Emergency Services National 25 Mile Time Trial Championships***

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Jul-07
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 01-Jul-07 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Jeremy Archer Male Senior 54:54 27.323 Mph 0
2 Rob Pears Male Bath Cycling Club 55:01 27.265 Mph 0 Claim
3 David Birch Male 55:28 27.044 Mph 0 Claim
4 Paul Kaye Male 55:58 26.802 Mph 0 Claim
5 William Moore Male 55:59 26.794 Mph 0 Claim
6 Sean Gray Male 56:05 26.746 Mph 0 Claim
7 Dave Rudland Male Dursley Road Club 56:07 26.73 Mph 0 Claim
8 Vincent John MacKlam Male 56:12 26.691 Mph 0 Claim
9 Paul Shallicker Male 56:15 26.667 Mph 0 Claim
10 Steven Marchant Male Swindon Road Club 56:55 26.355 Mph 0 Claim
11 Dave Keene Male Bristol South Cycling Club 56:55 26.355 Mph 0 Claim
12 Garry Brown Male 57:10 26.239 Mph 0 Claim
13 Gavin Pardoe Male 57:12 26.224 Mph 0 Claim
14 John Bellamy Male 57:29 26.095 Mph 0 Claim
15 Neil Higgins Male 57:32 26.072 Mph 0 Claim
16 Richard Simmonds Male 57:44 25.982 Mph 0 Claim
17 George Unsworth Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 58:02 25.848 Mph 0 Claim
18 Darren Buckby Male 58:22 25.7 Mph 0 Claim
19 Donald Scally Male 58:28 25.656 Mph 0 Claim
20 Tony Lowe Male Vet 58:39 25.576 Mph 0
21 Derek Smetham Male Dursley Road Club 58:51 25.489 Mph 0 Claim
22 Mike Simmons Male 59:04 25.395 Mph 0 Claim
23 Paul Robinson Male 59:06 25.381 Mph 0 Claim
24 Ian Sim Male 59:07 25.374 Mph 0 Claim
25 Mark Howard Male 59:07 25.374 Mph 0 Claim
26 James Hughes Male 59:09 25.36 Mph 0 Claim
27 Neil Hudghton Male 59:16 25.31 Mph 0 Claim
28 David McLardie Male 59:47 25.091 Mph 0 Claim
29 Richard Miles Male 1:00:13 24.91 Mph 0 Claim
30 Mark Keyford Male Bath Cycling Club 1:00:21 24.855 Mph 0 Claim
31 Dan Sadler Male 1:00:21 24.855 Mph 0 Claim
32 Chris Broad-Drake Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:00:59 24.597 Mph 0
33 John Trott Male 1:01:06 24.55 Mph 0 Claim
34 Jonathan Sadler Male Bicester Millennium CC 1:01:15 24.49 Mph 0 Claim
35 Louise Dutch Male 1:01:20 24.457 Mph 0 Claim
36 Neil Cooper Male 1:01:22 24.444 Mph 0 Claim
37 Alan Brim Male 1:01:41 24.318 Mph 0 Claim
38 Mark Cook Male 1:01:56 24.22 Mph 0 Claim
39 Nicholas Mawson Male 1:02:04 24.168 Mph 0 Claim
40 Alan Davies Male 1:02:04 24.168 Mph 0 Claim
41 Colin Bunnett Male 1:02:17 24.084 Mph 0 Claim
42 Tony Thorne Male Bath Cycling Club 1:02:51 23.867 Mph 0 Claim
43 Brent Skinner Male 1:02:55 23.841 Mph 0 Claim
44 Malcolm Ash Male 1:03:02 23.797 Mph 0 Claim
45 Graham Messer Male Swindon Road Club 1:03:07 23.766 Mph 0 Claim
46 Scott Frankiln Male Swindon Road Club 1:03:14 23.722 Mph 0 Claim
47 Martin Watkins Male 1:03:22 23.672 Mph 0 Claim
48 Andy Duncan Male 1:03:27 23.641 Mph 0 Claim
49 David Summers Male Bath Cycling Club 1:03:29 23.629 Mph 0 Claim
50 Andrew Smith Male Senior Corinium Cycle Club 1:03:36 23.585 Mph 0
51 Mick Lenehan Male 1:03:38 23.573 Mph 0 Claim
52 James Davey Male 1:03:49 23.505 Mph 0 Claim
53 Dave Roper Male Corinium Cycle Club 1:03:50 23.499 Mph 0 Claim
54 Paul Chesterfield Male 1:03:55 23.468 Mph 0 Claim
55 Peter Mills Male Swindon Wheelers 1:04:24 23.292 Mph 0 Claim
56 Peter Hutchinson Male Corinium Cycle Club 1:04:35 23.226 Mph 0 Claim
57 Steve Wright Male 1:04:49 23.142 Mph 0 Claim
58 Mark Woolford Male 1:04:53 23.119 Mph 0 Claim
59 Tom Morton Male 1:04:54 23.113 Mph 0 Claim
60 Jenny Lloyd Jones Male 1:05:05 23.048 Mph 0 Claim
61 Jason Gosling Male 1:05:13 23.001 Mph 0 Claim
62 Toby Wooldridge Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:05:13 23.001 Mph 0 Claim
63 John Murphy Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:05:35 22.872 Mph 0 Claim
64 Andy Smith Male 1:05:48 22.797 Mph 0 Claim
65 Phil Kibble Male 1:06:09 22.676 Mph 0 Claim
66 Ross Clark Male 1:06:11 22.665 Mph 0 Claim
67 Neil Davies Male 1:06:22 22.602 Mph 0 Claim
68 Claire Hall Male 1:06:26 22.579 Mph 0 Claim
69 Fiona Duncan Male 1:06:43 22.483 Mph 0 Claim
70 Michael Horsman Male 1:06:58 22.399 Mph 0 Claim
71 Caroline Chesterfield Male 1:07:04 22.366 Mph 0 Claim
72 Roy Jones Male 1:07:26 22.244 Mph 0 Claim
73 Claire Sadler Male 1:07:50 22.113 Mph 0 Claim
74 Peter Stainer Male 1:08:10 22.005 Mph 0 Claim
75 Peter Clarke Male 1:08:12 21.994 Mph 0 Claim
76 Mark James Male 1:08:46 21.813 Mph 0 Claim
77 Michael Murkin Male Swindon Road Club 1:09:07 21.703 Mph 0 Claim
78 Robert Patterson Male Swindon Road Club 1:09:16 21.656 Mph 0 Claim
79 David Walshaw Male 1:09:20 21.635 Mph 0 Claim
80 David Roper Male Corinium Cycle Club 1:09:56 21.449 Mph 0 Claim
81 Rob Giles Male 1:10:25 21.302 Mph 0 Claim
82 Ian Hamilton Male Corinium Cycle Club 1:10:25 21.302 Mph 0 Claim
83 Austin Foy Male 1:10:59 21.132 Mph 0 Claim
84 Gerry Peppin Male Corinium Cycle Club 1:11:20 21.028 Mph 0 Claim
85 Ants Cossar Male 1:13:22 20.445 Mph 0 Claim
86 Christopher Davies Male 1:13:34 20.39 Mph 0 Claim
87 Aileen Brown Male Bath Cycling Club 1:14:31 20.13 Mph 0 Claim
88 Christine Costiff Male 1:15:12 19.947 Mph 0 Claim
89 Martin Arnold Male 1:15:42 19.815 Mph 0 Claim
90 Gary Karl Dorrington Male 1:16:07 19.707 Mph 0 Claim
91 Chris Panther Male 1:16:15 19.672 Mph 0 Claim
92 Matt Tordoff Male Swindon Road Club 1:16:44 19.548 Mph 0 Claim
93 Jeff Crawford Male 1:16:54 19.506 Mph 0 Claim
94 Alan Pickard Male Bath Cycling Club 1:17:28 19.363 Mph 0 Claim
95 Gerard McManus Male 1:17:29 19.359 Mph 0 Claim
96 John William Lewis Male 1:17:56 19.247 Mph 0 Claim
97 Christine Colquhoun Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:18:40 19.068 Mph 0 Claim
98 Nigel Costiff Male 1:19:30 18.868 Mph 0 Claim
99 Janet Wilson Male Bath Cycling Club 1:22:16 18.234 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Hamish MacLean Male 0 Claim
DNS Jane Burfoot Male 0 Claim
DNS Kate Balchin Male 0 Claim
DNS George Keene Male Bristol South Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Peter Wilson Male Bath Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS George Rowntree Male Bath Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Kevin Wood Male Corinium Cycle Club 0 Claim
DNS Keith Burfoot Male 0 Claim
DNS Ann Wooldridge Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Frank Smith Male 0 Claim
DNS Steven Matthews Male 0 Claim
DNS Simon Garrett Male 0 Claim
DNS Duff Fawcett Male 0 Claim
DNS Kevin Turner Male 0 Claim
DNS James Sharratt Male 0 Claim
DNS Steve Legg Male 0 Claim
DNS Simon Beldon Male 0 Claim
DNS David Stringfellow Male 0 Claim
DNS Darren Jewell Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Ian Hunt Male 0 Claim
DNS Chris Madge Male Severn Road Club 0 Claim