YRC 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Sep-07
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 22-Sep-07 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Kevin Dawson Male 1:44:00 28.846 Mph Claim
2 Wayne Randle Male 1:45:26 28.454 Mph Claim
3 Ashley Brown Male 1:45:27 28.449 Mph Claim
4 Carl Saint Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:45:34 28.418 Mph Claim
5 Oliver Jones Male API-Metrow 1:45:54 28.329 Mph Claim
6 Carl Ruebotham Male 1:46:03 28.289 Mph Claim
7 Nik Bowdler Male 1:46:33 28.156 Mph Claim
8 John Tanner Male 1:47:05 28.016 Mph Claim
9 Paul Holdsworth Male 1:47:53 27.808 Mph Claim
10 Andy Jackson Male 1:48:32 27.641 Mph Claim
11 Darren Otter Male 1:48:48 27.574 Mph Claim
12 Brian Jennings Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:50:10 27.231 Mph Claim
13 Joel Wainman Male 1:50:53 27.055 Mph Claim
14 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 1:51:31 26.902 Mph
15 Brian Sunter Male Condor RC 1:51:38 26.874 Mph Claim
16 Ian Furniss Male 1:51:59 26.79 Mph Claim
17 Steve Burke Male 1:52:08 26.754 Mph Claim
18 Simon Beldon Male 1:52:20 26.706 Mph Claim
19 Steve Hankey Male Senior 1:52:36 26.643 Mph
20 Trevor Horton Male 1:54:07 26.289 Mph Claim
21 John Colman Male 1:54:28 26.208 Mph Claim
22 James Cullen Male Otley CC 1:54:42 26.155 Mph Claim
23 Barry Charlton Male 1:54:52 26.117 Mph Claim
24 Mike Shacklock Male Otley CC 1:55:10 26.049 Mph Claim
25 Randle Shenton Male 1:55:24 25.997 Mph Claim
26 Ian Fairweather Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:55:33 25.963 Mph Claim
27 Daniel Mathers Male Seamons CC 1:55:42 25.929 Mph Claim
28 Nigel Goscinski Male 1:55:57 25.873 Mph Claim
28 Mike Westmorland Male Vet 1:55:57 25.873 Mph
30 Rod Brooks Male 1:56:19 25.792 Mph Claim
31 Trevor Mayne Male Vet 1:56:25 25.769 Mph
32 Paul Griffiths Male Boston Wheelers CC 1:56:33 25.74 Mph Claim
33 Richard Hey Male Holme Valley Whs 1:58:49 25.249 Mph Claim
34 Richard Durham Male 1:58:56 25.224 Mph Claim
35 Peter Saint Male Boston Wheelers CC 1:59:18 25.147 Mph Claim
36 Stan Mills Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:59:42 25.063 Mph Claim
37 Gary McBean Male 1:59:51 25.031 Mph Claim
38 Mike Potter Male 2:00:09 24.969 Mph Claim
39 Jeff Bowler Male South Pennine RC 2:00:52 24.821 Mph Claim
40 Scott Newbery Male 2:00:54 24.814 Mph Claim
41 David Woodward Male Sherwood CC 2:01:23 24.715 Mph Claim
42 Paul Brierley Male Huddersfield RC 2:01:34 24.678 Mph Claim
43 Ruth Dorrington Male 2:01:58 24.597 Mph Claim
44 Gary Kondor Male 2:02:12 24.55 Mph Claim
45 Alasdair Bruce Male Obricoaching RT 2:02:16 24.537 Mph Claim
46 Karl Austin Male Congleton CC 2:02:17 24.533 Mph Claim
47 Ben Garrard Male 2:02:33 24.48 Mph Claim
48 Alan Jones Male 2:02:35 24.473 Mph Claim
49 Peter Heywood Male Holme Valley Whs 2:03:02 24.384 Mph Claim
50 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Brough Whs 2:03:43 24.249 Mph
51 Ian Galbraith Male Drighlington BC 2:04:08 24.168 Mph Claim
52 Ron Spencer Male 2:04:24 24.116 Mph Claim
53 Colin Hayes Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 2:05:08 23.974 Mph
54 Greystone Small Male Bridlington CC 2:06:25 23.731 Mph Claim
55 Steven Gaunt Male Otley CC 2:06:35 23.7 Mph Claim
56 Derek Unsworth Male Leigh Premier Road Club 2:07:10 23.591 Mph Claim
57 David Amess Male Pennine CC 2:07:26 23.542 Mph Claim
58 Colin Greenhalgh Male Lancashire RC 2:08:52 23.28 Mph Claim
59 David Lancaster Male Vet High Wycombe CC 2:09:27 23.175 Mph
60 Mike Cole Male Huddersfield RC 2:09:34 23.154 Mph Claim
61 John Baines Male Yorkshire Road Club 2:09:46 23.118 Mph Claim
62 Sue Parrott Male 2:11:55 22.742 Mph Claim
62 Allen Bell Male 2:11:55 22.742 Mph Claim
64 Ann Staley Male 2:12:00 22.727 Mph Claim
65 Christine Roberts Male 2:12:44 22.602 Mph Claim
66 Robert Tate Male Leeds Westfield CC 2:13:13 22.52 Mph Claim
67 Neil H:Hutchings Male Morden CRC 2:15:03 22.214 Mph Claim
68 Martin Whiteley Male Holme Valley Whs 2:15:19 22.17 Mph Claim
69 Gary Terry Male Holme Valley Whs 2:15:32 22.135 Mph Claim
70 Peter Hayhurst Male Congleton CC 2:15:42 22.108 Mph Claim
71 John Mould Male Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 2:16:29 21.981 Mph Claim
72 Mike O?Callaghan Male Yorkshire Road Club 2:18:09 21.716 Mph Claim
73 Peter Smith Male Holme Valley Whs 2:18:50 21.609 Mph Claim
74 Jerry Noble Male 2:19:31 21.503 Mph Claim
75 Louise Kelly Male Leicestershire RC 2:19:51 21.452 Mph Claim
76 Richard Haigh Male Holme Valley Whs 2:21:40 21.176 Mph Claim
77 John Baddeley Male 2:24:12 20.804 Mph Claim
78 Joe Summerlin Male Leicestershire RC 2:24:29 20.764 Mph Claim
79 George Hugill Male 2:27:55 20.282 Mph Claim
80 Alan Page Male Pennine CC 2:28:32 20.197 Mph Claim
81 Alan Sides Male 2:31:54 19.75 Mph Claim
82 Janet Tate Male Leeds Westfield CC 2:39:07 18.854 Mph Claim
83 Brenda Littlefair Male East Bradford CC 2:40:16 18.719 Mph Claim
DNS Peter Doherty Male South Pennine RC Claim
DNS Lee Foster Male Claim
DNS David Jones Male St Helens CRC Claim
DNS Ken Platts Male Cambridge CC Claim
DNS Alan Gay Male Claim
DNS Gail Summerlin Male Leicestershire RC Claim
DNS Malcolm Spink Male Yorkshire Road Club Claim
DNS Paul Watson Male Melton Olympic CC Claim
DNS Howard Sugden Male Pennine CC Claim
DNS William Elliott Male Claim
DNS Kevin Spink Male Yorkshire Road Club Claim
DNS Nino Piccoli Male Kings Lynn CC Claim
DNS Samantha Mannion Male Holme Valley Whs Claim
DNS Derek Hodgins Male Claim
DNS Mark Johnson Male Yorkshire Road Club Claim
DNS Nick Giles Male Claim
DNS Kirsti Thys Male Severn Road Club Claim
DNS Mickie Hornby Male Claim
DNS Craig Maude Male Yorkshire Road Club Claim
DNS Neil Skellern Male Congleton CC Claim
DNS Ian Peacock Male Harrogate Nova CC Claim
DNS Neil Howarth Male Claim
DNS Peter Haigh Male Claim
DNS Geoff Sheard Male Otley CC Claim
DNS John Dewhirst Male East Bradford CC Claim
DNS Keith Richardson Male Leeds Westfield CC Claim
DNS David Robinson Male Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Claim