RTTC NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP (High Wycombe Cycling Club) (Entries Close 07/07/15)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Aug-15
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: H25/21
  • Closing Date: 07-Jul-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ryan Perry Male Senior Langdale Lightweights R T 48:04 31.207 Mph
2 Matthew Bottrill Male 48:24 30.992 Mph Claim
3 Kieron Davies Male 48:36 30.865 Mph Claim
4 Joshua Williams Male Revolutions Racing 48:45 30.77 Mph Claim
5 Matt Clinton Male Senior 49:03 30.581 Mph
6 Adam Topham Male High Wycombe CC 49:33 30.273 Mph Claim
6 Rob Sharland Male Senior Paceline RT 49:33 30.273 Mph
8 James Boyman Male Farnham RC 49:39 30.212 Mph Claim
9 Matthew Smith Male Senior 50:01 29.99 Mph
10 Andy Jackson Male Team Swift 50:15 29.851 Mph Claim
10 Brett Harwood Male 50:15 29.851 Mph Claim
12 Colin Ward Male Senior Essex Roads CC 50:30 29.703 Mph
13 David Crawley Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 50:34 29.664 Mph
14 Kevin Tye Male 50:55 29.46 Mph Claim
15 Mark Jones Male Vet 51:05 29.364 Mph
16 Christopher Fennell Male Senior 51:08 29.335 Mph
17 Jonathan Parker Male Vet PMR 51:15 29.269 Mph
18 Alexander Royle Male Senior Army Cycling 51:26 29.164 Mph
19 Tim Cartwright Male Newbury RC 51:31 29.117 Mph Claim
19 Matt Sinclair Male Senior 51:31 29.117 Mph
21 David Kingsbury Male High Wycombe CC 51:32 29.108 Mph Claim
22 Peter Lawrence Male Vet Team Swift 51:38 29.051 Mph
23 Chris McNamara Male 51:52 28.921 Mph Claim
24 Billy Oliver Male 51:54 28.902 Mph Claim
25 Nick English Male Senior 51:55 28.893 Mph
26 Sebastian Dickson Male Thanet RC 51:56 28.884 Mph Claim
27 Tom Ward Male Senior Team Echelon 51:57 28.874 Mph
28 Jonathan Wears Male Senior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 52:07 28.782 Mph
29 Peter Tadros Male In-Gear 52:10 28.754 Mph Claim
29 Scott Burns Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 52:10 28.754 Mph
31 Simon Norman Male Vet Arbis-Colbert Cycles RT 52:14 28.718 Mph
32 Robert West Male Vet AeroCoach 52:26 28.608 Mph
33 Lee Tunnicliffe Male 52:33 28.545 Mph Claim
34 Jack O'Neill Male 52:41 28.472 Mph Claim
35 Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC 52:42 28.463 Mph
36 Joe Gorman Male Senior 52:45 28.436 Mph
37 Daniel Northover Male Senior Finsbury Park CC 52:47 28.418 Mph
38 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 52:49 28.4 Mph
39 Tim Ashton Male Senior Royal Sutton CC 53:05 28.258 Mph
40 Simon McNamara Male South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 53:14 28.178 Mph Claim
41 Ian Greenstreet Male Vet Newbury RC 53:28 28.055 Mph
42 James Rix Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 53:30 28.038 Mph
43 Jason Burrill Male Peterborough CC 53:31 28.029 Mph Claim
44 Paul Jones Male Severn Valley Cycles 53:33 28.012 Mph Claim
45 Phil Watts Male North Hampshire RC 53:35 27.994 Mph Claim
46 Brindley Taylor Male Crawley Wheelers 53:43 27.925 Mph Claim
47 David Watson Male Coventry Road Club 53:50 27.864 Mph Claim
48 Richard Harrison Male Didcot Phoenix CC 53:58 27.795 Mph Claim
48 David Woodhouse Male CC Ashwell 53:58 27.795 Mph Claim
50 Alan Holmes Male 54:04 27.744 Mph Claim
51 Martin Jones Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 54:15 27.65 Mph Claim
52 Chris Nicholls Male Senior Regents Park Rouleurs 54:16 27.642 Mph
52 David Ellis Male Vet Mapperley CC 54:16 27.642 Mph
54 Steve Irwin Male North Lancashire Road Club 54:17 27.633 Mph Claim
55 Geoff Powell Male High Wycombe CC 54:18 27.625 Mph Claim
56 Jason Hales Male Oxford City RC 54:21 27.599 Mph Claim
57 Cameron Campbell Male Army Cycling 54:27 27.549 Mph Claim
58 Malcolm Rose Male Oxonian CC 54:33 27.498 Mph Claim
59 Matthew Rowley Male Vet Oxonian CC 54:48 27.373 Mph
60 Russell Jelly Male Mapperley CC 54:54 27.323 Mph Claim
61 Tim Wilcock Male 54:56 27.306 Mph Claim
62 Nathan Gosling Male Senior 55:01 27.265 Mph
63 Jack Sears Male 55:06 27.224 Mph Claim
64 Stephen Morrell Male Vet High Wycombe CC 55:08 27.207 Mph
65 Elliot Maynard Male Senior 55:12 27.174 Mph
66 James Long Male Bishop's Stortford CC 55:25 27.068 Mph Claim
67 Xavier Disley Male Senior AeroCoach 55:27 27.052 Mph
68 Mathew Eley Male Senior 55:28 27.044 Mph
69 David Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 55:35 26.987 Mph
70 John Pilgrim Male Senior Witham Wheelers 55:36 26.979 Mph
71 David Pollard Male In-Gear 55:44 26.914 Mph Claim
72 Andy Whale Male CC Ashwell 56:04 26.754 Mph Claim
73 Robert Gibbons Male Vet 56:08 26.722 Mph
74 Chris Pearce Male 56:12 26.691 Mph Claim
75 Paul Byford Male Crawley Wheelers 56:16 26.659 Mph Claim
76 Richard Gifford Male In-Gear 56:23 26.604 Mph Claim
77 Stuart Stow Male Twickenham CC 56:32 26.533 Mph Claim
78 Peter Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 56:33 26.526 Mph
79 Mark Newton Male Elite Cycling 56:44 26.44 Mph Claim
80 Jeff Roberts Male High Wycombe CC 56:47 26.417 Mph Claim
80 Mike Appleyard Male Lancashire RC 56:47 26.417 Mph Claim
82 John Swindells Male Iceni Velo 56:48 26.409 Mph Claim
82 Jonathan Hobby Male Vet North Hampshire RC 56:48 26.409 Mph
84 Peter Oliver Male 56:57 26.339 Mph Claim
85 Tim Childs Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 57:05 26.278 Mph
86 Mark Brambleby Male 57:09 26.247 Mph Claim
87 Paul Granger Male 57:15 26.201 Mph Claim
88 Tony Ball Male Team Swift 57:25 26.125 Mph Claim
89 David Webborn Male London Dynamo 57:31 26.08 Mph Claim
90 Andrew Warby Male AeroCoach 57:33 26.065 Mph Claim
91 Gavin Tillson Male Oxonian CC 57:36 26.042 Mph Claim
92 Robert Gilmour Male Vet 57:57 25.885 Mph
93 Andrew Barnes Male Hillingdon CC 58:00 25.862 Mph Claim
94 Andrew Murray Male 58:29 25.649 Mph Claim
95 James Churchard Male Senior Reading CC 58:36 25.598 Mph
96 Neil Morris Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 58:38 25.583 Mph
97 Paul Holdsworth Male 58:41 25.561 Mph Claim
98 Marc Fairclough Male Leicester Forest CC 58:45 25.532 Mph Claim
99 Scott Holmes Male Hillingdon CC 58:46 25.525 Mph Claim
99 Richard Hutt Male Vet Harp RC 58:46 25.525 Mph
101 Stephen Biddulph Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 59:00 25.424 Mph
102 Simon Drewett Male 59:07 25.374 Mph Claim
103 Gerry McGarr Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 59:19 25.288 Mph Claim
104 David Clarke Male Vet 59:20 25.281 Mph
105 Paul Sexton Male VC Norwich 59:39 25.147 Mph Claim
106 Jonathan Ellis Male Senior Royal Sutton CC 1:02:26 24.026 Mph
107 Murray Kirton Male 1:06:14 22.647 Mph Claim
108 John Froud Male Vet 1:07:13 22.316 Mph
109 John Murphy Male 1:07:39 22.173 Mph Claim
110 Ashley Cox Male CC Luton 1:10:17 21.342 Mph Claim
111 Richard Bennett Male Vet Newbury RC 1:16:48 19.531 Mph
DNS Alastair Wareham Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Dan Evans Male Claim
DNS Jason Bouttell Male Claim
DNS Ben Anstie Male 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt Claim
DNS Tejvan Pettinger Male Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team Claim
DNS Adam Gascoigne Male Claim
DNS Mark Holton Male Claim
DNS John Dewey Male Claim
DNS Keith Lea Male Vet Paceline RT
DNS Alexander Foster Male Border City Whs CC Claim
DNS James Perkins Male Claim
DNS Marc Clothier Male South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet Claim
DNS Angus MacInnes Male Claim
DNS Nev Martin Male Claim
DNS Conall Yates Male In-Gear Claim
DNS Jake Hollins Male Claim
DNS Andrew Hastings Male Richardsons-Trek RT Claim
DNS Martin Winter Male Twickenham CC Claim
DNS Andrew Clarke Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS Marc Preece Male Claim
DNS Phil Brown Male Twickenham CC Claim