Warrington RC 2up 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Oct-07
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 06-Oct-07 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Richard Bradley & Charles McCu Male Vet 00:51:20 29.221 Mph
2 Ashley Brown & Waynne Randel Male 00:51:43 29.005 Mph Claim
3 James Sampson & Pete Williams< Male 00:52:53 28.365 Mph Claim
4 David Crawley & Nick Giles Male Senior 00:53:59 27.787 Mph
5 Andy Bloomer & Barry Charlton< Male 00:55:13 27.166 Mph Claim
6 Graham Trevena & Roger Wrenn Male 00:55:49 26.874 Mph Claim
7 Steve Hankey & Darren Topping< Male Senior 00:55:50 26.866 Mph
8 Adam Pinder (J) & Chris Edmond Male Senior 00:56:09 26.714 Mph
9 Mark Stader & David B Jones Male 00:56:16 26.659 Mph Claim
10 Mike Cuming (J) & Simon Ward Male 00:56:37 26.494 Mph Claim
11 Christine Roberts (L) & Brian< Male 00:57:54 25.907 Mph Claim
12 Charles Readman & David McKay< Male 00:58:30 25.641 Mph Claim
13 Richard Cowan & Cliff Knox Male 00:59:10 25.352 Mph Claim
14 Paul Smith & Paul McAllister Male 00:59:17 25.303 Mph Claim
15 Chris Siepen & David Fox Male 00:59:36 25.168 Mph Claim
16 Paul Dale & Allan Dale Male 00:59:41 25.133 Mph Claim
17 Karl Austin & Kelvin Milward Male 00:59:47 25.091 Mph Claim
18 Jack Green (J) & Nick Gyaamie< Male 1:00:22 24.848 Mph Claim
19 David Wright & John Atkinson Male 1:00:51 24.651 Mph Claim
20 Jane Kew (L) & Rob Kilby Male 1:01:39 24.331 Mph Claim
21 Viv Slack (L) & Jerry Cross Male 1:03:04 23.785 Mph Claim
22 Alan Blackburn & Robbie Harcou Male 1:03:25 23.653 Mph Claim
23 Andrew Ashmore & Mark R Farlam Male 1:05:16 22.983 Mph Claim
24 Stephen Schofield & Aidan Ward Male 1:09:25 21.609 Mph Claim
25 Tris Ross & Ted Tunnicliffe Male 1:10:30 21.277 Mph Claim
DNS Emmanuel Guitton Male Claim
DNS Simon Shaw Male Claim
DNS Tony Millington Male Claim
DNS John Eastop Male Claim
DNS John Burston Male ABC Centreville Claim
DNS Steve Thompson Male Claim
DNS Nick Howl Male Claim
DNS David Genders Male Claim
DNS Paul Warrener Male Claim
DNS Jerry Peel Male Claim
DNS Gwynn Sayce Male Newport (Shropshire) CC Claim
DNS Ken Downing Male Wrekinsport CC Claim
DNS Kristian Ramsden Male ABC Centreville Claim
DNS Adrian Pountney Male North Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS David Edmonds Male Claim
DNS Andrew Tubb Male Claim
DNS Jimmy Froggart Male Claim
DNS Nick Shaughnessy Male Claim