Port Talbot Whs (2-up TTT)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Mar-15
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/24
  • Closing Date: 03-Mar-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matt Rowe & Dani King Male 57:28 26.102 Mph Claim
2 Daniel Gough & Gethin Llewellyn Male 57:58 25.877 Mph Claim
3 Jeremy Pile & Justin Walters Male 58:59 25.431 Mph Claim
4 Christopher Jones & Richard Gambling Male Ride Bike Wales 59:00 25.424 Mph Claim
5 Evan Powell & Wayne Thomas Male 59:49 25.077 Mph Claim
6 Phillip Tucker & Hefin Evans Male 59:58 25.014 Mph Claim
7 Andrew Overton & Dave Meacham Male 1:00:28 24.807 Mph Claim
8 Dave Brice & Emyr John Griffiths Male 1:00:36 24.753 Mph Claim
9 Trevor Lloyd & Nicholas Cleave Male 1:01:21 24.45 Mph Claim
10 Darrel Williams & Craig Jones Male 1:01:57 24.213 Mph Claim
11 Kevin Bartlemore & Dan Taylor Male 1:02:04 24.168 Mph Claim
12 David Crowley & Greg Williams Male 1:02:52 23.86 Mph Claim
13 Alistar James Morgan & Garry Jones Male 1:03:12 23.734 Mph Claim
14 Nigel Taylor & James Manson Male Senior 1:03:13 23.728 Mph
15 Gerard Oram & R. Saunders Male Vet 1:03:16 23.709 Mph
16 Les Thomas & Geraint Evans Male Vet 1:03:33 23.604 Mph
17 David Wilson Evans & Matthew Rees Male 1:04:09 23.383 Mph Claim
18 Richard Lawrence & Neil Richards Male 1:04:52 23.125 Mph Claim
19 John Hughes & Chris Wooley Male Vet 1:04:58 23.089 Mph
20 Steven Williams & Ross Morgan Male 1:05:57 22.745 Mph Claim
21 David Long & Steven Bennet Male 1:05:58 22.739 Mph Claim
22 Nigel Williams & Andrew Williams Male 1:05:59 22.733 Mph Claim
23 Paul Gibson & Mrs. Lucy Walters Male 1:06:20 22.613 Mph Claim
24 James Nunn & Elliot Dudley Male 1:06:30 22.557 Mph Claim
25 Roger Wood & Jason Killiner Male 1:07:05 22.361 Mph Claim
26 Adam Cole & Gary Sturch Male 1:07:08 22.344 Mph Claim
27 Nicholas Morgan & Alex Lewis Male 1:07:29 22.228 Mph Claim
28 Owen Thomas & Stuart Prendiville Male 1:07:55 22.086 Mph Claim
29 Heath Williams & Christopher Price Male 1:08:12 21.994 Mph Claim
30 Jonathon Jenkins & Vincent Jenkins Male 1:08:14 21.984 Mph Claim
31 Mrs. Heather Dennis & James Llewellyn Male 1:08:52 21.781 Mph Claim
32 Miles Brown & Huw Pullen Male 1:08:57 21.755 Mph Claim
33 Samuel Webster & Charlotte Addicote Male 1:09:59 21.434 Mph Claim
34 Niall Foster & Elaine Ferguson Male 1:10:20 21.327 Mph Claim
35 Paul Jenkins & Mark Plumley Male 1:10:49 21.182 Mph Claim
36 James Pugh & Geoffrey Mc Cann Male 1:12:11 20.781 Mph Claim
37 Jeremy Theobald & Richard Bushell Male Senior 1:12:23 20.723 Mph
38 Miss Angela Michelle Green & Jamie Rowland Male 1:12:24 20.718 Mph Claim
39 Claire Manson & Jessica Parry - Williams Male 1:12:44 20.624 Mph Claim
40 Adam Wardle & Matthew Jukes Male 1:14:38 20.098 Mph Claim
41 David Hendry & Miss Hollie Labunsky Male 1:15:26 19.885 Mph Claim
42 Jason Impey & Pat Jennings Male 1:16:17 19.664 Mph Claim
43 Paul Rees & Brad Davies Male Vet 1:16:49 19.527 Mph
44 David Lewis & Robert Gunney Male 1:18:11 19.186 Mph Claim
45 John Shehan & John Evans Male 1:18:15 19.17 Mph Claim
46 Alan Haycox & Andrew Carter Male 1:19:58 18.758 Mph Claim
47 Ms. Danielle Flawn & Lisa Sullivan Male 1:20:03 18.739 Mph Claim
48 Wynn Innes & Bill Snowdon Male 1:23:15 18.018 Mph Claim
49 Josh Townsend & Richard Smith Male 1:25:07 17.623 Mph Claim
50 Antony Howell & Shirley Howell Male Vet 1:25:16 17.592 Mph
51 Rob Harrison & Martin Power Male 1:28:27 16.959 Mph Claim
52 Nic Forbes & Kelly Rowland Male 1:30:10 16.636 Mph Claim
53 Sarah Rees & Nicola Griffiths Male 1:36:26 15.555 Mph Claim
54 Andrew Jones & Marc Durkin Male 2:06:44 11.836 Mph Claim
DNS Matthew Stroud Male Claim
DNS Simon David Jones Male Claim
DNS Richard Mackin Male Claim
DNS Michael Battersby Male Claim
DNS Rodney Savage Male Claim
DNS Cain Thomas Male Claim
DNS Paul Evans Male Claim
DNS Nick Hartley Male Claim
DNS Matt Postle Male Claim
DNS Alun Owen Male Claim
DNS Michael Portlock Male Claim
DNS Chris Lee Male Claim