Bedfordshire Road CC 25 (Slowest 90)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Jul-07
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 29-Jul-07 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Sam Barker Male 52:49 28.4 Mph 0 Claim
2 Kevin Gill Male 56:48 26.409 Mph 0 Claim
3 Tony Parks Male 57:39 26.019 Mph 0 Claim
4 Mark Rosser Male 57:42 25.997 Mph 0 Claim
5 Wayne Northern Male Leicester Forest CC 58:30 25.641 Mph 0 Claim
6 Sam Hayes Male Bedfordshire Road CC 58:34 25.612 Mph 0 Claim
7 Roger Queen Male 58:55 25.46 Mph 0 Claim
8 Robert Saunders Male North Bucks RC 59:26 25.239 Mph 0 Claim
9 David Ingram Male Whitewebbs CC 59:40 25.14 Mph 0 Claim
10 Ian Loades Male Oxford Tri Club 1:00:26 24.821 Mph 0 Claim
11 Alan Kidd Male Team Cambridge 1:00:33 24.773 Mph 0 Claim
12 Joules Reed Male 1:01:09 24.53 Mph 0 Claim
13 Eric Angell Male Redbridge CC 1:01:42 24.311 Mph 0 Claim
14 Paul Tunnell Male Addiscombe CC 1:02:01 24.187 Mph 0 Claim
15 Ian Stokes Male North Bucks RC 1:02:22 24.052 Mph 0 Claim
16 Angus Wilson Male Cambridge CC 1:02:26 24.026 Mph 0 Claim
17 Richard Gray Male 1:02:47 23.892 Mph 0 Claim
18 Alan Crane Male Senior Team Sanjan Design 1:03:07 23.766 Mph 0
19 Clifford Grant Male High Wycombe CC 1:03:27 23.641 Mph 0 Claim
20 Paul Ashdown Male Kettering CC 1:03:30 23.622 Mph 0 Claim
21 David Turnbull Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:03:48 23.511 Mph 0 Claim
22 Mark Booth Male Kettering CC 1:03:55 23.468 Mph 0 Claim
23 Robert Hemming Male 1:04:19 23.322 Mph 0 Claim
24 Colin Whitechurch Male 1:04:56 23.101 Mph 0 Claim
25 Andrew Burnett Male Team Milton Keynes 1:05:08 23.03 Mph 0 Claim
26 Trevor Parrish Male A5 Rangers CC 1:05:13 23.001 Mph 0 Claim
27 Andrew Bright Male Senior Team Sanjan Design 1:05:19 22.965 Mph 0
28 John Richards Male Cambridge CC 1:05:33 22.884 Mph 0 Claim
29 David Ledgerton Male Hitchin Nomads CC 1:06:55 22.416 Mph 0 Claim
30 Lyndon Lewis Male Bedfordshire Road CC 1:07:48 22.124 Mph 0 Claim
31 Bill Caton Male Whitewebbs CC 1:08:24 21.93 Mph 0 Claim
32 Thomas Evans Male Welland Valley CC 1:08:54 21.771 Mph 0 Claim
33 Tom Bailey Male Kettering CC 1:09:13 21.671 Mph 0 Claim
34 Andrew Surman Male 1:09:38 21.542 Mph 0 Claim
35 Keith Richardson Male Mildenhall CC 1:10:06 21.398 Mph 0 Claim
36 David Rogers Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:10:28 21.287 Mph 0 Claim
37 David Stockley Male A5 Rangers CC 1:10:47 21.192 Mph 0 Claim
38 Colin Holmes Male 1:10:49 21.182 Mph 0 Claim
39 Bernard Smith Male Kettering CC 1:12:56 20.567 Mph 0 Claim
40 Jim Ithell Male Melton Olympic CC 1:16:03 19.724 Mph 0 Claim
41 Celia Whitechurch Male 1:16:19 19.655 Mph 0 Claim
42 David Crane Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 1:17:01 19.477 Mph 0
43 Michael Richardson Male 1:19:20 18.908 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Sid Lovatt Male Finsbury Park CC 0 Claim
DNS Ian Markham Male Team Sanjan Design 0 Claim
DNS John Lee Male 0 Claim
DNS Greg Lewis Male High Wycombe CC 0 Claim
DNS Claire Loades Male 0 Claim
DNS Eric Marsh Male 0 Claim
DNS Peter Oliver Male Oxonian CC 0 Claim
DNS Neil Paxton Male 0 Claim
DNS Murray Kirton Male A5 Rangers CC 0 Claim
DNS Peter Hopkins Male 0 Claim
DNS Rob Jefford Male 0 Claim
DNS Jonathan Shubert Male 0 Claim
DNS Leo Bonito Male Bedfordshire Road CC 0 Claim
DNS Dave Nelson Male 0 Claim
DNS Osama Assem Male High Wycombe CC 0 Claim
DNS John Golder Male 0 Claim
DNS Chris Lovibond Male 0 Claim
DNS Ian Fensom Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Burnham Male Coventry Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Christopher Lodge Male Finsbury Park CC 0 Claim
DNS Mark Donald Male 0 Claim
DNS Matt Little Male Verulam CC 0 Claim
DNS Dave Jones Male Cambridge CC 0 Claim
DNS Richard Howes Male 0 Claim
DNS Mike Scorer Male Southgate CC 0 Claim
DNS Bob Brabbins Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Loosemore Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Davis Male St Ives CC 0 Claim
DNS Adrian Pengelly Male 0 Claim
DNS Clifford Tremaine Male Kettering CC 0 Claim
DNS Stewart Boucher Male Hemel Hempstead CC 0 Claim
DNS Tony Clarke Male Team Cambridge 0 Claim
DNS John Hassall Male South Pennine RC 0 Claim
DNS Simon Fitzhugh Male 0 Claim
DNS Matt Plews Male Welland Valley CC 0 Claim
DNS Paul Watson Male Melton Olympic CC 0 Claim
DNS Robert Fletcher Male High Wycombe CC 0 Claim
DNS James Cornell Male Hitchin Nomads CC 0 Claim
DNS Ian Franklin Male A5 Rangers CC 0 Claim
DNS Darren Jewell Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Eddy Clutton Male Kettering CC 0 Claim
DNS Des Roberts Male Bedfordshire Road CC 0 Claim
DNS Richard Miller Male North Bucks RC 0 Claim
DNS Alan West Male 0 Claim
DNS Jason Corner Male 0 Claim
DNS Alexander Wallis Male 0 Claim
DNS Gerry Ashley Male 0 Claim
DNS Martin Hall Male Bedfordshire Road CC 0 Claim
DNS Ken Usher Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Cook Male Bedfordshire Road CC 0 Claim
DNS Alex Turner Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Bevan Male Hemel Hempstead CC 0 Claim