:55 25.086 Mph 0 Claim
43 Kevin Wood Male Corinium Cycle Club 24:00 24.999 Mph 0 Claim
44 Geoffrey Baker Male Velo Club Bristol 24:01 24.982 Mph 0 Claim
45 Peter Wilson Male Bath Cycling Club 24:03 24.947 Mph 0 Claim
46 Tim Dadswell Male 24:05 24.913 Mph 0 Claim
47 Harry Whitford Male 24:06 24.896 Mph 0 Claim
48 Dave Jones Male Newbury RC 24:07 24.878 Mph 0 Claim
49 Andrew Iggulden Male 24:08 24.861 Mph 0 Claim
50 Mike Wakely Male Redmon CC 24:11 24.81 Mph 0 Claim
51 Louise Burman Male Bournemouth Arrow CC 24:16 24.725 Mph 0 Claim
52 Roger Griffiths Male Redmon CC 24:17 24.708 Mph 0 Claim
53 Peter Walsh Male New Forest CC 24:18 24.691 Mph 0 Claim
54 Gareth Peters Male 24:20 24.657 Mph 0 Claim
55 David Davies Male 24:21 24.64 Mph 0 Claim
56 Gordon Wright Male High Wycombe CC 24:26 24.556 Mph 0 Claim
57 Bernie Brown Male Severn Road Club 24:30 24.489 Mph 0 Claim
58 Stuart Burlinson Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 24:32 24.456 Mph 0 Claim
59 Alec Mayes Male 24:33 24.439 Mph 0 Claim
60 Moira Goodway Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 24:37 24.373 Mph 0 Claim
61 Chris Vessey Male Middlesex RC 24:38 24.357 Mph 0 Claim
61 Stuart Laughton Male 24:38 24.357 Mph 0 Claim
63 Jo Edson Male ...a3crg 24:45 24.242 Mph 0 Claim
64 Keith Mack Male Sotonia CC 24:49 24.177 Mph 0 Claim
65 Alun Millard Male 24:57 24.047 Mph 0 Claim
66 Jane Burfoot Male 24:58 24.031 Mph 0 Claim
67 Jonathan Grace Male 25:02 23.967 Mph 0 Claim
68 David Brookling Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 25:03 23.951 Mph 0 Claim
69 David Arrowsmith Male CC Weymouth 25:05 23.92 Mph 0 Claim
70 Gerry Peppin Male Corinium Cycle Club 25:13 23.793 Mph 0 Claim
71 Chris Summers Male Sotonia CC 25:18 23.715 Mph 0 Claim
72 Peter Loader Male 25:23 23.637 Mph 0 Claim
73 Brian Moon Male Willesden CC 25:24 23.621 Mph 0 Claim
73 Brian Harris Male Hillingdon CC 25:24 23.621 Mph 0 Claim
75 Tom Woodland Male Redmon CC 25:28 23.56 Mph 0 Claim
76 Patrick Bryant Male Middlesex RC 25:30 23.529 Mph 0 Claim
77 Mike Jupp Male Corinium Cycle Club 25:46 23.285 Mph 0 Claim
78 Kenneth Squibb Male Cardiff Ajax CC 25:51 23.21 Mph 0 Claim
79 Pete Abbott Male Oxonian CC 25:55 23.151 Mph 0 Claim
79 Martin Whitty Male 25:55 23.151 Mph 0 Claim
81 Doug Ward Male 25:57 23.121 Mph 0 Claim
82 Dave Gaida Male Reading CC 25:58 23.106 Mph 0 Claim
83 Norman Roshier Male Middlesex RC 26:02 23.047 Mph 0 Claim
84 Chris Hart Male Oxonian CC 26:14 22.871 Mph 0 Claim
85 Anne Stevens Male Bournemouth Arrow CC 26:23 22.741 Mph 0 Claim
86 Eddy Toal Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 26:26 22.698 Mph 0 Claim
86 Derek Burnage Male VC Sevale (Malvern) 26:26 22.698 Mph 0 Claim
88 Clif Pendleton Male De Laune CC 26:27 22.684 Mph 0 Claim
89 James Pitt Male 26:30 22.641 Mph 0 Claim
90 Danielle Archer Male ...a3crg 26:31 22.627 Mph 0 Claim
91 Ronald Osborne Male 26:41 22.485 Mph 0 Claim
91 Tim Hawkes Male Kenilworth Whs 26:41 22.485 Mph 0 Claim
93 Christine Colquhoun Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 26:49 22.374 Mph 0 Claim
94 Charles Jepson Male 26:53 22.318 Mph 0 Claim
95 Stanley Bennett Male 26:57 22.263 Mph 0 Claim
96 Margaret Wright Male High Wycombe CC 27:01 22.208 Mph 0 Claim
97 Alan Pickard Male Bath Cycling Club 27:32 21.791 Mph 0 Claim
98 John Tooze Male Bath Cycling Club 27:33 21.778 Mph 0 Claim
99 David Kimber Male Sotonia CC 27:36 21.739 Mph 0 Claim
100 Janet Wilson Male Bath Cycling Club 27:48 21.582 Mph 0 Claim
101 Christine Dyrenforth Male Middlesex RC 27:49 21.569 Mph 0 Claim
102 Martin Napier Male Sotonia CC 28:03 21.39 Mph 0 Claim
103 Eddie Bray Male VC Sevale (Malvern) 28:51 20.797 Mph 0 Claim
104 Alison Hitchcock Male North Hampshire RC 31:19 19.159 Mph 0 Claim
105 Geoffrey Davy (inc 71:00 Ls) Male Sotonia CC 1:38:01 6.121 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Lee Boyman Male Farnham RC 0 Claim
DNS Paul Whitehead Male Hampshire Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Mark Brewer Male 0 Claim
DNS Alan Mcrae Male Bournemouth Arrow CC 0 Claim
DNS Adrian Feek Male 0 Claim
DNS Peggy Hitchcock Male North Hampshire RC 0 Claim
DNS Alex Anderson Male North Hampshire RC 0 Claim
DNS John Stepney Male 0 Claim
DNS John Lovell Male Addiscombe CC 0 Claim
DNS Jill Bartlett Male 0 Claim
DNS Ian North Male 0 Claim
DNS Doug Hitchcock Male North Hampshire RC 0 Claim
DNS Clare Greenwood Male 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Kirk Male Corinium Cycle Club 0 Claim
DNS Tom Ryan Male Bath Cycling Club 0 Claim