Hertfordshire Whs 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Jul-07
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 08-Jul-07 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 John Tuckett Male 00:20:11 29.727 Mph Claim
2 Murat Ozdenya Male 00:20:41 29.008 Mph Claim
3 Phil Bull Male 00:20:43 28.961 Mph Claim
4 Richard O'Rourke Male 00:20:50 28.799 Mph Claim
5 Luke Clarke Male Verulam CC 00:20:51 28.776 Mph Claim
6 David Marshall Male Maidenhead & District CC 00:20:56 28.662 Mph Claim
7 Ross Clarke Male Verulam CC 00:21:03 28.503 Mph Claim
8 Chaz Hollosi Male Gemini BC 00:21:24 28.037 Mph Claim
9 Tim Bayley Male 00:21:27 27.971 Mph Claim
10 Darren Hincks Male London Dynamo 00:21:31 27.885 Mph Claim
11 Kevin Gill Male 00:21:38 27.734 Mph Claim
12 Gary Poole Male 00:21:40 27.692 Mph Claim
13 Steve Clarke Male Verulam CC 00:21:50 27.48 Mph Claim
14 Nick Green Male Chelmer CC 00:22:02 27.231 Mph Claim
15 Damien Foy Male 00:22:02 27.231 Mph Claim
16 Julian Smith Male Hemel Hempstead CC 00:22:02 27.231 Mph Claim
17 John Woodburn Male Maidenhead & District CC 00:22:16 26.945 Mph Claim
18 Jeremy Temple Male 00:22:21 26.845 Mph Claim
19 Paul Davis Male St Ives CC 00:22:28 26.706 Mph Claim
20 Geoff Bateman Male Anglia Velo 00:22:29 26.686 Mph Claim
21 Ian Clarke Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:22:32 26.627 Mph
22 Mark Cook Male 00:22:34 26.587 Mph Claim
23 David Newman Male 00:22:41 26.45 Mph Claim
24 Phil Young Male 00:22:51 26.258 Mph Claim
25 John Golder Male Vet 00:22:54 26.2 Mph
26 Alan Kidd Male Team Cambridge 00:23:00 26.086 Mph Claim
27 Brad Pearman Male Redbridge CC 00:23:03 26.03 Mph Claim
28 Neal Marrin Male Finsbury Park CC 00:23:05 25.992 Mph Claim
29 Roger Porter Male Verulam CC 00:23:06 25.973 Mph Claim
30 Peter Cockbain Male South Bucks RC 00:23:07 25.955 Mph Claim
31 Daniel Northover Male 00:23:07 25.955 Mph Claim
32 David Ingram Male Whitewebbs CC 00:23:09 25.917 Mph Claim
33 Avril Swan Male 00:23:29 25.549 Mph Claim
34 Karl William Kent Male Icknield RC 00:23:34 25.459 Mph Claim
35 George Boden Male Chelmer CC 00:23:38 25.387 Mph Claim
36 Ian Bedford Male 00:23:41 25.334 Mph Claim
37 Eric Angell Male Redbridge CC 00:23:49 25.192 Mph Claim
38 Clayton Knight Male Shaftesbury CC 00:24:04 24.93 Mph Claim
39 Michael Hennessy Male 00:24:05 24.913 Mph Claim
40 Mike Scorer Male Southgate CC 00:24:06 24.896 Mph Claim
41 Alan Harvey Male North Road CC 00:24:14 24.759 Mph Claim
42 Bob Wright Male 00:24:32 24.456 Mph Claim
43 Neil Paxton Male 00:24:34 24.423 Mph Claim
44 Steve Robinson Male Hitchin Nomads CC 00:24:34 24.423 Mph Claim
45 David Solomon Male Whitewebbs CC 00:24:40 24.324 Mph Claim
46 Daniel Young Male 00:24:45 24.242 Mph Claim
47 Phil Baldwin Male 00:24:46 24.225 Mph Claim
48 Gillian Reynolds Male Willesden CC 00:24:56 24.064 Mph Claim
49 Paul King Male Hitchin Nomads CC 00:24:56 24.064 Mph Claim
50 Mathew Reader Male Verulam CC 00:25:10 23.84 Mph Claim
51 Stewart Boucher Male Hemel Hempstead CC 00:25:14 23.777 Mph Claim
52 Jayne Clarke Male Senior Fenland Clarion CC 00:25:25 23.606 Mph
53 Neil Haverson Male Finsbury Park CC 00:25:28 23.56 Mph Claim
54 Dominic Whitehead Male 00:25:33 23.483 Mph Claim
55 Peter Horsnell Male Chelmer CC 00:25:42 23.346 Mph Claim
56 John Beer Male Kingston Phoenix RC 00:25:43 23.331 Mph Claim
57 Samuel Skuce Male Verulam CC 00:25:54 23.165 Mph Claim
58 Paul Harknett Male 00:26:28 22.669 Mph Claim
59 Andrew Porter Male 00:26:36 22.556 Mph Claim
60 Paul Watson Male Melton Olympic CC 00:26:45 22.429 Mph Claim
61 Bob Brabbins Male 00:27:41 21.673 Mph Claim
62 Ted Jackson Male 00:28:22 21.151 Mph Claim
DNS Eric Marsh Male Claim
DNS Ray Radley Male Claim
DNS Melanie Conibear Male Hemel Hempstead CC Claim
DNS Andy Hudson Male Cambridge CC Claim
DNS David Roy Male Claim
DNS Lee Chaplin Male Claim
DNS John Bonnyhood Male Claim
DNS Martin Hulbert Male Claim
DNS Lucy Roberts Male Claim
DNS Preston Anderson Male Claim
DNS Wouter Sybrandy Male Claim
DNS Michael Ewer Male Claim
DNS Andrew Brown Male Claim
DNS Mary Horsnell Male Chelmer CC Claim