ECCA 100

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Aug-07
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 05-Aug-07 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Dean Lubin Male 3:53:50 25.659 Mph Claim
2 Paul Smith Male Senior API-Metrow 3:55:31 25.476 Mph
3 Antony Stapleton Male Chelmer CC 3:56:46 25.341 Mph Claim
4 Dave Kendall Male Finsbury Park CC 3:58:22 25.171 Mph Claim
5 Nicholas Kinsey Male 4:03:12 24.671 Mph Claim
6 Hugh Vivian Male Finsbury Park CC 4:03:30 24.641 Mph Claim
7 Mark Edmonds Male 4:06:33 24.336 Mph Claim
8 Nick Jackson Male Cambridge CC 4:08:21 24.159 Mph Claim
9 Rob Bryant Male Shaftesbury CC 4:09:01 24.095 Mph Claim
10 Lee Bark Male 4:09:23 24.059 Mph Claim
11 Richard Howes Male Coventry Road Club 4:09:30 24.048 Mph Claim
12 Philip Hersey Male 4:10:22 23.965 Mph Claim
13 Ken Baker Male Colchester Rovers CC 4:11:46 23.832 Mph Claim
14 Peter Moon Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 4:13:11 23.698 Mph Claim
15 John Golder Male Vet 4:13:16 23.69 Mph
16 Richard Viney Male Addiscombe CC 4:13:46 23.644 Mph Claim
17 Peter Caldicott Male Hull Thursday RC 4:13:47 23.642 Mph Claim
18 Daniel Scott Male Shaftesbury CC 4:14:23 23.586 Mph Claim
19 Jonathan Shubert Male Verulam CC 4:14:45 23.552 Mph Claim
20 David Giffin Male 4:15:01 23.528 Mph Claim
21 Rob Dulson Male Vet 4:15:07 23.519 Mph
22 Dale Sturman Male 4:16:12 23.419 Mph Claim
23 David Ingram Male Whitewebbs CC 4:16:41 23.375 Mph Claim
24 Patrick Ellis Male 4:17:44 23.28 Mph Claim
25 Patrick Beasant Male Lea Valley CC 4:21:44 22.924 Mph Claim
26 Peter Cockbain Male South Bucks RC 4:23:33 22.766 Mph Claim
27 Colin Wilgress Male Essex Roads CC 4:24:04 22.722 Mph Claim
28 Mike Hudspith Male Godric CC 4:24:25 22.691 Mph Claim
29 Paul Holder Male 4:24:55 22.649 Mph Claim
30 Jim Reed Male Colchester Rovers CC 4:25:17 22.617 Mph Claim
31 Robert Royle-Evatt Male Addiscombe CC 4:25:22 22.61 Mph Claim
32 Mark Steers Male Vet 4:26:38 22.503 Mph
33 David Hickman Male Old Portlians CC 4:26:39 22.501 Mph Claim
34 Graham Hurrell Male Basildon CC 4:27:07 22.462 Mph Claim
34 Jane Kilmartin Male 4:27:07 22.462 Mph Claim
36 Alan Priddy Male De Laune CC 4:30:15 22.202 Mph Claim
37 Claire Lee Male Senior Shaftesbury CC 4:30:25 22.188 Mph
38 Richard Mellor Male Redbridge CC 4:31:26 22.105 Mph Claim
39 Paul Tunnell Male Addiscombe CC 4:32:12 22.043 Mph Claim
40 Brad Pearman Male Redbridge CC 4:32:14 22.04 Mph Claim
41 Richard Parrotte Male Shaftesbury CC 4:33:28 21.94 Mph Claim
42 Clayton Knight Male Shaftesbury CC 4:34:17 21.875 Mph Claim
43 Garry Barton Male Chelmer CC 4:39:20 21.48 Mph Claim
44 Barry Page Male 4:40:56 21.357 Mph Claim
45 Phil Hollingsworth Male East Anglian CC 4:46:23 20.951 Mph Claim
46 David Solomon Male Whitewebbs CC 4:48:54 20.768 Mph Claim
47 Tony Panting Male 4:50:01 20.688 Mph Claim
48 Christopher Tomkins Male 4:55:37 20.297 Mph Claim
49 Michael Rainton Male 4:57:49 20.147 Mph Claim
50 Ashley Thomas Male Colchester Rovers CC 5:01:26 19.905 Mph Claim
51 Tony Potipher-Cook Male Shaftesbury CC 5:01:46 19.883 Mph Claim
52 Peter Horsnell Male Chelmer CC 5:03:56 19.741 Mph Claim
53 Samuel Skuce Male Verulam CC 5:07:48 19.493 Mph Claim
54 Robert Sees Male 5:10:36 19.317 Mph Claim
55 Bob Loader Male 5:20:57 18.694 Mph Claim
56 John Thompson Male 5:25:06 18.456 Mph Claim
57 John Cannon Male 6:04:20 16.468 Mph Claim