Velo Club Cumbria 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Aug-07
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 05-Aug-07 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Richard Meadows Male 00:52:35 28.526 Mph Claim
2 Carlo Berton Male 00:54:29 27.532 Mph Claim
3 John Morgan Male 00:55:03 27.248 Mph Claim
4 Neil Payton Male 00:55:18 27.125 Mph Claim
5 Paul David Fleming Male 00:55:27 27.052 Mph Claim
6 Duncan Orme Male 00:55:38 26.963 Mph Claim
7 Brian Payton Male 00:55:41 26.938 Mph Claim
8 Craig Miller Male 00:56:37 26.494 Mph Claim
9 Adrian Hunt Male Team Chevin Cycles 00:56:58 26.331 Mph Claim
10 Steve Whiteside Male 00:57:27 26.11 Mph Claim
11 Stephen Jagger Male 00:57:29 26.095 Mph Claim
12 Timothy May Male 00:57:43 25.989 Mph Claim
13 Geoff Ayers Male 00:57:57 25.885 Mph Claim
13 Tony Workman Male Lancashire RC 00:57:57 25.885 Mph Claim
14 Derek Reilly Male 00:57:59 25.87 Mph Claim
15 Matthew Cotler Male 00:58:52 25.482 Mph Claim
16 Mick Black Male 00:58:55 25.46 Mph Claim
17 Martyn Uttley Male Vet Lakes Road Club 00:58:57 25.446 Mph
18 Lynn Hammel Male 00:59:17 25.303 Mph Claim
19 Ken Hargreaves Male 00:59:35 25.175 Mph Claim
20 Steve Cowlbeck Male Senior Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 00:59:39 25.147 Mph
21 Eddie Farrell Male 1:00:02 24.986 Mph Claim
22 Stephen G. Rhodes Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 1:00:57 24.611 Mph
23 Phil Shaw Male Lancaster CC 1:01:06 24.55 Mph Claim
24 Graham Sheard Male 1:01:42 24.311 Mph Claim
25 David Shorrock Male 1:01:57 24.213 Mph Claim
26 Martin Collett Male 1:02:54 23.848 Mph Claim
27 (James) David Edge Male 1:02:58 23.822 Mph Claim
28 John Stuart Leach Male Kent Valley RC 1:03:18 23.697 Mph Claim
29 Paul Maxwell Male 1:04:22 23.304 Mph Claim
30 Steve Hodgson Male 1:04:30 23.256 Mph Claim
31 Simon Martindale Male 1:05:07 23.036 Mph Claim
32 Phillip Jack Male Teesdale CRC 1:06:21 22.608 Mph Claim
33 Dave Hayton Male 1:06:28 22.568 Mph Claim
34 Mike Lewis Male Witham Wheelers 1:12:05 20.809 Mph Claim
35 Samantha Ayers Male 1:18:04 19.215 Mph Claim
DNS Gordon Midgley Male Yorkshire Road Club Claim
DNS David Balshaw Male Claim
DNS David Kitson Male Claim
DNS Peter Dalgliesh Male Claim
DNS Bill Midgley Male Yorkshire Road Club Claim
DNS Claire Burt Male Seamons CC Claim
DNS Mick Storey Male Scarborough Paragon CC Claim
DNS Tim Bennett Male Claim
DNS Martin Connolly Male Claim
DNS Frank Kerry Male Claim
DNS Elaine Ward Male Scarborough Paragon CC Claim
DNS Linda Tulley Male Claim
DNS Simon Lester Male Claim
DNS Richard Houghton Male Claim