Pennine CC 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Aug-07
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 05-Aug-07 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Vince MacKlam Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:47:11 27.989 Mph Claim
2 Oliver Jones Male API-Metrow 1:47:42 27.855 Mph Claim
3 Carl Ruebotham Male 1:48:39 27.612 Mph Claim
4 Carl Saint Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:50:14 27.215 Mph Claim
5 Brian Sunter Male Condor RC 1:52:28 26.675 Mph Claim
6 John Colman Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:53:07 26.521 Mph Claim
7 James Struthers Male Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 1:53:12 26.502 Mph Claim
8 Lee Foster Male 1:53:18 26.478 Mph Claim
9 Ian Wroblewski Male Leicestershire RC 1:53:38 26.401 Mph Claim
10 Jose Pinon-Shaw Male Preston Whs 1:53:49 26.358 Mph Claim
11 Randle Shenton Male 1:53:50 26.354 Mph Claim
12 Steve Hankey Male Senior 1:54:05 26.297 Mph
13 James Cullen Male 1:54:49 26.129 Mph Claim
14 Derek Parkinson Male Cleveleys Road Club 1:54:52 26.117 Mph Claim
15 Ian Fairweather Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:55:14 26.034 Mph Claim
16 Chris Yates Male 1:55:57 25.873 Mph Claim
17 Mark Hulme Male Vet West Pennine Road Club 1:56:00 25.862 Mph
18 Andreas Wolff Male 1:56:24 25.773 Mph Claim
19 John Dewhirst Male East Bradford CC 1:56:31 25.747 Mph Claim
20 Matthew Lunn Male 1:56:35 25.733 Mph Claim
21 Chris Lea Male Vet 1:57:04 25.626 Mph
22 Steve Hargreaves Male 1:57:14 25.59 Mph Claim
23 Tony Boardman Male 1:57:15 25.586 Mph Claim
24 Gary McBean Male 1:57:18 25.575 Mph Claim
25 Nigel Goscinski Male 1:57:19 25.572 Mph Claim
26 Peter Haigh Male 1:57:25 25.55 Mph Claim
27 Mike Shacklock Male 1:57:35 25.514 Mph Claim
28 Ronald Pyne Male 1:58:27 25.327 Mph Claim
29 Mike Westmorland Male Vet 1:58:33 25.306 Mph
30 Peter Heywood Male 1:58:36 25.295 Mph Claim
31 Rod Brooks Male 1:59:39 25.073 Mph Claim
32 Gary Kondor Male 1:59:48 25.042 Mph Claim
33 Stephen Rimmer Male Holme Valley Whs 2:00:03 24.99 Mph Claim
34 Phil Lawton Male 2:00:09 24.969 Mph Claim
35 Sarah Cramoysan Male Yorkshire Ladies CA 2:00:59 24.797 Mph Claim
36 Ruth Dorrington Male 2:01:04 24.78 Mph Claim
37 Stan Mills Male Yorkshire Road Club 2:01:12 24.752 Mph Claim
38 Mike Potter Male 2:01:14 24.746 Mph Claim
39 Stephen Woodrup Male Yorkshire Road Club 2:02:00 24.59 Mph Claim
40 Ron Spencer Male 2:02:33 24.48 Mph Claim
41 Anthony Medlock Male 2:02:36 24.47 Mph Claim
42 Denis Thompson Male Vet West Pennine Road Club 2:02:38 24.463 Mph
43 John Martin Male 2:02:48 24.43 Mph Claim
44 Dougi Hall Male 2:02:58 24.397 Mph Claim
45 Sharon Wright Male 2:05:20 23.936 Mph Claim
46 Charlotte Wadsworth Male 2:05:23 23.927 Mph Claim
47 Dave Priestman Male 2:05:57 23.819 Mph Claim
48 Kevin Jones Male 2:05:59 23.813 Mph Claim
49 William Elliott Male 2:07:05 23.607 Mph Claim
50 David Allbutt Male Crewe Clarion Wheelers 2:07:12 23.585 Mph Claim
51 Paul Brierley Male Huddersfield RC 2:07:45 23.483 Mph Claim
52 Graeme McCulloch Male 2:08:49 23.289 Mph Claim
52 Rachael Mellor Male Holme Valley Whs 2:08:49 23.289 Mph Claim
54 Dennis Fuller Male 2:08:59 23.259 Mph Claim
55 Mike Cole Male Huddersfield RC 2:09:13 23.217 Mph Claim
56 Steven Gaunt Male 2:09:19 23.199 Mph Claim
57 Derek Unsworth Male Leigh Premier Road Club 2:09:34 23.154 Mph Claim
58 Dion Magyar Male Bronte Whs 2:09:39 23.139 Mph Claim
59 Phil Hurt Male Yorkshire Road Club 2:10:16 23.03 Mph Claim
60 Ian Brown Male 2:10:31 22.986 Mph Claim
61 John Baines Male Yorkshire Road Club 2:11:48 22.762 Mph Claim
62 Duncan Mason Male 2:12:29 22.644 Mph Claim
63 Ken Rutherford Male Houghton CC 2:14:03 22.38 Mph Claim
64 Arthur Thomas Male Clwb Seiclo Caergybi / Holyhead Cycling Club 2:15:58 22.064 Mph Claim
65 Peter Smith Male Holme Valley Whs 2:16:01 22.056 Mph Claim
66 Nigel Clegg Male 2:16:10 22.032 Mph Claim
67 Martin Whiteley Male Holme Valley Whs 2:16:53 21.916 Mph Claim
68 Jerry Noble Male 2:17:10 21.871 Mph Claim
69 John Churchman Male 2:18:16 21.697 Mph Claim
70 Robert Jackson Male East Bradford CC 2:19:23 21.523 Mph Claim
71 Richard Haigh Male Holme Valley Whs 2:21:52 21.147 Mph Claim
72 George Hugill Male 2:23:23 20.923 Mph Claim
73 Brian Waslidge Male 2:23:48 20.862 Mph Claim
74 Peter Yates Male 2:26:26 20.487 Mph Claim
75 George Steers Male 2:29:16 20.098 Mph Claim
76 Brenda Littlefair Male East Bradford CC 2:35:19 19.315 Mph Claim
77 Brian Ashworth Male East Bradford CC 2:37:57 18.993 Mph Claim
DNS David Barnes Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club Claim
DNS Michael Lamb Male Claim
DNS Carl Pawson Male Claim
DNS Joanne Harrison Male Claim
DNS Michael Phillips Male Drighlington BC Claim
DNS Gordon Johnston Male Claim
DNS Wayne Thorpe Male Claim
DNS Dave Jones Male St Helens CRC Claim
DNS Jonathan Gavaghan Male Wansbeck CC Claim
DNS Sue Parrott Male Claim
DNS Steve Gelder Male Claim
DNS Dave Bates Male South Pennine RC Claim
DNS Samantha Mannion Male Holme Valley Whs Claim
DNS Joel Wainman Male Claim
DNS Adrian Hunt Male Claim
DNS Paul Austin Male Claim
DNS Cliff Knox Male Claim
DNS Mickie Hornby Male Claim
DNS Christopher Goodway Male Malton Whs Claim
DNS Ralph Lilley Male Ferryhill Whs Claim
DNS Ron Longstaff Male Claim
DNS Cliff Beldon Male Airedale Olympic Claim
DNS Gary Terry Male Holme Valley Whs Claim
DNS Adrian Lumley Male Yorkshire Road Club Claim
DNS Sharon Clifford Male Coventry Cycling Club Claim
DNS Nick Giles Male Claim
DNS Kevin Spink Male Yorkshire Road Club Claim
DNS Derek Hodgins Male Claim