Sherwood CC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Jun-07
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 30-Jun-07 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 James Perkins Male 00:21:16 28.212 Mph Claim
2 Jim Boyle Male 00:21:57 27.334 Mph Claim
3 Stephen Long Male Senior Mapperley CC 00:22:17 26.925 Mph
4 Patrick Owen Male 00:22:48 26.315 Mph Claim
5 Russell Beedham Male 00:22:52 26.238 Mph Claim
6 Andrew Swain Male Melton Olympic CC 00:23:11 25.88 Mph Claim
7 Jason Feltus Male Senior 00:23:13 25.843 Mph
7 Andrew Smith Male Senior 00:23:13 25.843 Mph
9 Sean Vincent Male 00:23:27 25.586 Mph Claim
10 Craig Lamb Male 00:23:32 25.495 Mph Claim
11 Jason Varnam Male Mapperley CC 00:23:35 25.441 Mph Claim
12 Ian Markham Male 00:23:38 25.387 Mph Claim
13 Matthew Shaw Male Sherwood CC 00:23:39 25.369 Mph Claim
14 Blake Cowley Male Nottingham Clarion CC 00:23:41 25.334 Mph Claim
15 Jim Jones Male 00:23:47 25.227 Mph Claim
16 Paul Kirk Male 00:24:05 24.913 Mph Claim
17 Chris Bradley Male 00:24:09 24.844 Mph Claim
18 David Yarham Male Peterborough CC 00:24:14 24.759 Mph Claim
19 Terry Beedham Male 00:24:21 24.64 Mph Claim
20 Ralph Richardson Male 00:24:25 24.573 Mph Claim
21 Gary Harris Male Nottingham Clarion CC 00:24:27 24.539 Mph Claim
21 Matt Simons Male 00:24:27 24.539 Mph Claim
23 Craig Watson Male Sherwood CC 00:24:30 24.489 Mph Claim
24 Simon Hookway Male Sherwood CC 00:24:49 24.177 Mph Claim
25 Phil Collier Male Mapperley CC 00:24:52 24.128 Mph Claim
26 Gary Beezer Male 00:24:53 24.112 Mph Claim
27 Martin Edjvet Male Sherwood CC 00:24:55 24.08 Mph Claim
28 Dennis Owen Male 00:25:00 23.999 Mph Claim
29 Paul Hutchinson Male 00:25:09 23.856 Mph Claim
30 William Adcock Male Vet 00:25:21 23.668 Mph
31 Carl Raynham Male 00:25:30 23.529 Mph Claim
32 Alan Crane Male Senior 00:25:33 23.483 Mph
33 Andrew Bright Male Senior 00:25:34 23.467 Mph
34 John Royle Male Fenland Clarion CC 00:25:38 23.406 Mph Claim
35 Neal Parkin Male 00:26:32 22.612 Mph Claim
36 Kathryn Smith Male 00:26:52 22.332 Mph Claim
37 Phil Smithhurst Male 00:27:00 22.222 Mph Claim
38 Paul Thomson Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 00:27:15 22.018 Mph
39 Graham Miller Male 00:27:20 21.951 Mph Claim
40 Stephen Walsh Male Sherwood CC 00:27:24 21.897 Mph Claim
41 Ian Simpson Male 00:27:43 21.647 Mph Claim
42 Stan Meade Male 00:27:49 21.569 Mph Claim
43 Gerald Bone Male 00:28:04 21.377 Mph Claim
44 Bernard Smith Male Kettering CC 00:28:16 21.226 Mph Claim
DNS David Tuplin Male Claim
DNS Tony Morris Male Claim
DNS Aaron Tuplin Male Claim
DNS Colin Whitford Male Claim
DNS Phil Nudds Male CC Breckland Claim
DNS John Ison Male Claim
DNS Harry Whitford Male Claim
DNS Samuel Tuplin Male
DNS Robert Barnard Male Claim
DNS David Strickson Male Claim
DNS Mike Davis Male Claim
DNS Rob Fields Male Claim
DNS Anthony Wright Male Birdwell Wheelers Claim
DNS Paul Watson Male Melton Olympic CC Claim
DNS David Smith Male Claim
DNS Paul Griffiths Male Claim
DNS Jo Corbett Male Claim
DNS Andrew Woolf Male Nottingham Clarion CC Claim
DNS Finnian Haynes Male Claim
DNS Katie Burton Male Claim
DNS Joseph Ashworth Male
DNS Andy Fretwell Male Mapperley CC Claim
DNS Chris Begley Male Welland Valley CC Claim
DNS Ian Penrose Male Leicestershire RC Claim
DNS John Eames Male Corsham RC Claim
DNS Oscar Maestrini Male Corsham RC Claim
DNS Peter Saint Male Claim
DNS Daniel Barnett Male Claim
DNS James Harness Male Claim
DNS Alan Fletcher Male Claim