Stone Whs 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Sep-07
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 15-Sep-07 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Charles McCulloch Male 00:48:24 30.992 Mph Claim
2 Carl Saint Male 00:49:51 30.091 Mph Claim
3 Richard Bradley Male 00:50:20 29.802 Mph Claim
4 Sam Barker Male 00:50:30 29.703 Mph Claim
5 Oliver Jones Male 00:51:13 29.288 Mph Claim
5 Barry Charlton Male 00:51:13 29.288 Mph Claim
7 Scott Povey Male 00:51:37 29.061 Mph Claim
8 William Moore Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 00:51:50 28.939 Mph Claim
9 Paul Kaye Male 00:51:54 28.902 Mph Claim
10 Paul Robinson Male 00:52:19 28.672 Mph Claim
11 Neil Peart Male 00:52:47 28.418 Mph Claim
12 James Heaton Male 00:52:50 28.391 Mph Claim
12 Scott Westwood Male 00:52:50 28.391 Mph Claim
14 Colin Parkinson Male Vet 00:52:51 28.383 Mph
15 Steve Burke Male Macclesfield Wheelers 00:52:53 28.365 Mph Claim
15 Charles Taylor Male Senior South Pennine RC 00:52:53 28.365 Mph
17 Steve Hankey Male Senior 00:53:27 28.064 Mph
18 Huw Roberts Male Paramount CRT 00:53:40 27.951 Mph Claim
19 Nick Giles Male 00:53:46 27.899 Mph Claim
20 Pat Kinch Male Churnet Valley Velo 00:53:49 27.873 Mph Claim
21 Phil Rayner Male Welland Valley CC 00:53:55 27.821 Mph Claim
22 Ruth Eyles Male Beacon Roads CC 00:54:03 27.752 Mph Claim
23 Rob Weare Male 00:54:10 27.693 Mph Claim
23 Tony Farrell Male 00:54:10 27.693 Mph Claim
25 John Herring Male 00:54:11 27.684 Mph Claim
26 Ian Wroblewski Male Leicestershire RC 00:54:12 27.676 Mph Claim
27 Trevor Horton Male 00:54:26 27.557 Mph Claim
28 Chris Edmondson Male Senior 00:54:34 27.49 Mph
29 Chris Lea Male Vet 00:54:53 27.331 Mph
30 Jerry Cross Male 00:54:56 27.306 Mph Claim
31 John Dewhirst Male East Bradford CC 00:54:57 27.298 Mph Claim
32 Mike Shacklock Male Otley CC 00:55:19 27.117 Mph Claim
32 David Gostelow Male Wrekinsport CC 00:55:19 27.117 Mph Claim
34 Nigel Mallalieu Male Abbotsford Park RC 00:55:20 27.109 Mph Claim
35 Travers Wallett Male 00:55:44 26.914 Mph Claim
36 Mark Wynn Male 00:55:48 26.882 Mph Claim
37 Matt Jennings Male 00:56:06 26.738 Mph Claim
38 Tim Challinor Male Paramount CRT 00:56:13 26.683 Mph Claim
39 Tony Perrin Male 00:56:24 26.596 Mph Claim
40 Greg Dancer Male 00:56:32 26.533 Mph Claim
41 Cliff Knox Male 00:56:36 26.502 Mph Claim
42 Neil Fort Male 00:56:42 26.455 Mph Claim
43 Chris Wilcox Male 00:56:47 26.417 Mph Claim
44 Philip Robinson Male 00:56:49 26.401 Mph Claim
45 Mark Scanlon Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:56:53 26.37 Mph Claim
46 Steve Savage Male 00:56:56 26.347 Mph Claim
47 Michael Weaver Male 00:57:08 26.255 Mph Claim
48 Adrian Humpage Male 00:57:09 26.247 Mph Claim
48 Sarah Cramoysan Male Yorkshire Ladies CA 00:57:09 26.247 Mph Claim
50 Bill Sedgwick Male Southport CC 00:57:13 26.216 Mph Claim
50 John Flynn Male 00:57:13 26.216 Mph Claim
52 Robbie Harcourt Male Vet Nova CC 00:57:17 26.186 Mph
53 Rik Meadows Male Senior Withington Wheelers 00:57:29 26.095 Mph
54 Phil Hurt Male 00:57:40 26.012 Mph Claim
55 Graham Green Male Leicestershire RC 00:57:41 26.004 Mph Claim
56 Karl Austin Male Congleton CC 00:57:43 25.989 Mph Claim
57 Lynne Taylor Male 00:57:46 25.967 Mph Claim
58 Philip Gayes Male Senior 00:57:56 25.892 Mph
59 Steve McQuade Male Lichfield City CC 00:58:01 25.855 Mph Claim
60 Matt Simons Male 00:58:07 25.81 Mph Claim
61 Ron Hallam Male South Pennine RC 00:58:27 25.663 Mph Claim
61 Chris Storey Male 00:58:27 25.663 Mph Claim
61 Kelvin Millward Male 00:58:27 25.663 Mph Claim
64 Martyn Shaw Male 00:59:01 25.417 Mph Claim
65 Grame McCulloch Male 00:59:03 25.402 Mph Claim
66 Robert Frowen Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:59:04 25.395 Mph Claim
67 Alan Dale Male 00:59:21 25.274 Mph Claim
68 Catherine Essex Male Kings Lynn CC 00:59:30 25.21 Mph Claim
69 Paul Dale Male 00:59:31 25.203 Mph Claim
70 Dennis Milsom Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 00:59:39 25.147 Mph Claim
71 Jonathan Foott Male Westmead Team 88 00:59:51 25.063 Mph Claim
72 Andrew Barratt Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 00:59:57 25.021 Mph Claim
73 Mike Cole Male 1:00:12 24.917 Mph Claim
74 Dave Ball Male 1:00:17 24.883 Mph Claim
74 Robert Stephenson Male 1:00:17 24.883 Mph Claim
76 Anthony Houghton Male Abbotsford Park RC 1:00:57 24.611 Mph Claim
77 Oliver Lougheed Male 1:00:59 24.597 Mph Claim
78 Neil Owen Male 1:01:03 24.57 Mph Claim
79 Will Corden Male 1:01:09 24.53 Mph Claim
80 Moira Goodway Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:01:14 24.497 Mph Claim
81 Mike Horne Male Stourbridge CC 1:01:16 24.483 Mph Claim
82 Viv Slack Male 1:01:38 24.338 Mph Claim
83 Tony Peach Male 1:01:43 24.305 Mph Claim
84 Nicholas Howl Male 1:01:48 24.272 Mph Claim
85 James McMillan Male 1:02:01 24.187 Mph Claim
86 Gary Livingstone Male 1:02:22 24.052 Mph Claim
87 Colin Pierce Male 1:02:26 24.026 Mph Claim
88 Peter Hayhurst Male Congleton CC 1:02:47 23.892 Mph Claim
89 Peter Doherty Male South Pennine RC 1:02:59 23.816 Mph Claim
90 Peter Brocklehurst Male 1:03:15 23.716 Mph Claim
91 Ray Hill Male 1:03:21 23.678 Mph Claim
92 Duncan Poole Male 1:03:27 23.641 Mph Claim
93 James Green Male Senior Leicestershire RC 1:03:28 23.635 Mph
94 Alan Roberts Male 1:03:48 23.511 Mph Claim
95 David Fletcher Male Wrekinsport CC 1:03:55 23.468 Mph Claim
96 Robert Meredith Male 1:04:01 23.432 Mph Claim
97 Linda Hubbard Male Welland Valley CC 1:04:38 23.208 Mph Claim
98 Peter Smith Male 1:05:04 23.054 Mph Claim
99 Colin Corden Male 1:05:11 23.012 Mph Claim
100 Brian Powell Male 1:05:39 22.849 Mph Claim
101 John Baddeley Male 1:05:41 22.837 Mph Claim
102 Peter Trodden Male 1:05:55 22.756 Mph Claim
103 Alan Sides Male 1:06:07 22.687 Mph Claim
104 Helen Tudor Male Oswestry Paragon CC 1:07:04 22.366 Mph Claim
105 Victor Trigger Male 1:07:19 22.283 Mph Claim
106 Wilf Lewis Male Altrincham Ravens CC 1:07:35 22.195 Mph Claim
107 David Steele Male 1:08:25 21.925 Mph Claim
108 Ken Moore Male 1:17:20 19.397 Mph Claim
DNS Peter Watson Male Welland Valley CC Claim
DNS Mark Namgauds Male Claim
DNS Paul Mapletoft Male Claim
DNS Andrew Pyatt Male Claim
DNS Joe Roberts Male Liverpool Century RC Claim
DNS John Blackwood Male Claim
DNS Philip Hudson Male Claim
DNS James Boyle Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS Jim Ogden Male Altrincham Ravens CC Claim
DNS Dion Magyar Male Claim
DNS John Bevan Male Claim
DNS Nick Gyaamie Male Westmead Team 88 Claim
DNS Jonathan Beever Male Westmead Team 88 Claim