Farnham RC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Jun-07
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 23-Jun-07 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Ben Instone Male ...a3crg 50:42 29.586 Mph 0 Claim
2 Jeremy Archer Male Senior 53:19 28.134 Mph 0
3 Richard Simmonds Male London Dynamo 53:39 27.959 Mph 0 Claim
4 Wouter Sybrandy Male 54:05 27.735 Mph 0 Claim
5 Mick St Leger Male Sotonia CC 54:11 27.684 Mph 0 Claim
6 Lee Turner Male 54:14 27.659 Mph 0 Claim
7 William Girvan Male 54:19 27.616 Mph 0 Claim
8 Ian White Male Farnham RC 54:37 27.464 Mph 0 Claim
9 Gawie Nienaber Male Farnham RC 54:43 27.414 Mph 0 Claim
10 Nicholas English Male Reading CC 54:50 27.356 Mph 0 Claim
11 Chaz Hollosi Male Gemini BC 55:12 27.174 Mph 0 Claim
12 Patrick Brennan Male Senior ...a3crg 55:57 26.81 Mph 0
13 Justyn Cannon Male 56:08 26.722 Mph 0 Claim
14 Paul Blackmore Male 56:19 26.635 Mph 0 Claim
15 Nick Andrews Male 56:35 26.51 Mph 0 Claim
16 Paul Read Male Redhill CC 56:36 26.502 Mph 0 Claim
17 James Boyman Male 56:55 26.355 Mph 0 Claim
18 Keith Garbutt Male South Western Road Club 57:02 26.301 Mph 0 Claim
19 Robert Douglas Male 57:10 26.239 Mph 0 Claim
20 Graham Harman Male Sotonia CC 57:17 26.186 Mph 0 Claim
21 Neil Dowie Male API-Metrow 57:23 26.14 Mph 0 Claim
22 Gary Ferrett Male 57:24 26.133 Mph 0 Claim
23 Tim Childs Male Vet 57:32 26.072 Mph 0
24 James Lett Male De Laune CC 57:39 26.019 Mph 0 Claim
25 Mike Marchant Male Vet Southdown Velo 57:43 25.989 Mph 0
25 Dave Candy Male North Road CC 57:43 25.989 Mph 0 Claim
27 Andrew Bigwood Male Team Velo Sportif 57:53 25.914 Mph 0 Claim
28 Steve Leonard Male Team Velo Sportif 58:13 25.766 Mph 0 Claim
29 Mark Keyford Male Bath Cycling Club 58:16 25.744 Mph 0 Claim
30 Geoff Smith Male VC Etoile 58:23 25.693 Mph 0 Claim
31 Hannu Stemp Male 58:27 25.663 Mph 0 Claim
32 Mark Brambleby Male 58:28 25.656 Mph 0 Claim
33 Michael Valks Male Sussex Nomads CC 58:33 25.619 Mph 0 Claim
34 Clive Thomas Male Oxford City RC 58:40 25.568 Mph 0 Claim
35 Roger Porter Male Verulam CC 58:43 25.547 Mph 0 Claim
36 Jane Kilmartin (W) Male 58:56 25.453 Mph 0 Claim
37 Simon Towner Male Sotonia CC 59:07 25.374 Mph 0 Claim
38 Ian Middleton Male 59:08 25.367 Mph 0 Claim
39 Matthew Wakeford Male 59:10 25.352 Mph 0 Claim
40 Richard Williams Male Farnham RC 59:16 25.31 Mph 0 Claim
41 Nick McCormick Male Epsom CC 59:24 25.253 Mph 0 Claim
42 Jason Harris Male Senior 59:25 25.246 Mph 0
43 Adrian Slack Male 59:30 25.21 Mph 0 Claim
44 David Rapley Male Team Velo Sportif 59:32 25.196 Mph 0 Claim
45 Tom Cox Male 59:34 25.182 Mph 0 Claim
46 David Rich Male 59:42 25.126 Mph 0 Claim
47 Robert Lind Male Middlesex RC 59:45 25.105 Mph 0 Claim
48 Stuart Morgan Male ...a3crg 59:51 25.063 Mph 0 Claim
49 John Sullivan Male Middlesex RC 59:59 25.007 Mph 0 Claim
50 Frank Pressling Male 1:00:10 24.931 Mph 0 Claim
51 Matt Robinson Male Senior 1:00:15 24.897 Mph 0
52 Narayan Peralta Male 1:00:16 24.89 Mph 0 Claim
53 Edward Boorman Male 1:00:24 24.835 Mph 0 Claim
54 Marion Rickman (W) Male Bicester Millennium CC 1:00:33 24.773 Mph 0 Claim
55 Michael Gowan Male 1:00:37 24.746 Mph 0 Claim
56 Joe Bertorelli Male 1:00:51 24.651 Mph 0 Claim
57 David England Male Crabwood Cycling Club 1:01:03 24.57 Mph 0 Claim
58 Dave Palmer Male 1:01:07 24.544 Mph 0 Claim
59 Keith Penwarden Male Redmon CC 1:01:10 24.523 Mph 0 Claim
60 Stuart Carver Male 1:01:14 24.497 Mph 0 Claim
61 Franco Dellamura Male VC de Londres 1:01:16 24.483 Mph 0 Claim
62 Clifford Grant Male High Wycombe CC 1:01:22 24.444 Mph 0 Claim
63 Paul Scaplehorn Male Senior Redmon CC 1:01:40 24.325 Mph 0
64 Bob Lyle Male Newbury RC 1:01:41 24.318 Mph 0 Claim
65 Matthew Warlow Male 1:01:55 24.226 Mph 0 Claim
66 Nick Cosgreave Male 1:01:56 24.22 Mph 0 Claim
67 John Froud Male Vet 1:02:02 24.181 Mph 0
68 Peter Jones Male Hillingdon CC 1:02:10 24.129 Mph 0 Claim
69 Tim Day Male 1:02:11 24.122 Mph 0 Claim
70 Jonathan Legg Male Sotonia CC 1:02:15 24.097 Mph 0 Claim
71 Andrew Sturt Male Team Velo Sportif 1:02:18 24.077 Mph 0 Claim
72 David Hanbury Male Sotonia CC 1:02:20 24.064 Mph 0 Claim
73 Jack Brown Male 1:02:28 24.013 Mph 0 Claim
74 Jack Haswell Male 1:02:36 23.962 Mph 0 Claim
75 Alan Sharpen Male Sotonia CC 1:02:44 23.911 Mph 0 Claim
76 Bob Donnington Male 1:02:47 23.892 Mph 0 Claim
77 Harry Featherstone Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:03:13 23.728 Mph 0 Claim
78 Alex Anderson Male 1:03:20 23.684 Mph 0 Claim
79 Terry Jefferies Male New Forest CC 1:03:31 23.616 Mph 0 Claim
80 Bob Stapley Male Epsom CC 1:03:36 23.585 Mph 0 Claim
81 Martin Ward Male Sotonia CC 1:04:15 23.347 Mph 0 Claim
82 David Cox Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:04:52 23.125 Mph 0 Claim
83 Keith Sealey Male Corsham RC 1:05:17 22.977 Mph 0 Claim
84 Richard Brambleby Male Feltham RC 1:05:18 22.971 Mph 0 Claim
85 Louise Burman (W) Male Bournemouth Arrow CC 1:05:36 22.866 Mph 0 Claim
86 Gary Loyden Male Swindon Road Club 1:05:38 22.855 Mph 0 Claim
87 Alan Harvey Male North Road CC 1:07:44 22.146 Mph 0 Claim