VTTA Nth MIDS 18K

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Mar-08
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 11.2 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 15-Mar-08 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Kevin Dawson Male 22:28 29.87 Mph 0 Claim
2 Henry King Male 22:48 29.433 Mph 0 Claim
3 Ian Dalton Male 23:10 28.968 Mph 0 Claim
4 Darren Otter Male 23:31 28.536 Mph 0 Claim
5 Neil Kirk Male 23:44 28.276 Mph 0 Claim
6 Paul Kaye Male 23:50 28.157 Mph 0 Claim
7 Steve Gibson Male 24:10 27.769 Mph 0 Claim
8 Laurence Holmes Male Team Swift 24:14 27.693 Mph 0 Claim
9 Tony Stott Male 24:21 27.56 Mph 0 Claim
10 Alan Cooke Male 24:36 27.28 Mph 0 Claim
11 Alan Dawson Male 24:46 27.096 Mph 0 Claim
12 Jason Varnam Male Mapperley CC 24:47 27.078 Mph 0 Claim
13 Alan West Male 25:01 26.825 Mph 0 Claim
14 Andrew Smith Male Senior 25:03 26.79 Mph 0
15 Dean Cross Male 25:11 26.648 Mph 0 Claim
16 Dave Bates Male South Pennine RC 25:18 26.525 Mph 0 Claim
17 Brian Sunter Male Condor RC 25:29 26.334 Mph 0 Claim
18 Paul Mapletoft Male 25:30 26.317 Mph 0 Claim
19 Gary Bates Male 25:33 26.265 Mph 0 Claim
20 Alan Hazard Male 25:35 26.231 Mph 0 Claim
21 Alexander Wallis Male 25:51 25.961 Mph 0 Claim
22 David Furniss Male 25:52 25.944 Mph 0 Claim
23 Malcolm Church Male Fenland Clarion CC 25:58 25.844 Mph 0 Claim
24 Philip Morgan Male Senior 25:59 25.827 Mph 0
25 Tony Boardman Male 26:01 25.794 Mph 0 Claim
25 Chris Brown Male 26:01 25.794 Mph 0 Claim
27 Michael Stojanovic Male Mapperley CC 26:08 25.679 Mph 0 Claim
28 Richard Hembrough Male 26:10 25.646 Mph 0 Claim
29 Paul Brierley Male Huddersfield RC 26:14 25.581 Mph 0 Claim
29 Mark Booth Male 26:14 25.581 Mph 0 Claim
31 Shaun Eden Male Mapperley CC 26:15 25.565 Mph 0 Claim
32 Eric Nicholson Male 26:16 25.549 Mph 0 Claim
33 Kevin Dolman Male 26:26 25.388 Mph 0 Claim
34 Stan Mills Male Yorkshire Road Club 26:30 25.324 Mph 0 Claim
34 Michael Lamb Male 26:30 25.324 Mph 0 Claim
36 Alan Steward Male Team Swift 26:40 25.166 Mph 0 Claim
37 John Hatfield Male Ravensthorpe CC 26:42 25.134 Mph 0 Claim
38 David Woodward Male Sherwood CC 26:43 25.118 Mph 0 Claim
39 Adam Oliver Male 26:45 25.087 Mph 0 Claim
40 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet 26:58 24.886 Mph 0
41 Martin Tate Male 27:05 24.778 Mph 0 Claim
42 Greg Elliott Male 27:20 24.552 Mph 0 Claim
43 John Hind Male 27:23 24.507 Mph 0 Claim
44 Richard Bramhall Male Senior Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield 27:24 24.492 Mph 0
45 Huw Crawley Male 27:27 24.447 Mph 0 Claim
46 Ron Hallam Male South Pennine RC 27:36 24.315 Mph 0 Claim
47 Damian Baines Male 27:54 24.053 Mph 0 Claim
48 Matthew Williams Male Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield 28:01 23.953 Mph 0 Claim
49 Tristan Ross Male Sheffrec CC 28:05 23.896 Mph 0 Claim
50 Wayne Fuller (Inc 30sls) Male 28:14 23.769 Mph 0 Claim
50 John Fitch Male 28:14 23.769 Mph 0 Claim
52 Robert Fields Male 28:16 23.741 Mph 0 Claim
53 Raymond Mason Male 28:25 23.616 Mph 0 Claim
54 Andrew Moore Male 28:33 23.505 Mph 0 Claim
55 Kenneth Stevens Male South Pennine RC 28:43 23.369 Mph 0 Claim
56 Brian Waslidge Male 28:50 23.275 Mph 0 Claim
57 Geoff Hague Male 28:53 23.234 Mph 0 Claim
58 Shaun Pycroft Male Gainsborough Aegir Cycling Club 28:53 23.234 Mph 0 Claim
59 Jo Corbett W Male Team Swift 29:00 23.141 Mph 0 Claim
60 John Scully Male 29:02 23.114 Mph 0 Claim
61 Tony Morris Male 29:07 23.048 Mph 0 Claim
62 Nev Atkinson Male Scunthorpe RC 29:17 22.917 Mph 0 Claim
63 Phil Ragsdale Male 29:18 22.904 Mph 0 Claim
64 Neil Howarth Male 29:19 22.891 Mph 0 Claim
65 Brian Orgill Male 29:26 22.8 Mph 0 Claim
66 John Mould Male Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 29:33 22.71 Mph 0 Claim
67 Alan Kaye Male Hull Thursday RC 29:44 22.57 Mph 0 Claim
68 Michael Phillips Male Drighlington BC 29:51 22.482 Mph 0 Claim
69 Chris Broadhurst Male 29:52 22.469 Mph 0 Claim
70 Trevor Davies Male Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield 30:15 22.185 Mph 0 Claim
71 John Marsden Male 30:27 22.039 Mph 0 Claim
72 Raymond Howson Male 30:31 21.991 Mph 0 Claim
73 John Slater Male Cleveleys Road Club 30:36 21.931 Mph 0 Claim
74 Lynn Marris Male 30:41 21.871 Mph 0 Claim
75 Sydney Wilson Male 30:50 21.765 Mph 0 Claim
76 Ian Hull Male Sheffrec CC 31:04 21.601 Mph 0 Claim
77 Paul Watson Male Melton Olympic CC 31:09 21.544 Mph 0 Claim
78 Brian Rose Male 31:26 21.349 Mph 0 Claim
79 Brian Haskell Male Huddersfield RC 32:01 20.96 Mph 0 Claim
80 Cheryl Trueman W Male Yorkshire Ladies CA 32:20 20.755 Mph 0 Claim
81 Ron Marshall Male Yorkshire Road Club 32:26 20.691 Mph 0 Claim
82 Bill Duffin Male 32:35 20.596 Mph 0 Claim
83 Colin Taylor Male 32:55 20.387 Mph 0 Claim
84 Edward Pollard Male Drighlington BC 34:54 19.229 Mph 0 Claim
85 Edward Kimpton Male 35:29 18.913 Mph 0 Claim
86 Mike Smith Male East Bradford CC 37:42 17.801 Mph 0 Claim
87 Adam Hardy (15:30 Ls Male 40:01 16.77 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Nigel Dexter Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Oakes Male 0 Claim
DNS Chris James Male 0 Claim
DNS Fred Coupland Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul McAllister Male Seamons CC 0 Claim
DNS John Lancaster Male 0 Claim
DNS John Hassall Male South Pennine RC 0 Claim
DNS John Gadie Male 0 Claim
DNS Julian Ramsbottom Male 0 Claim
DNS Derek Foot Male Nottingham Clarion CC 0 Claim
DNS George Lascelles Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Austin Male 0 Claim
DNS Iain McColl Male 0 Claim