North Road Hardriders (Full Result)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Feb-08
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 6.7 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 24-Feb-08 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Julian Ramsbottom Male 42:55 9.311 Mph 0 Claim
2 Richard Prebble Male 44:06 9.061 Mph 0 Claim
3 Chris Birch Male 44:13 9.037 Mph 0 Claim
4 Matthew Bottrill Male 44:15 9.03 Mph 0 Claim
5 Wouter Sybrandy Male 44:22 9.007 Mph 0 Claim
6 Keith Murray Male 45:44 8.737 Mph 0 Claim
7 James Perkins Male 46:02 8.68 Mph 0 Claim
8 Luke Clarke Male Verulam CC 46:04 8.674 Mph 0 Claim
9 Roy Chamberlain Male 46:12 8.649 Mph 0 Claim
10 Scott Rose Male 46:27 8.603 Mph 0 Claim
11 Steve Golla Male 46:48 8.538 Mph 0 Claim
12 Daniel Corner Male Shorter Rochford RT 46:57 8.511 Mph 0 Claim
13 Jez Cox Male 47:01 8.499 Mph 0 Claim
14 Brett Harwood Male 47:05 8.487 Mph 0 Claim
15 Daniel Bill Male 47:42 8.377 Mph 0 Claim
16 David Vaughan Male North Road CC 47:46 8.365 Mph 0 Claim
17 Darren Treadaway Male Shorter Rochford RT 48:10 8.296 Mph 0 Claim
18 Paul Beales Male Orange Monkey 48:18 8.273 Mph 0 Claim
19 Tony Stott Male 48:29 8.242 Mph 0 Claim
20 Dave Candy Male North Road CC 48:30 8.239 Mph 0 Claim
21 Hugh Vivian Male Finsbury Park CC 48:36 8.222 Mph 0 Claim
22 Nick Jackson Male Cambridge CC 49:05 8.141 Mph 0 Claim
23 Emma Trott Male 49:26 8.083 Mph 0 Claim
24 James Cocker Male 49:28 8.078 Mph 0 Claim
25 Bruce Robinson Male Shaftesbury CC 49:38 8.051 Mph 0 Claim
26 Laurence Pidcock Male North Road CC 49:39 8.048 Mph 0 Claim
27 Philip Hersey Male 49:41 8.043 Mph 0 Claim
28 Mark Allen Male Orange Monkey 49:49 8.021 Mph 0 Claim
29 Richard Webster Male 50:09 7.968 Mph 0 Claim
30 Graeme Anderson Male 50:11 7.963 Mph 0 Claim
31 Robert Engers Male Shorter Rochford RT 50:22 7.934 Mph 0 Claim
32 Gavin Rumbles Male CC Luton 50:33 7.905 Mph 0 Claim
33 Simon Bateson Male 50:39 7.889 Mph 0 Claim
34 Ian Coles Male North Road CC 50:39 7.889 Mph 0 Claim
35 Ian Ball Male 50:59 7.838 Mph 0 Claim
36 Tony May Male North Road CC 51:10 7.81 Mph 0 Claim
37 Phil Lisher Male 51:32 7.754 Mph 0 Claim
38 David Bennett Male 51:37 7.742 Mph 0 Claim
39 Adrian Trott Male 51:42 7.729 Mph 0 Claim
40 Gary Cooper Male North Road CC 52:16 7.645 Mph 0 Claim
41 Helen Boatman Male Senior Finsbury Park CC 52:24 7.626 Mph 0
42 Nicholas Latimer Male Senior North Road CC 52:33 7.604 Mph 0
43 David Scott Male 52:37 7.594 Mph 0 Claim
44 Tom Silverlock Male 52:37 7.594 Mph 0 Claim
45 Phil Young Male 52:43 7.58 Mph 0 Claim
46 David Bradnam Male 52:45 7.575 Mph 0 Claim
47 Tristan Emptage Male North Road CC 52:54 7.554 Mph 0 Claim
48 Ian Turner Male Finsbury Park CC 53:03 7.532 Mph 0 Claim
49 Andrew Brown Male 53:04 7.53 Mph 0 Claim
50 Simon Best Male North Road CC 53:06 7.525 Mph 0 Claim
51 Alan Kidd Male Team Cambridge 53:14 7.506 Mph 0 Claim
52 Ralph Keeler Male Cambridge CC 53:15 7.504 Mph 0 Claim
53 Richard Gray Male 53:18 7.497 Mph 0 Claim
54 Simon Gent Male 53:54 7.414 Mph 0 Claim
55 Patrick Beasant Male Lea Valley CC 54:10 7.377 Mph 0 Claim
56 Robert Morehead-Lane Male 54:38 7.314 Mph 0 Claim
57 Graham Stogden Male Whitewebbs CC 54:49 7.29 Mph 0 Claim
58 Barry Page Male 54:50 7.287 Mph 0 Claim
59 Avie Yiangou Male Whitewebbs CC 54:52 7.283 Mph 0 Claim
60 David Hard Male 54:55 7.276 Mph 0 Claim
61 Tim Chandler Male 55:26 7.209 Mph 0 Claim
62 Justin Costley Male Lea Valley CC 55:43 7.172 Mph 0 Claim
63 Ralph Dadswell Male Antelope Racing Team 55:44 7.17 Mph 0 Claim
64 James Johnson Male 55:45 7.168 Mph 0 Claim
65 Ed Graefe Male 55:51 7.155 Mph 0 Claim
66 Leigh Harvey Male North Road CC 56:06 7.123 Mph 0 Claim
67 Joseph Magnus Male 56:24 7.085 Mph 0 Claim
68 Robert Hemming Male 56:25 7.083 Mph 0 Claim
69 Fiona Morehead-Lane Male 56:28 7.077 Mph 0 Claim
70 Adrian Haldane Male Finsbury Park CC 56:29 7.075 Mph 0 Claim
71 Andy Ilsley Male A5 Rangers CC 56:56 7.019 Mph 0 Claim
72 Paul Fennell Male 57:11 6.988 Mph 0 Claim
73 Gray Turnock Male Senior Finsbury Park CC 57:22 6.966 Mph 0
74 Peter Carter Male 57:35 6.939 Mph 0 Claim
75 Les Church Male 57:49 6.911 Mph 0 Claim
76 Jonathan Moffatt Male Tri-Force Triathlon Club 58:09 6.872 Mph 0 Claim
77 Tim Smith Male 58:13 6.864 Mph 0 Claim
78 John Voller Male Whitewebbs CC 59:36 6.705 Mph 0 Claim
79 Hamilton Wolfe Male Whitewebbs CC 59:43 6.691 Mph 0 Claim
80 Richard Land Male Finsbury Park CC 59:49 6.68 Mph 0 Claim
81 David Ledgerton Male 1:00:04 6.652 Mph 0 Claim
82 Thomas Keed Male Whitewebbs CC 1:00:33 6.599 Mph 0 Claim
83 Luis Rendon Male 1:02:25 6.402 Mph 0 Claim
84 Howard Ashmore Male 1:02:27 6.399 Mph 0 Claim
85 Andrew Porter Male 1:02:58 6.346 Mph 0 Claim
86 Kevin Wagstaffe Male Whitewebbs CC 1:03:03 6.338 Mph 0 Claim
87 Alison Calyton-Smith Male 1:10:17 5.685 Mph 0 Claim