Oswestry Paragon CC SCCA Championship 10(80 Riders)(Priority SCCA clubs)(SCCA 15 of 18)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-Jul-15
  • Time: 19:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: d10/8
  • Closing Date: 18-Jul-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Joshua Williams Male Revolutions Racing 20:04 29.9 Mph 0 Claim
2 Matthew Davies Male Senior Paramount CRT 21:12 28.301 Mph 0
3 George Evans Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 22:14 26.986 Mph 0 Claim
4 Gary Duncan Male Paramount CRT 22:46 26.354 Mph 0 Claim
5 Richard Kay Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 22:47 26.334 Mph 0
6 Alex Leek Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 22:52 26.238 Mph 0
7 Tony Harvey Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 22:56 26.162 Mph 0 Claim
8 Devon Round Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 23:07 25.955 Mph 0 Claim
9 Oliver Blake Male 23:13 25.843 Mph 0 Claim
10 Ian Pollard Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 23:27 25.586 Mph 0
11 Delwyn Jones Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 23:28 25.568 Mph 0
12 Ed Middleton Male Nova Raiders CC 23:43 25.298 Mph 0 Claim
13 Andrew Howell Male 23:48 25.209 Mph 0 Claim
14 Bryn Davies Male Vet Hafren CC 24:02 24.965 Mph 0
15 Gina Riley Male Team 22 24:18 24.691 Mph 0 Claim
16 Barrie Whittaker Male 24:26 24.556 Mph 0 Claim
17 Hetty Niblett Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 24:29 24.506 Mph 0 Claim
18 Ian Coe Male Hafren CC 24:33 24.439 Mph 0 Claim
19 Neil Coles Male Oswestry Paragon CC 24:43 24.274 Mph 0 Claim
20 Stuart McCormick Male Chester RC 24:46 24.225 Mph 0 Claim
21 John Glanville Male North Shropshire Wheelers 24:52 24.128 Mph 0 Claim
22 Andrew Davies Male Oswestry Paragon CC 24:56 24.064 Mph 0 Claim
23 Robert Kerr Male Oswestry Paragon CC 25:08 23.872 Mph 0 Claim
24 Andy Hazell Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25:28 23.56 Mph 0
25 David Gostelow Male Wrekinsport CC 25:30 23.529 Mph 0 Claim
26 David Drew Male North Shropshire Wheelers 25:51 23.21 Mph 0 Claim
27 Ceris Eslava Male Paramount CRT 25:53 23.18 Mph 0 Claim
28 Amanda Whitmore Male Revolutions Racing 26:04 23.017 Mph 0 Claim
29 Ian Casson Male Birkenhead Victoria CC 26:11 22.915 Mph 0 Claim
30 Alec Bond Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 26:21 22.77 Mph 0 Claim
31 Amanda Witty Male Wrekinsport CC 26:24 22.727 Mph 0 Claim
32 Colin Lythe Male Oswestry Paragon CC 26:38 22.528 Mph 0 Claim
33 Stephen Roberts Male Oswestry Paragon CC 26:40 22.499 Mph 0 Claim
34 Chris Marrs Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 27:02 22.194 Mph 0 Claim
35 Helen Tudor Male Oswestry Paragon CC 27:08 22.112 Mph 0 Claim
36 Steve Chapman Male Nova Raiders CC 27:21 21.937 Mph 0 Claim
37 Stephen Davies Male Oswestry Paragon CC 27:41 21.673 Mph 0 Claim
38 Paul Morris Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 28:02 21.403 Mph 0 Claim
39 Darrell Walsh Male Oswestry Paragon CC 28:18 21.201 Mph 0 Claim
40 Tracy Rowlinson Male Vet 28:21 21.163 Mph 0
41 Jade Chapman Male Nova Raiders CC 28:38 20.954 Mph 0 Claim
42 Mick Ward Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 28:42 20.905 Mph 0
43 Tracey Billington Male Wrekinsport CC 29:17 20.489 Mph 0 Claim
44 Mel R Griffiths Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 30:08 19.911 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Alex Loven Male Oswestry Paragon CC 0 Claim
DNS Darren White Male Wrexham RC 0 Claim
DNS David Willians Male Wrexham RC 0 Claim
DNS Fraser MacKinnon Male Wrekinsport CC 0 Claim
DNS Graham Noble Male Chester RC 0 Claim
DNS Harry Cowley Male Chester RC 0 Claim
DNS Jenny York Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Nick Pavard Male Nova Raiders CC 0 Claim
DNS Pauline Hughes Male Paramount CRT 0 Claim
DNS Sarah Barton Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Simon Harrison Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 0 Claim