Festival RC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Sep-07
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 29-Sep-07 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Christian Yates Male 20:31 29.244 Mph 0 Claim
2 Shaun Kennedy Male Bec CC 21:03 28.503 Mph 0 Claim
3 Tom Burke Male Senior 21:08 28.39 Mph 0
4 Stewart Jardine Male 21:12 28.301 Mph 0 Claim
5 Paul Pickup Male 21:19 28.146 Mph 0 Claim
6 Bob Garlinge Male 21:34 27.82 Mph 0 Claim
7 Mark Winton Male Lewes Wanderers CC 21:41 27.67 Mph 0 Claim
8 Mick Deen Male Redmon CC 21:49 27.501 Mph 0 Claim
9 David Shepherd Male 21:51 27.459 Mph 0 Claim
10 Paul Read Male Redhill CC 22:01 27.251 Mph 0 Claim
11 Tim Stevens Male 22:06 27.149 Mph 0 Claim
12 Paul Alderson Male South Western Road Club 22:11 27.047 Mph 0 Claim
13 Kevin Knox Male Dulwich Paragon CC 22:24 26.785 Mph 0 Claim
14 John French Male Bath Cycling Club 22:27 26.725 Mph 0 Claim
15 Robert Gilmour Male 22:32 26.627 Mph 0 Claim
16 Steve Frame Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 22:33 26.607 Mph 0 Claim
17 Gary Dodd Male 22:35 26.568 Mph 0 Claim
18 Tim Moorhouse Male Boneshakers RT 22:43 26.412 Mph 0 Claim
19 Mike Marchant Male Vet Southdown Velo 22:46 26.354 Mph 0
20 Niall Digby Male 22:52 26.238 Mph 0 Claim
21 Richard Hallett Male 23:01 26.067 Mph 0 Claim
22 Dominic Harrison Male 23:16 25.787 Mph 0 Claim
23 Stewart Jardine Male 23:22 25.677 Mph 0 Claim
24 Mark Brittle Male 23:38 25.387 Mph 0 Claim
25 Shay Giles Male 23:40 25.351 Mph 0 Claim
26 Thomas Rossetter Male 23:44 25.28 Mph 0 Claim
27 Dave Worsfold Male 23:50 25.174 Mph 0 Claim
28 Phil Morris Male Norwood Paragon CC 23:58 25.034 Mph 0 Claim
29 Simon Tonge Male Redmon CC 24:01 24.982 Mph 0 Claim
30 Andrew Murray Male 24:04 24.93 Mph 0 Claim
31 Richard Tully Male Anerley BC 24:12 24.793 Mph 0 Claim
32 Harry Featherstone Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 24:22 24.623 Mph 0 Claim
33 David Eccles Male Redmon CC 24:36 24.39 Mph 0 Claim
34 Geoff Smith Male 24:50 24.16 Mph 0 Claim
35 Edward Boorman Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 24:56 24.064 Mph 0 Claim
36 Edward Boorman Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 24:57 24.047 Mph 0 Claim
37 Jackie Townsend Male Kingston Phoenix RC 25:02 23.967 Mph 0 Claim
39 Terry Hill Male Addiscombe CC 25:03 23.951 Mph 0 Claim
39 John Froud Male Vet Festival Road Club 25:03 23.951 Mph 0
40 Barry Packman Male Redmon CC 25:11 23.825 Mph 0 Claim
41 Stuart Payne Male Central Sussex CC 25:15 23.762 Mph 0 Claim
42 Keith Reed Male Redmon CC 25:17 23.73 Mph 0 Claim
43 David French Male Weybridge Wheelers 25:21 23.668 Mph 0 Claim
44 Sandra Blenkinsop Male Kingfisher Triathletes 25:24 23.621 Mph 0 Claim
45 Simon Church Male Vet London Dynamo 25:36 23.437 Mph 0
45 Tudor Wright Male Bec CC 25:36 23.437 Mph 0 Claim
47 John Allen Male Vet Redmon CC 25:45 23.3 Mph 0
48 Andrew Avis Male Kingston Phoenix RC 25:52 23.195 Mph 0 Claim
49 Simon Mitchell Male Kingston Phoenix RC 26:05 23.003 Mph 0 Claim
50 Reade Harfield Male Crawley Wheelers 26:14 22.871 Mph 0 Claim
51 Roger Griffiths Male Redmon CC 26:15 22.857 Mph 0 Claim
52 Bryn Tully Male Anerley BC 26:16 22.842 Mph 0 Claim
53 Ade Fadero Male Sussex Nomads CC 26:21 22.77 Mph 0 Claim
54 Peter Jenn Male De Laune CC 26:57 22.263 Mph 0 Claim
55 Tom Woodland Male Redmon CC 27:07 22.126 Mph 0 Claim
56 Michael Zuill Male Crawley Wheelers 27:08 22.112 Mph 0 Claim
57 Clive Jackson Male Central Sussex CC 27:21 21.937 Mph 0 Claim
58 Mike Wakely Male Redmon CC 27:26 21.871 Mph 0 Claim
59 Ronald Osborne Male 27:32 21.791 Mph 0 Claim
60 Alan Robinson Male Central Sussex CC 27:38 21.712 Mph 0 Claim
61 Robert French Male Weybridge Wheelers 27:51 21.543 Mph 0 Claim
62 Jackie Dodd Male Kingston Phoenix RC 28:03 21.39 Mph 0 Claim
63 Robin Johnson Male Brighton Mitre CC 28:51 20.797 Mph 0 Claim
64 Eddie Allen Male Juvenile Redmon CC 28:53 20.773 Mph 0
65 Richard Hoskin Male Redmon CC 29:55 20.055 Mph 0 Claim
66 Kevin Mcgivern Male Clarence Wheelers CC 30:12 19.867 Mph 0 Claim
67 Ken Beckett Male Gemini BC 31:03 19.323 Mph 0 Claim
68 Dennis Worster Male Redhill CC 34:56 17.175 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Nino Piccoli Male Kings Lynn CC 0 Claim
DNS Mark Paton Male Sussex Nomads CC 0 Claim
DNS Tim Holmes Male Brighton Mitre CC 0 Claim
DNS Simon Lowe Male De Laune CC 0 Claim
DNS Neil Simpson Male 0 Claim
DNS Terence Batsford Male 0 Claim
DNS James Lett Male De Laune CC 0 Claim
DNS Alex Christians Male 0 Claim
DNS Alan Priddy Male De Laune CC 0 Claim
DNS Kevin Bashford Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 0 Claim
DNS David Ryan Male 0 Claim
DNS Mike Robbins Male Lewes Wanderers CC 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Parsons Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 0 Claim