Emergency Services National 25 Mile Time Trial Championships***

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Jul-07
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 01-Jul-07 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Jeremy Archer Male Senior 54:54 27.323 Mph
2 Rob Pears Male Bath Cycling Club 55:01 27.265 Mph Claim
3 David Birch Male 55:28 27.044 Mph Claim
4 Paul Kaye Male 55:58 26.802 Mph Claim
5 William Moore Male 55:59 26.794 Mph Claim
6 Sean Gray Male 56:05 26.746 Mph Claim
7 Dave Rudland Male Dursley Road Club 56:07 26.73 Mph Claim
8 Vincent John MacKlam Male 56:12 26.691 Mph Claim
9 Paul Shallicker Male 56:15 26.667 Mph Claim
10 Steven Marchant Male Swindon Road Club 56:55 26.355 Mph Claim
11 Dave Keene Male Bristol South Cycling Club 56:55 26.355 Mph Claim
12 Garry Brown Male 57:10 26.239 Mph Claim
13 Gavin Pardoe Male 57:12 26.224 Mph Claim
14 John Bellamy Male 57:29 26.095 Mph Claim
15 Neil Higgins Male 57:32 26.072 Mph Claim
16 Richard Simmonds Male 57:44 25.982 Mph Claim
17 George Unsworth Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 58:02 25.848 Mph Claim
18 Darren Buckby Male 58:22 25.7 Mph Claim
19 Donald Scally Male 58:28 25.656 Mph Claim
20 Tony Lowe Male Vet 58:39 25.576 Mph
21 Derek Smetham Male Dursley Road Club 58:51 25.489 Mph Claim
22 Mike Simmons Male 59:04 25.395 Mph Claim
23 Paul Robinson Male 59:06 25.381 Mph Claim
24 Ian Sim Male 59:07 25.374 Mph Claim
25 Mark Howard Male 59:07 25.374 Mph Claim
26 James Hughes Male 59:09 25.36 Mph Claim
27 Neil Hudghton Male 59:16 25.31 Mph Claim
28 David McLardie Male 59:47 25.091 Mph Claim
29 Richard Miles Male 1:00:13 24.91 Mph Claim
30 Mark Keyford Male Bath Cycling Club 1:00:21 24.855 Mph Claim
31 Dan Sadler Male 1:00:21 24.855 Mph Claim
32 Chris Broad-Drake Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:00:59 24.597 Mph
33 John Trott Male 1:01:06 24.55 Mph Claim
34 Jonathan Sadler Male Bicester Millennium CC 1:01:15 24.49 Mph Claim
35 Louise Dutch Male 1:01:20 24.457 Mph Claim
36 Neil Cooper Male 1:01:22 24.444 Mph Claim
37 Alan Brim Male 1:01:41 24.318 Mph Claim
38 Mark Cook Male 1:01:56 24.22 Mph Claim
39 Nicholas Mawson Male 1:02:04 24.168 Mph Claim
40 Alan Davies Male 1:02:04 24.168 Mph Claim
41 Colin Bunnett Male 1:02:17 24.084 Mph Claim
42 Tony Thorne Male Bath Cycling Club 1:02:51 23.867 Mph Claim
43 Brent Skinner Male 1:02:55 23.841 Mph Claim
44 Malcolm Ash Male 1:03:02 23.797 Mph Claim
45 Graham Messer Male Swindon Road Club 1:03:07 23.766 Mph Claim
46 Scott Frankiln Male Swindon Road Club 1:03:14 23.722 Mph Claim
47 Martin Watkins Male 1:03:22 23.672 Mph Claim
48 Andy Duncan Male 1:03:27 23.641 Mph Claim
49 David Summers Male Bath Cycling Club 1:03:29 23.629 Mph Claim
50 Andrew Smith Male Senior Corinium Cycle Club 1:03:36 23.585 Mph
51 Mick Lenehan Male 1:03:38 23.573 Mph Claim
52 James Davey Male 1:03:49 23.505 Mph Claim
53 Dave Roper Male Corinium Cycle Club 1:03:50 23.499 Mph Claim
54 Paul Chesterfield Male 1:03:55 23.468 Mph Claim
55 Peter Mills Male Swindon Wheelers 1:04:24 23.292 Mph Claim
56 Peter Hutchinson Male Corinium Cycle Club 1:04:35 23.226 Mph Claim
57 Steve Wright Male 1:04:49 23.142 Mph Claim
58 Mark Woolford Male 1:04:53 23.119 Mph Claim
59 Tom Morton Male 1:04:54 23.113 Mph Claim
60 Jenny Lloyd Jones Male 1:05:05 23.048 Mph Claim
61 Jason Gosling Male 1:05:13 23.001 Mph Claim
62 Toby Wooldridge Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:05:13 23.001 Mph Claim
63 John Murphy Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:05:35 22.872 Mph Claim
64 Andy Smith Male 1:05:48 22.797 Mph Claim
65 Phil Kibble Male 1:06:09 22.676 Mph Claim
66 Ross Clark Male 1:06:11 22.665 Mph Claim
67 Neil Davies Male 1:06:22 22.602 Mph Claim
68 Claire Hall Male 1:06:26 22.579 Mph Claim
69 Fiona Duncan Male 1:06:43 22.483 Mph Claim
70 Michael Horsman Male 1:06:58 22.399 Mph Claim
71 Caroline Chesterfield Male 1:07:04 22.366 Mph Claim
72 Roy Jones Male 1:07:26 22.244 Mph Claim
73 Claire Sadler Male 1:07:50 22.113 Mph Claim
74 Peter Stainer Male 1:08:10 22.005 Mph Claim
75 Peter Clarke Male 1:08:12 21.994 Mph Claim
76 Mark James Male 1:08:46 21.813 Mph Claim
77 Michael Murkin Male Swindon Road Club 1:09:07 21.703 Mph Claim
78 Robert Patterson Male Swindon Road Club 1:09:16 21.656 Mph Claim
79 David Walshaw Male 1:09:20 21.635 Mph Claim
80 David Roper Male Corinium Cycle Club 1:09:56 21.449 Mph Claim
81 Rob Giles Male 1:10:25 21.302 Mph Claim
82 Ian Hamilton Male Corinium Cycle Club 1:10:25 21.302 Mph Claim
83 Austin Foy Male 1:10:59 21.132 Mph Claim
84 Gerry Peppin Male Corinium Cycle Club 1:11:20 21.028 Mph Claim
85 Ants Cossar Male 1:13:22 20.445 Mph Claim
86 Christopher Davies Male 1:13:34 20.39 Mph Claim
87 Aileen Brown Male Bath Cycling Club 1:14:31 20.13 Mph Claim
88 Christine Costiff Male 1:15:12 19.947 Mph Claim
89 Martin Arnold Male 1:15:42 19.815 Mph Claim
90 Gary Karl Dorrington Male 1:16:07 19.707 Mph Claim
91 Chris Panther Male 1:16:15 19.672 Mph Claim
92 Matt Tordoff Male Swindon Road Club 1:16:44 19.548 Mph Claim
93 Jeff Crawford Male 1:16:54 19.506 Mph Claim
94 Alan Pickard Male Bath Cycling Club 1:17:28 19.363 Mph Claim
95 Gerard McManus Male 1:17:29 19.359 Mph Claim
96 John William Lewis Male 1:17:56 19.247 Mph Claim
97 Christine Colquhoun Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:18:40 19.068 Mph Claim
98 Nigel Costiff Male 1:19:30 18.868 Mph Claim
99 Janet Wilson Male Bath Cycling Club 1:22:16 18.234 Mph Claim
DNS Hamish MacLean Male Claim
DNS Jane Burfoot Male Claim
DNS Kate Balchin Male Claim
DNS George Keene Male Bristol South Cycling Club Claim
DNS Peter Wilson Male Bath Cycling Club Claim
DNS George Rowntree Male Bath Cycling Club Claim
DNS Kevin Wood Male Corinium Cycle Club Claim
DNS Keith Burfoot Male Claim
DNS Ann Wooldridge Male Gloucester City Cycling Club Claim
DNS Frank Smith Male Claim
DNS Steven Matthews Male Claim
DNS Simon Garrett Male Claim
DNS Duff Fawcett Male Claim
DNS Kevin Turner Male Claim
DNS James Sharratt Male Claim
DNS Steve Legg Male Claim
DNS Simon Beldon Male Claim
DNS David Stringfellow Male Claim
DNS Darren Jewell Male Gloucester City Cycling Club Claim
DNS Ian Hunt Male Claim
DNS Chris Madge Male Severn Road Club Claim